Owram doug (157 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (157)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press 1997

    0802080863 / 9780802080868

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,38

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press 1997

    0802080863 / 9780802080868

    • Brossura

    Da: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill-Kansas City

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,85

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlin

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press 1997

    0802080863 / 9780802080868

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press 1997

    0802080863 / 9780802080868

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division June 1997 1997

    0802080863 / 9780802080868

    • Brossura

    Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 5,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division 1997

    0802059570 / 9780802059574

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,29

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division 1997

    0802059570 / 9780802059574

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,29

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press 1997

    0802059570 / 9780802059574

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,08

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press 1997

    0802059570 / 9780802059574

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,08

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press, Sch 1997

    0802059570 / 9780802059574

    • Rilegato

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,90

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Some pencil underlining and markings. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division 1997

    0802080863 / 9780802080868

    • Brossura

    Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,35

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. 3rd Printing. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division June 1997 1997

    0802059570 / 9780802059574

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Typical ex-library markings with stamps and card pocket in back.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division 1997

    0802059570 / 9780802059574

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,40

    EUR 9,32 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Mild wear and bumping, inscription in front (not by author), text block clear and binding good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, Toronto, OntarioMin 1997

    0802059570 / 9780802059574

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Canadian First. Minimal wear; gift inscription on front end paper; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs, charts and graphs; 392 pages; dust jacket is protected by a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prentice Hall, Scarborough, Ontario 1990

    0139709304 / 9780139709302

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 8,63 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. (xiii) 282 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; previous owner's name inked out inside; some highlighting in a few sections. Subtitled A Handbook for Modern Canadian History, this has writing by: Reg Whitaker; Ian Drummond; Doug

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press, Toronto, ON, Canada 1996

    0802059570 / 9780802059574

    • Rilegato

    Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Toronto Press, Downsview, Ontario, Canada 1989

    0802026753 / 9780802026750

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 12,50

    EUR 10,84 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. British views of 'the eldest daughter of the Empire', Canada, 1880-1914. 270pp, photo illustrated. Bright, fresh, unmarked copy, in a similar dustjacket, about 'as new'. Weight, 582g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division 1997

    0802059570 / 9780802059574

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 9,32 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Very good, corners sharp, text block clear and binding excellent. WR.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press, Toronto 1980

    0802063853 / 9780802063854

    • Brossura

    Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 12,14 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. x, 264pp., index, notes, map. Very light wear, previous owner's name inside front. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division 1997

    0802059570 / 9780802059574

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.Books-R-Keen

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,20

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press 1994

    0802076769 / 9780802076762

    • Brossura

    Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 26,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press, Toronto 1989

    0802026753 / 9780802026750

    • Rilegato

    Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 12,14 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 270pp., index, notes, ill.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press 1988

    1487577400 / 9781487577407

    • Brossura

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 29,10

    EUR 3,81 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Owram, Doug (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press 1980

    0802063853 / 9780802063854

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,01

    EUR 16,46 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Minor shelf wear. Owner signature on inside front cover. Signed by author on fly leaf. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Index. xi, 264 pp. Signed by Author(s).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press 1988

    0802026753 / 9780802026750

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,01

    EUR 16,46 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to book and dust jacket. Otherwise a tight, unmarked volume. Index. viii, 270 pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division 1997

    0802059570 / 9780802059574

    • Rilegato

    Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,69

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press 1988

    1487577400 / 9781487577407

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 31,53

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Owram, Doug (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division 1997

    0802059570 / 9780802059574

    • Rilegato

    Da: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, CanadaSkoob-ebooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,34

    EUR 11,26 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Minor wear only. The pages are clean and crisp with no highlighting or writing detected. The cover is clean with minor shelf wear only. Ships from Canada. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day return policy. ; 6.36 X 1.42 X 9.26 inches; 416 pages; R7 1.2m/1.1m

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alberta Records Publication Board, Historical Society of Alberta, Calgary, Alberta, Canada 1979

    0888649878 / 9780888649874

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaMisterSeekersBook.Store

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,39

    EUR 12,35 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. In Very Good Used Condition. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Dust Jacket. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. The Formation Of Alberta: A Documentary History Vol. Iii.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Toronto Press 1996

    0802059570 / 9780802059574

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 18,07

    EUR 15,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0802059570.