Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carolrhoda Books ® (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 0761374574 ISBN 13: 9780761374572
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: good. EX LIBRARY BOOK - with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603442081 ISBN 13: 9781603442084
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1623492009 ISBN 13: 9781623492007
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Editore: Texas Archeological Society., 1994
Da: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. ORIGINAL Article, disbound from journal; no covers; in very good condition. Journal.
Editore: Plains Anthro, 1985
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 30, No 107, pp. 45-50, Photos, Extracted from orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: Plains Anthro, 1990
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 35, No 128, pp. 93-101, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Carolrhoda Books ®, Minneapolis, MN, 2012
ISBN 10: 0761374574 ISBN 13: 9780761374572
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Exceptional Social Studies Title For Intermediate Grades; 8.5 X 0.5 X 11 inches; 136 pages; color photographs and illustrations throughout the book. Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.
Condizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arkansas Archeological Survey, Fayetteville, Arkansas, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1563490803 ISBN 13: 9781563490804
Da: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover; in very good condition. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1623492009 ISBN 13: 9781623492007
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1623492009 ISBN 13: 9781623492007
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press (2010), Edition: First, 93 pages, 2010
ISBN 10: 1603442081 ISBN 13: 9781603442084
Da: Boot Hill Books, Tombstone, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First. Book may have light/sometimes moderate wear and tear due to storage and age. May have writing or old price on inside cover. May be price clipped. Spine is intact, in good condition, clean. Pages are intact, in good condition, clean. None of the defects detract from the readability! From a non-smoking environment. Ask for pictures!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1623492009 ISBN 13: 9781623492007
Da: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback--excellent condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arkansas Archeological Survey, 1997
ISBN 10: 1563490803 ISBN 13: 9781563490804
Da: Prompt Shipping/ Quality Books, Bay, AR, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Bioarcheology of the North Central United States (Arkansas Archeological Survey Research Report).
Editore: Smithsonian Institution
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. White wraps with brown text and black illustration across front cover. Corners gently bumped, hinges just faintly creased. Covers otherwise clean and neat. No date on title page, no separate copyright page. 83 pages. All clean, crisp, and bright. B&W images featured throughout. Binding is tight and secure. Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: if there is a photo beside this listing, it's a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that we cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book.
Editore: Christ Episcopal Church Vestry
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. White covers with black illustration, brown lettering to cover. 83 pages. Undated. Likely published around 1990. Covers lightly toned around edges but clean and crisp. Pages clean. Binding stiff. This archaeological and historical survey includes black and white photos.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1994. Gray cloth covered boards with black spine titles and black title block on front board; light shelf wear; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; no jacket. Interior is bright, clean and unmarked; 415 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas A&M University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1623492009 ISBN 13: 9781623492007
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.