P j joubert (47 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,59
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 313 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.71 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Tetius Geldenhuys and J.J. Joubert (Editros). Name of the previous owner written on the front inner cover. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 320 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and a touch edge worn. There are highlighted…parts and red and blue Pen/Koki underlining's, markings and a few annotations within the body of the book. The text remains legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Afrikaans Short Stories
Lategan, F. V., With M.W. Smuts and Hymne Weiss (editors); Gustave Preller, Eugene N. Marais, Uys Krige, C.M. van den Heever, Joachem van Bruggen, P. J. Schoeman, I. D. Du Plessis, J. van Melle, G. J. Joubert, Tout van den Heever, G. H. Franz, Abr. H. Jonker, M.E.R., Alba Bouwer, Hymne Weiss, Elise Muller, Henriette Grove, Jan Sebastian Rabie.
Editore: Cape Town: Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, 1964 1964
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black Cloth. Fine Book/Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. 193 pp. Work by Gustave Preller, Eugene N. Marais, Uys Krige, C.M. van den Heever, Joachem van Bruggen, P. J. Schoeman, I. D. Du Plessis, J. van Melle, G. J. Joubert, Tout van den Heever, G.…H. Franz, Abr. H. Jonker, M.E.R., Alba Bouwer, Hymne Weiss, Elise Muller, Henriette Grove, Jan Sebastian Rabie. [502].

Da: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranciaLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Revue trimestrielle de l'Association des Amis du Musée de la Marine, numéro 78, 2e trimestre 1965, format 21x27cm , 48 pages+supplément TRITON , numéro 73 ( broché in fine), nombreuses illustrations in et hors-texte, bon état. Sommaire : Le Mirador du Cap-Horn, la période espagnole ( les Iles Falkland ) ( 1767-1806) par J.P. Aus…seur, Du soleil d'Andalousie aux brumes d'Armor (suite) par Jean Lozac'h, Des Frégates qui couraient à dame par Jean Meirat, Souvenirs de Dunkerque ( 1914-1915) par Jean Tonnelé, Exposition des Collectionneurs de figurines Historiques par Marcel Baldet, etc.etc.

Criminal Procedure Handbook
Geldenhuys, T.; Bekker, P.M.; Swanepoel, J.P.; Terblanche, S.S.; van Rooyen, J.H.; Van der Merwe, S.E.; Joubert, S.J.J. [Editor]
- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 5th. the wraps are shelf rubbed and a bit creased. some usage marks. binding is intact. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editore: Tafelberg 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,90
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. English and Afrikaans text. boards are rubbed, edge worn and a bit torn. tanning. light marks. fair copy. reprint. [S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editore: Tafelberg 1988
- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Bilingual. boards are rubbed. tanning and marks. some soiling and scribbling. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editore: Tafelberg 1984
- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,57
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are a bit rubbed and marked.A few light stain marks.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editore: Tafelberg 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are shelf rubbed.Light tanning.Well bound.Very good revised and enlarged copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editore: Tafelberg 1989
- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The boards are rubbed and marked.Light insect damage on a few pages.Well bound.Good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editore: Tafelberg 1989
- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Minor markings.Tightly bound.Good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lexis Nexis 2010
- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,82
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd edition . 3rd edition, 2010. Ex-library with a couple of stamp marks - also on the block of the book and a small code on the spine. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are neat and complete. The binding is secure. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier deliver…y services.
Editore: Librairie Academique 1866
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,86
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. 8vo. Brown 1/2 leather bound. Worn corners on front and backboarders. Raised bands on backstrip. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Foxing internall…y. Stainging to some internal pages. Otherwise internally clean and clear. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Fleurus - Gautier-Languereau, Paris 1954
- Rilegato
Da: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgioL'ivre d'Histoires
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,00
EUR 37,70 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture Rigide Illustrée. Condizione: Assez bon. Collection "Jean-François", 124 pages, ex dono au dos de la page de titre. Pinchon J.P. et Joubert Pierre (illustratore).
Editore: Novello 1985 1985
- Brossura
Da: Andy's Book collection, Harrogate, , Regno UnitoAndy's Book collection
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,92
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softback. Condizione: Fine. Title is best description.
Editore: Novello 1985 1985
- Brossura
Da: Andy's Book collection, Harrogate, , Regno UnitoAndy's Book collection
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,92
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softback. Condizione: Fine. Title is best description.

Editore: Tafelberg 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Afrikaans and English.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editore: Tafelberg 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Light foxing.Tightly bound.Good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editore: Tafelberg 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Editore: Tafelberg 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Die Voorkoms en Verspreiding van Varswatermolluske in die Mfolozirivierbekken
Eeden, J. A. Van, Kock, K. N. De, Pretorius, S. J., Joubert, P. H. & Ryke, P
- Brossura
Da: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermaniaConchBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,20
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
27 pp., 10 figs, br. 8.

- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Annotated.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Varswatermolluske in die Olifantsrivierbekken. 1 Die bekken stroomopwaarts vanaf die Marble Hall-omgewing
Pretorius, S. J., Kock, K. N. De, Joubert, P. H., Ryke, P. A. J. & Eeden, J.
- Brossura
Da: ConchBooks, Harxheim, , GermaniaConchBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,93
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
50 pp., br. 8.

Son op die Land
Louw, George; LeRouw, Etienne; Philander, P.J; Bouwer, Alba; Barnard, Chris; Vermaas, H.J; Smit, Berta; Blignault, Audrey; Venter, F.A; Schoeman, Karel; Joubert, Elsa; De Villiers, C.G.S; Van Heerden, Ernst
Editore: Tafelberg - Uitgewers 1969
- Rilegato
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 3rd Impression. The dust jacket is slightly shelf rubbed and a bit edge worn. It will still look good in cellophane though. The boards are in a very good condition. There are tape residue on the flaps; within the front and back boards as well as on the front and b…ack end pages. Internally clean and tightly bound, except for occasional pencil annotations. There is a previous owner's inscription on the front end page. Complete with 144 pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Librairie Academique 1869
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 38,18
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. 8vo. Brown 1/2 leather bound. Worn edges on front and backboards. Raised bands on backstrip. Gilt lettering on backstrip. Foxing internally. W…riting on beginning pages. Slight staining to pages. Otherwise internally clean and clear. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.

Strafprosesreg Handboek (Afrikaans Edition)
Bekker, P.M.; Swanepoel, J.P.; Terblanche, S.S.; van Rooyen, J.H.; van der Merwe, S.E.; Joubert, S.J.J.
- Brossura
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,14
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 5th edition. Wraps are rubbed and marked.Annotation.Well bound.Afrikaans.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wiesbaden: Staadt 1899
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, , AustriaAntiquariat Buchkauz
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8°, kartoniert. Condizione: Gut. 7. Auflage.. 26 S., guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: P.J. Molinier, Manosque 1965
- Brossura
Da: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranciaLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 25,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. In-8 carré non paginé; broché de l'éditeur. Cahier de poésie n° 1. Illustré de bois gravés de Pierre Joubert. Exemplaire sur alfa de Navarre, enrichi d'un envoi autographe signé de l'auteur, en marge du titre. Pierre Joubert (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,42
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Presses de la Fondation Nationale des Sciences Politiques 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 66,17
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, IS…BN:2724603699.