P m kappeler (81 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 20,38
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780521…658461.

- Brossura
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,57
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

- Brossura
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Illustrated. 19 x 25 cm. 300 pages. Paperback. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 33,48
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780521658461.

- Brossura
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , Regno UnitoPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,83
EUR 25,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. xii, 316, text figs. . PB. Vg. Provides an extensive overview of variation in group composition across all major primate taxa, using up-to-date reviews, case studies, evolutionary theory and theoretical models, setting primates into context with birds and other mammals. [9780521658461].

Animal Behaviour: Evolution and Mechanisms
Anthes, Nils; Bergmüller, Ralph; Blanckenhorn, Wolf; Brockmann, H. Jane; Fichtel, Claudia; Fromhage, Lutz; Frommen, Joachim; Goymann, Wolfgang; Heinze, Juergen; Hirschenhauser, Katharina; Hofer, Heribert; Kaiser, Sylvia; Kappeler, Peter M.; Kempenaers, Bart; Kerth, Gerald; Korb, Judith Ingrid; Kotrschal, Kurt M.; Kraus, Cornelila; Manser, Martha; Michiels, Nico; Moritz, Robin F. A.; Pahl, Mario; Penn, Dustin; Sachser, Norbert; Schaefer, Martin; Van Schaik, Carel P.; Schneider, Jutta M.; Schreiber, Isabella; Taborsky, Michael; Tautz, Jürgen; Trillmich, Fritz; Zhang, Shaowu
- Rilegato
Da: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 54,07
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. HAS HIGHLIGHTING ON SEVERAL PAGES A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" lab…els or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.

- Brossura
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoUK BOOKS STORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 66,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if t…he Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,09
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Animal Behaviour: Evolution and Mechanisms
Anthes, Nils; Bergmüller, Ralph; Blanckenhorn, Wolf; Brockmann, H. Jane; Fichtel, Claudia; Fromhage, Lutz; Frommen, Joachim; Goymann, Wolfgang; Heinze, Juergen; Hirschenhauser, Katharina; Hofer, Heribert; Kaiser, Sylvia; Kappeler, Peter M.; Kempenaers, Bart; Kerth, Gerald; Korb, Judith Ingrid; Kotrschal, Kurt M.; Kraus, Cornelila; Manser, Martha; Michiels, Nico; Moritz, Robin F. A.; Pahl, Mario; Penn, Dustin; Sachser, Norbert; Schaefer, Martin; Van Schaik, Carel P.; Schneider, Jutta M.; Schreiber, Isabella; Taborsky, Michael; Tautz, Jürgen; Trillmich, Fritz; Zhang, Shaowu
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,47
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 728.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,19
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Sexual Selection in Primates is a comprehensive summary of primate sexual interactions. Editor(s): Kappeler, Peter M.; Van Schaik, Carel P. Num Pages: 300 pages, 46 b/w illus. 14 tables. BIC Classification: JMAL; PSVP; PSVW79. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 246 x 189 x 16. Weight in Grams: 8…50. . 2008. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .

Animal Behaviour: Evolution and Mechanisms
Anthes, Nils; Bergmüller, Ralph; Blanckenhorn, Wolf; Brockmann, H. Jane; Fichtel, Claudia; Fromhage, Lutz; Frommen, Joachim; Goymann, Wolfgang; Heinze, Juergen; Hirschenhauser, Katharina; Hofer, Heribert; Kaiser, Sylvia; Kappeler, Peter M.; Kempenaers, Bart; Kerth, Gerald; Korb, Judith Ingrid; Kotrschal, Kurt M.; Kraus, Cornelila; Manser, Martha; Michiels, Nico; Moritz, Robin F. A.; Pahl, Mario; Penn, Dustin; Sachser, Norbert; Schaefer, Martin; Van Schaik, Carel P.; Schneider, Jutta M.; Schreiber, Isabella; Taborsky, Michael; Tautz, Jürgen; Trillmich, Fritz; Zhang, Shaowu
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,84
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 87,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 93,55
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 300.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 90,23
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Sexual Selection in Primates is a comprehensive summary of primate sexual interactions. Editor(s): Kappeler, Peter M.; Van Schaik, Carel P. Num Pages: 300 pages, 46 b/w illus. 14 tables. BIC Classification: JMAL; PSVP; PSVW79. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 246 x 189 x 16. Weight in Grams: 8…50. . 2008. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Rilegato
Da: Corner of a Foreign Field, Tokyo, TOKYO, GiapponeCorner of a Foreign Field
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 97,91
EUR 10,37 spedizioneSpedito da Giappone a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2012.Hardcover.Very good condition.460 pages.Ships from Japan.Usually ships in 1-2 working days.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 104,66
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irlandakillarneybooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 79,50
EUR 33,70 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover, xx + 460 pages, NOT ex-library. Owner's name crossed over in blue pen on front blank endpaper, else great shape. Book is clean and bright with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Issued without a dust jacket. -- Long-Term Field Studies of Primates brings toge…ther key findings from decades of primate research across different habitats and continents, offering a unique view into the behavior, social structure, and ecology of primate species. This volume presents data from field studies that have been ongoing for over 30 years, with research on a wide range of primates such as lemurs, monkeys, and chimpanzees. The book delves into the value of long-term studies, which provide insights that short-term research cannot. Topics covered include life history traits, social organization, group dynamics, reproductive strategies, and responses to environmental changes. The chapters, written by leading primatologists, highlight the challenges of conducting long-term fieldwork and emphasize the importance of preserving field sites and biodiversity. This volume is essential for researchers, students, and anyone interested in primate behavior, ecology, and conservation.

- Brossura
Da: Versandhandel Rosemarie Wassmann, Oyten, , GermaniaVersandhandel Rosemarie Wassmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,60
EUR 92,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gr.-8°, Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 284 Seiten Ausgabe 2004 !! Textsauberes Exemplar , leicht bestossen , leichte Lesespuren F221 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 617.

- Rilegato
Da: Versandhandel Rosemarie Wassmann, Oyten, , GermaniaVersandhandel Rosemarie Wassmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,80
EUR 92,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condizione: Gut. 273 Seiten Plenum Press , Haedcover ohne SU. Kleiner Besitzeintrag sonst textsauber. Geringfügig bestossen ++++++++++ Werktäglicher Versand gut verpackt in sehr stabiler Pappverpackung via DHL Paket oder DHL Kleinpaket mit Sendungsnummer .Die Postlaufzeit beträgt im Regelfall 1 bis 4…Werktage F1 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 86,65
EUR 36,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:030644576X.

- Rilegato
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 141,35
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 122,92
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,88
EUR 62,93 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Sexual Selection in Primates provides an account of all aspects of sexual selection in primates, combining theoretical insights, comprehensive reviews of the primate literature and comparative perspectives from relevant work on other mammals, bird…s and humans. Topics include sex roles, sexual dimorphism in weapons, ornaments and armaments, sex ratios, sex differences in behaviour and development, mate choice, sexual conflict, sex-specific life history strategies, sperm competition and infanticide. The outcome of the evolutionary struggle between the sexes, the flexibility of roles and the leverage of females are discussed and emphasised throughout. Sexual Selection in Primates is aimed at graduates and researchers in primatology, animal behaviour, evolutionary biology and comparative psychology.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,50
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,50
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,50
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 166,34
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 164,48
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.