tankobon_softcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Tankobon Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Tankobon Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The copy shows minor external wear and creasing, but is in otherwise clean condition.
EUR 16,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. NEW! paperbackNew2020.
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Econ Geol, 1962
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 57, pp. 325-349, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mayo Foundation for Medical Education & Research, 2020
ISBN 10: 1893005593 ISBN 13: 9781893005594
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 28,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 300.
Da: The Good Books Store, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. First Printing.
Editore: D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1969
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 14,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 12. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2000grams, ISBN:
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 25,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good.
EUR 229,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 231,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 225,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 225,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 225,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 246,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Springer; Dordrecht : Reidel, 1969
ISBN 10: 9027701326 ISBN 13: 9789027701329
EUR 183,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Befriedigend. XV, 940 S. : mit Abb. ; 25cm Zustand: Leineneinband mit Schutzumschlag (mit Fehlstellen, fleckig, geclipt; plus transparenter Umschlag), Kopfschnitt gering fleckig, Vorsatz fleckig, Besitzstempel im Vorsatz und auf dem Schnitt), sonst gut --- Inhalt: Pieces of stone and metal, recovered from some 2000 recognized meteorite arrivals on earth, are the only genuine samples from outer space that the scientist can study with the advanced instrumental techniques available today. Illustriert KK-PS24-4 ISBN: 9027701326 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1940.
EUR 251,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.