P rees (382 risultati)

On the Meaning of the University
Sterling M. McMurrin [Editor]; Eric Ashby [Contributor]; Brand Blanshard [Contributor]; T. R. McConnell [Contributor]; Mina Rees [Contributor]; David P. Gardner [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.BookResQ.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Name inside. Some underlining in pen. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Dialogue: A Journal of Mormon Thought, Volume 24 Number 4, Winter 1991
Neal Chandler [Contributor]; Loa Van Wagenen [Contributor]; Ken Driggs [Contributor]; Mario S. De Pillis [Contributor]; Marie Cornwall [Contributor]; Marjorie Newton [Contributor]; Richard P. Howard [Contributor]; Helen Papanikolas [Contributor]; Robert A. Rees [Contributor]; Steve Siporin [Contributor]; F. Ross Perterson [Editor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dialogue Foundation 1991
- Brossura
Da: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,37
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. some light wear. creased spine. edgewear. Very readable copy.
Dialogue: A Journal of Mormon Thought, Volume 24 Number 4, Winter 1991
Neal Chandler [Contributor]; Loa Van Wagenen [Contributor]; Ken Driggs [Contributor]; Mario S. De Pillis [Contributor]; Marie Cornwall [Contributor]; Marjorie Newton [Contributor]; Richard P. Howard [Contributor]; Helen Papanikolas [Contributor]; Robert A. Rees [Contributor]; Steve Siporin [Contributor]; F. Ross Perterson [Editor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dialogue Foundation 1991
- Brossura
Da: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,37
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. some light wear. edgewear. Very readable copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Group 2013
Serie: 100 Cases, Libro 3 di 8. Libro 3 di 8 - 100 Cases
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,00
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,85
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Climb This Mountain: An attempted ascent of the sermon on the mount This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well…maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,39
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York 1987
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 short stories. Featured are The Quiktrip Church and Grill by Rick Hills, Mercy Killing by Ray Davidson, The Rust on the Moon by JP Boyd, Hunter and the Ice Man by DL Richardson, Death of an Otter by Joseph Hansen, Packer's Fortu…ne by Thomasina Weber, She Looked Like a Million by Karen L Todd, Moral Dilemma by Elana Lore and The Missing Passenger's Trunk. In Near Fine Condition.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,12
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Memories and Make-Believe This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Mone…y back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Serie: Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine, Libro 1 di 10. Libro 1 di 10 - Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Weathers, Jabari (illustratore).

Cirsova: Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine
Hernstrom, Schuyler; Otis, Kat; Lowe, Brian K; Rees, Melanie; Uitvlugt, Donald Jacob; Hutchings, James; Strongjohn, Abraham; Burnett, Misha
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Serie: Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine, Libro 1 di 10. Libro 1 di 10 - Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine
- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,22
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 47835231. 1780914827. Weathers, Jabari (illustratore). 6/8/2026 10:33:47 AM.
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine including Black Mask Magazine December 1953 The Frame Up, The Man on the Iron Palings, Bird in the Hand, Open File, Two Rolls, No Coffee, The Fourth Degree, The Trip to London, The Poison Typewriter, Nobody's All Bad, The Man, Out of Patience . , and others
Roy Vickers (William Edward Vickers), David From (Leslie Ford - Zenith Jones Brown), Erle Stanley Gardner, Richard Deming, Don M Mankiewicz, C P Donnel, Jr, Rhys Davies (Vivian Rees Davies), William Abrahams, W R Burnett, Mel Dinelli, Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White) and others
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good - Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 22 # 121 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, December 1953. Contains stories by Roy Vickers (The Frame Up), David From (Leslie Ford - Zenith Jones Brown - The Man on the Iron Palings), Erle Stanley Gardner (Bird in the Hand), Richard Deming (Open File),… Don M Mankiewicz (Two Rolls, No Coffee), C P Donnel, Jr (The Fourth Degree), Rhys Davies (Vivian Rees Davies - The Trip to London), William Abrahams (The Poison Typewriter), W R Burnett (Nobody's All Bad), Mel Dinelli (The Man), Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White - Out of Patience . ), and others. GGA cover. Light wear at the edges with rubbing to the spine hinges. Script "e" written in black at the top left of the front cover. Light curl toward the spine. Some soiling to the rear cover and a small corner crease at the bottom. Browning to the pages. A good to very good copy. Dirone Photography (cover photo) (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 107pp Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / very good plus dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longman - an imprint of Pearson Education 1st edn 2000
- Brossura
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,34
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 256p, paperback, fine [0582289866].

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,85
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,88
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Christopher Davies Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, Swansea 1988
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,12
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Christopher Davies Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, Swansea 1988
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,12
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Altre immaginiEllery Queen's Mystery Magazine including Black Mask Magazine December 1953 The Frame Up, The Man on the Iron Palings, Bird in the Hand, Open File, Two Rolls, No Coffee, The Fourth Degree, The Trip to London, The Poison Typewriter, Nobody's All Bad, The Man, Out of Patience . , and others
Roy Vickers (William Edward Vickers), David From (Leslie Ford - Zenith Jones Brown), Erle Stanley Gardner, Richard Deming, Don M Mankiewicz, C P Donnel, Jr, Rhys Davies (Vivian Rees Davies), William Abrahams, W R Burnett, Mel Dinelli, Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White) and others
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY 1953
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,13
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 22 # 121 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, December 1953. Contains stories by Roy Vickers (The Frame Up), David From (Leslie Ford - Zenith Jones Brown - The Man on the Iron Palings), Erle Stanley Gardner (Bird in the Hand), Richard Deming (Open File), Don M…Mankiewicz (Two Rolls, No Coffee), C P Donnel, Jr (The Fourth Degree), Rhys Davies (Vivian Rees Davies - The Trip to London), William Abrahams (The Poison Typewriter), W R Burnett (Nobody's All Bad), Mel Dinelli (The Man), Anthony Boucher (William Anthony Parker White - Out of Patience . ), and others. GGA cover. Light wear at the edges. .75" closed tear at the top left spine hinge with an associated one that also goes across the spine creating a loose flap. 2" closed tear at the bottom right spine hinge. Light browning to the pages. A very good copy. Dirone Photography (cover photo) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,12
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,45
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Letcher, Amanda (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton 1961
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, U.S.A.Sandhill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,24
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. first edition. xvi, 163p, 23cm tall, octavo. National Bureau of Economic Research Number 70, General Series. Dust jacket shows brown toning at edges and spine.

FAMOUS FANTASTIC MYSTERIES: March, Mar. 1951 ("Threshold of Fear")
Famous Fantastic Mysteries (Arthur J. Rees; H. P. Lovecraft; Jerome K. Jerome; C. H. Liddell - aka Henry Kuttner & C. L. Moore)
Editore: All-Fiction Field, NY 1951
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good-. Vol. 12, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Mary Gnaedinger.] Cover art by Lawrence for "The Threshold of Fear" (novel) by Arthur J. Rees. Includes "The Music of Erich Zann" by H. P. Lovecraft; "The Dancing-Partner" by Jerome K. Jerome; "Golden Apple" by C. H. Liddell (Henry Kuttner & C. L.…Moore). Letters from Gerry de la Ree and others. Old and new tape repairs; 3/4ths of spine covering lost; tanning. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Ltd, United Kingdom, London 2013
Serie: 100 Cases, Libro 3 di 8. Libro 3 di 8 - 100 Cases
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,96
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Making speedy and appropriate clinical decisions and then choosing the best course of action is an essential skill for doctors. Exploring initial medical assessment, 100 Cases in Clinical Medicine presents 100 scenarios commonly seen by medical students and junior doctors in the emergency or out…patient department, on the ward, or in the community setting. Each case begins with a succinct summary of the patient's history, examination, and initial investigation. The text includes photographs where relevant and questions on the diagnosis and management of each case. The answers provide a detailed discussion on each topic, with further illustration where appropriate. Most of the cases included are common problems but the book also includes more unusual cases to illustrate specific points and to emphasize that rare things do present. The first 20 cases are arranged by systems; the next 80 are in random order because symptoms such as breathlessness and pain may relate to many different clinical problems in various systems. These true-to-life cases will teach students and junior doctors to recognize important clinical symptoms and signs and to develop the diagnostic and management skills needed for the cases they will encounter on the job. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:97…80471949688.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781472119261.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781781315088.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780715312810.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,18
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Letcher, Amanda (illustratore).