Condizione: Good. Shannon, David; Teague, Mark; Moser, Barry; McLaren, Chesley; Muth, Jon J; McClintock, Barbara; Nelson, Kadir; De Marcken, Gail; Grandpre, Mary (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Shannon, David; Teague, Mark; Moser, Barry; McLaren, Chesley; Muth, Jon J; McClintock, Barbara; Nelson, Kadir; De Marcken, Gail; Grandpre, Mary (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good shape with general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic Inc, New York, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0439321077 ISBN 13: 9780439321075
Da: Autumn Leaves Books, Crown Point, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Dillon, Diane; Dillon, Leo; Moser, Barry, Muth, Jon J. , etc (illustratore). Copy right page states this as "First Printing, April 2004" .Includes "1" on number line on copy right page. Over sized book 9" by 11 1/4". Each of the ten Shakespeare tragedies or comedies is illustrated by different illustrator. The beautiful illustrations are done by Caldecott medal winners - Dillons, Muth, Shannon. Author was the President and Artistic Director of Shakespeare & Company. Illustrated boards are bright and clean. DJ is NOT price clipped; DJ is clean and colorful with very light wear along edges and folds. Binding tight. Interior pages clean, no writing, creases or tears. This is NOT an Ex-lib or remainder. Note: We use "Fine" book condition judiciously; only when the book exhibits no flaws. A Fine book closely approaches 'As New' condition and may not have been previously owned. Any flaws (writing, tears, creases) are exceptions to a Fine condition and should be clearly described for a book and dust jacket.
Da: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover, clean unmarked pristine pages, would be new except for slight warehouse wear, no remainder marks, tight binding, sealed in plastic, exact artwork as listed,
Editore: Harper & Row, New York, 1974
Da: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Stated 1st Ed. Alphabetically-arranged dictionary with cross references of every aspect of jewellery making. Illustrated with B&W line drawings by Diane Packer. Crafts, Jewellery.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osprey Publishing Limited, Reading, 1973
ISBN 10: 0850451094 ISBN 13: 9780850451092
Da: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 31,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gilt printing on spine, gilt decoration on cover. Staining and foxing on covers, edges and endpapers. Previous owner's bookplate on front free endpaper. Else book is in very good condition. Dustwrapper has identification sticker and tape on spine, slight foxing and staining, else in very good condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously but they usually present better than they sound.