Palchi alfredo (47 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chelsea Associates, Inc., New York 2006
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Genesee Books, Rochester, U.S.A.Genesee Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,66
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. These journals may have marginalia by the Italian translator Ned Condini, as all come from his estate. All are intact. This listing is for Volume 81 from 2006. I have other issues of Chelsea and many other literary and poetry journals from this estate. Featuring Ned Condini, Susan Fo…x, MIchael Hansen , Margaret Rabb, Yvette Siegert and Randall Watson.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chelsea Associates, Inc., New York 2007
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Genesee Books, Rochester, U.S.A.Genesee Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,66
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. These journals may have marginalia by the Italian translator Ned Condini, as all come from his estate. All are intact. This listing is for Volume 82/83 from 2007. I have other issues of Chelsea and many other literary and poetry journals from this estate. Featuring Michael Palma, Rom…ulus Linnery, Alfred Clement, Dan Stryk and John Whalen.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,99
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Village Works, New York, U.S.A.Village Works
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine.

The Siege ( L' Assedio) A Sequence Of Poems
Bortolani, Ljuba Merlina; translated by Michael Palma; Introduction by Alfredo De Palchi
- Rilegato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. 9.36 X 6.38 X 0.55 inches.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,16
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Addictive Aversions: Le Viziose Avversioni
Palchi, Alfredo De; Translated By Sonia Raiziss, Michael Palma, I. L. Salomon, and Alethea Gail Segal; Edited By Michael Palma
- Brossura
Da: MLC Books, Northfield, U.S.A.MLC Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Bilingual edition, English and Italian. Review copy, gently bumped. "Erotic and anti-erotic poems, not for the fainthearted." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Harmonium Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade pbk.; unmarked; no bent / torn pp.; cover and spine, fine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Xenos Books / Chelsea Editions, Las Cruces, NM 2017
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. 1st Edition Thus. Text in Italian and English, First edition thus, trade paperback, has tiny skew to binding, previous owner's name with date to upper corner of title page, slight bump to top of spine, very slight bumps to base of spine and cover corners with a touch of curving to corners… of first and last pages, hint of edgewear, and some faint rubbing, otherwise a solid, clean VG+ copy.

Editore: October House Inc,, New York 1970
- Brossura
Da: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, U.S.A.Canal Bookyard
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,14
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Black and red titles on white trade paper covers, 192 pages. Poetry in Italian and English. Light soiling to cover.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition, First printing. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text is unmarked. Dj lightly worn, toned & soiled with coffee ring on front panel in a mylar cover.
CHELSEA: No. 15: Stories, Poems, Plays (How Ugly is the 'Ugly American' : June 1964)
Sonia Raiziss, Ursule Molinaro, Venable Herndon, Alfredo De Palchi (Eds.)
Editore: Chelsea Foundation, New York 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. CHELSEA: No. 15: Stories, Poems, Plays (How Ugly is the 'Ugly American' : June 1964). [New York] Chelsea foundation. Includes advertising matter. Stiff white and black wrappers, pictorial upper cover. Includes contributions by: Donald Frantz, Lesley Hall, Allen Planz, Cynthia Ozic…k, Martin Glass, Dave Margoshes David Ignatow, Spencer Brown, et al. plus reviews, notices &tc. (soiling and wear to wraps, name in ink') Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
CHELSEA: No. 13: Stories, Poems, Plays (Special French Issue: June 1963)
Sonia Raiziss, Ursule Molinaro, Venable Herndon, Alfredo De Palchi (Eds.)
Editore: Chelsea Foundation, New York 1963
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. CHELSEA: No. 13: Stories, Poems, Plays (Special French Issue: June 1963) [New York] Chelsea foundation. Includes advertising matter. Stiff white wrappers, color pictorial upper cover. Includes contributions by: Claude Ollier, Pierre Gascar, Rene De Obaldia, Antonin Artaud, Andre B…reton, Alain Bosquet, Louis Emie, Raymond Queneau, Jacques Prevert, Guillevic, Jean Follain, Aime Cesaire, et al. plus reviews, notices &tc. (some soiling and wear to wraps, name in ink') Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Chelsea 8 Plays and Political Poetry
Molinaro Ursule - HerndonVenable - Raiziss Sonia - Alfredo de Palchi Editors
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clelsea Foundation, New York 1960
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ann Open Book, Lansing, U.S.A.Ann Open Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
- Brossura
Da: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, U.S.A.Blue Leaf Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,04
EUR 4,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Paperback New Xeno's Books, 1997 trade softcover Dual language Book is pristine inside and out.
Editore: Chelsea Associates, Inc., New York 2005
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. None. 248 pages. Softcover. INSCRIBED ON TITLE PAGE BY WRITER AL CLEMENTE FEATURED IN THIS COLLECTION. includes: "A Photographic Retrospective - 34 Portraits by Gerard Malanga". Light wear - narrow wrinkle along edge of page 229/230. Clean, tight copy. Record # 611412.

Chelsea #15: poems, plays, stories How Ugly is the "Ugly American?"
Molinaro, Ursule, Sonia Raiziss, Venable Herndon & Alfredo de Palchi, editors, Donald H. Frantz, David Margoshes, Allen Planz, Cynthia Ozick, et al.
Editore: Chelsea Foundation, New York 1964
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. 130p., poetry, stories, reviews, lightly worn and soiled paperback literary journal in white pictorial wraps. Early Ozick.

Chelsea #9: a quarterly
Molinaro, Ursule, Sonia Raiziss, Venable Herndon & Alfredo de Palchi, editors, Dino Buzzati, Robert S. Sward, Byron Colt, et al.
Editore: Chelsea Foundation, New York 1961
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. 107p., poetry, stories, reviews, lightly worn and soiled paperback literary journal in black & red decorative wraps.
Editore: Chelsea, New York 1976
- Brossura
Da: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,70
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWraps. Condizione: Very Good Minus. 8vo, 239 pp. Issue devoted entirely to Riding's work, with a Checklist compiled by Alan Clark. Some dampstain and foxing to exterior.
Editore: Xenos Books 1993 1993
Da: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Wonderland Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,17
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloed. paperback near very good condition with a bit of wear.

Editore: Chelsea Foundation, New York 1966
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Magazine. Cover design by Cosimo Scianna. Octavo. 240pp. Perfectbound. Rubbing, edgewear, and abrasions on the front panel, very good. Poetry, art, and critiques by Italian authors and translated into English. Notable contributors include Umberto Eco, Paolo Carra, Franco Fortini, and others.
Editore: NY: October House (1970). 1970
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 2,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst US edition. 192 pp w/notes. Light staining to top edge, else near fine in very good plus dust jacket with a few short close edge-tears. Original Italian poems with facing English translations by I.L. Salomon.

Chelsea 35 (1976) - Author's Selections from the Writings of Laura (Riding) Jackson
Raiziss, Sonia (ed.), Alfredo de Palchi (guest ed.), Laura (Riding) Jackson, Alan Clark, et al.
Editore: New York: Chelsea Associates, Inc. 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,32
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 244pp, printed wrappers. A book-length issue comprising selections from the work of Laura (Riding) Jackson, with a foreword by the author and a check-list of her work by Alan Clark. Tight and unread copy with light rubbing… and a small bump to later pages. Not Signed.

- Brossura
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italialibreriauniversitaria.it
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,50
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

Editore: Chelsea Associates, Inc. 2005
- Brossura
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,91
EUR 12,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 248 pages. Gerard Malanga remains one of the best at capturing portraits of artists and poets, mainly from the Beat generation and the 1960s. (SL#54/1).

Editore: Xenos Books, Las Cruces, New Mexico, U.S.A. 1997
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, U.S.A.michael diesman
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,75
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Gift inscribed by author on half title page. Poetry. Bilingual Edition. Translated from the Italian by Sonia Raiziss. "ANONYMOUS CONSTELLATION follows an evolutionary pattern: it starts with iconic reflections on primordial cosmic life, proceeds to meditations on human history and end…s with statements about the poet himself. Evolution is thus both a theme and a structural element of the collection." But with characteristic originality, De Palchi defies the idea of evolutionary progress, asserting instead that "violence levels all creatures and brings them back to their primeval state." The cycle of poems thus presents a view of history turned upside down: history does not instruct, does not help, but only repeats the great struggle, pitting human beings against other human beings, human beings against animals, animals against other animals. These are poems that stun and compel reflection."—Alessandro Vettori, Professor of Italian and Comparative Literature Rutgers University. Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italialibreriauniversitaria.it
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,00
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.
Editore: NY: Chelsea Foundation (1966). 1966
- Brossura
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,25
EUR 2,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloJune. 240 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers. Vittorio Sereni, Pier Paolo Pasolini, Paolo Carra, Alberto Gozzi, Umberto Eco, and a suite of visual poetry.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 45,37
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. thick paperback, blue cover, shrink-wrapped together "The Poetry of Alfredo de Palchi. An Interview and Three Essays" by Giuseppe Panella, a new pair, the set Language: English.