hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL, 1952
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Front cover Art by Malcolm Smith,back cover art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustratore). First Edition. First Edition 162 page digest sized Science Fiction magazine edited by Raymond A. Palmer with Stories by Frank Patton, Alan E. Nourse, William C. Bailey and others and others with Front cover Art by Malcolm Smith,back cover art by Robert Gibson Jones.Contents page in Photos. A very good with light dust soiling to the covers, text lightly toned. See Photos whbx 17 / E.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Lower edge of cover stained, book unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0520266439 ISBN 13: 9780520266438
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Avery, William E. (illustratore). Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0520266447 ISBN 13: 9780520266445
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine. Avery, William E. (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. A. Benjamin, Inc., New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0805337911 ISBN 13: 9780805337914
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. White portions of covers a bit sun-darkened. Corners bumped. Small ink smudge on rear cover. Pages clean. ; SCT9A; 328 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: U. S. Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1969
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Book has some foxing on the tops and bottoms of the pages.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,53
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,53
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, 1950
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. The inside of the front and rear covers feature "A Tribute to Edgar Rice Burroughs" by Darrell C. Richardson, illustrated with photographs of the front cover of the October 1912 issue of "The All-Story" magazine showing the first appearance of Tarzan of the Apes, J. Allen St. John posed while working on the frontispiece for Tarzan and the Golden Lion, and a group shot of Edgar Rice Burroughs with Vernell Coriell, Mike Pierce and Lex Barker. Good copy [spine cocked with a tear to the head front corner, bump to the rear spine edge, light cover creasing, paper fullly tanned wb8.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0520266447 ISBN 13: 9780520266445
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 25,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Avery, William E. (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0520266447 ISBN 13: 9780520266445
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 25,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Avery, William E. (illustratore). Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0520266447 ISBN 13: 9780520266445
Da: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. Avery, William E. (illustratore). First Edition. Berkeley. 2012. April 2012. University of California Press. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Wrappers. 9780520266445. California Natural History Guides, 105. 188 color illustrations, 51 line illustrations, 13 maps, 2 tables. 416 pages. paperback. keywords: California Water Rivers. DESCRIPTION - With illustrations by William E. Avery. Award-winning author, naturalist, and conservationist Tim Palmer presents the world of California rivers in this practical and inspiring f ield guide. Loaded with tips on where to hike, fish, canoe, kayak, and raft, it offers an interpretive approach that reveals geology, plant and wild life, hydrologic processes, and other natural phenomena. Palmer reports on conservation with a perspective from decades of personal engagement. More than 150 streams are featured, 50 riparian species are illustrated, and 180 photos show the essence of California's rivers. Palmer brings a natural history guide, a recreation guide, and an introduction to river ecology together in one illuminating volume; it belongs in every river lover's book collection, boat, and backpack. inventory #38239.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 328 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 560.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 20,07
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedVeryGood. Haedcover, 4th edition; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,01
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Oversized Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEW PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUESTPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.