Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MFA Publications, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 2017
ISBN 10: 0878468420 ISBN 13: 9780878468423
Da: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Good. Book is in very good condition with only few underlined pages. Minor shelf/edge wear. Un-creased spine, binding tight, name written on first page.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Da: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Minor wear on edges and corners. Clean pages with no markings. The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!
Da: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 302pp. Trade paperback, VG, b&w photos and illustrations, "Tenderheaded boldly throws open the closet where black women's skeletons have been threatening to burst down the door. In poems, essays, cartoons, photos, and excerpts from novels and plays, women and men speak to the meaning hair has for them, and for society",
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Meredith Books, Des Moines, IA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0696205181 ISBN 13: 9780696205187
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Wolfson Fndtn January 1995 Binding: Trade Paperback.
hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cleis Press, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1996
ISBN 10: 1573440574 ISBN 13: 9781573440578
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Wife's Story by Ursula K. Le Guin; Permafrost by Charlee Jacob; Boobs by Suzy McKee Charnas; Moon Running by Judy Brewer; A Model of Transformation by Renee M. Charles; The Final Truth by Steve Eller; Teamwork by Paul Allen; Sisters of the Weird by Thomas S. Roche; The Change by Barbara J. Ferrenz; Euphorbia Helioscopia by Jeremy E. Johnson; The Hound of God by Tom Piccirilli; Visitation by Pamela J. Jessen; A Wilder Truth by Mari Hersh-Tudor; Breaking the Circle by Michael W. Lucas; and Wilding by Melanie Tem. Size: 8vo. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Un-Used Library book. ~ Like-NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wolfson Foundation of Decorative, 1993
ISBN 10: 0963160125 ISBN 13: 9780963160126
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
single_issue_magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Wolfson Foundation of Decorative and Propaganda Ar sealed copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Free Spirit Publishing, Incorporated, 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0915793415 ISBN 13: 9780915793419
Da: Rivelli's Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Collier-Morales, Roberta (illustratore). Very clean copy in near fine jacket. One short (1/2") closed tear on back panel.***.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Wolfson Foundation of Decorative Arts, 1993
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Paper. Condizione: Good. Good paper copy illus. in B/W and 4/C and text throughout.
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wolfson Foundation of Decorative and Propaganda Ar, 1993
ISBN 10: 0963160125 ISBN 13: 9780963160126
Da: Tefka, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Brand new softcover sealed in publisher's shrink wrap. See photos.
Editore: Wolfson Foundation of Decorative and Propaganda Arts, Miami Beach, 1989
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. First printing. 8vo. Glossy illustrated wrappers. 171 pages, with Index, and ads at rear. Illustrated throughout. Slight edge wear. No names or marks. Russian/Soviet Theme Issue 11.
Editore: The Wolfson Foundation Of Decorative And Propaganda Arts, Inc, Miami, FL, 1987
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. Softcover in illustrated wraps, clean and bright. Spring 1987 edition. First printing. Book is firm in binding, b&w and color illustrations. 84 pp. Plus advertising supplement. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Editore: Wolfsonian Foundation of Decorative and Propaganda Arts, 1988
Da: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked. Beautifully illustrated in color and black-and-white. 125p plus ads. This issue focuses on 1875-1945. Published by The Wolfsonian-Florida International University, the journal explores themes relating to The Wolfsonian collection and to the visual language of objects. Topics in this issue include photographs of the Farm Security Administration, Frederic C. Knight in Scranton, Louis Lozowick, Wilhelmina Geddes, Harry Clarke, the Arts and Crafts movement in Ireland and more. An interview by Beth Dunlp on Timothy F. Rub and the work of Joseph Urban. Spring 1988 issue.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Wolfson Foundation of Decorative and Propaganda Arts, Inc., Miami, FL, 1989
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Jacques Auger (Design Director); Peg Faimon, Jacques Auger Design Associates, Inc. (Designer) (illustratore). Fall 1989, No. 14. 154 pp. Essentially flawless copy with minimal shelfwear. ISSN: 0888-7314.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Society of Architectural Historians, Chicago, IL, 2000
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Like New. Bessas & Ackerman (Design/Typesetting); Charles Nodier, Paris Historique (Cover Image) (illustratore). 139 + pp. Vol. 59, Number 4, December 2000 issue only! ISSN: 0037-9808. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. 'Compostula - Frank' inscribed on front cover top center.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wolfson Foundation of Decorative and Propaganda Arts, Miami Beach, FL, 1989
ISBN 10: 085667446X ISBN 13: 9780856674464
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: VG. Color wraps. 171pp. Numerous color & bw plates. Includes articles on decorative principles in Russian folk art, gold and silverwork in Moscow at the turn of the century, graphic design and Russian art journals of the early twentieth century, the art of music cover design, children's books by Russian emigré artists, puppets, Soviet propaganda porcelain, and experimental furniture design in the 1920s. Note: This issue has been bundled with 12 others in a near-complete periodical run from Issues 1-14. Check our catalog for details.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Clean, tight copy; wear to spine and edges. Contributions by Narciso G. Menocal, David Gebhard, Henry Hawley, Stephen Neil Greengard, Ruth Sackner, and Peyton Skipwith.Illustrated by B&w and color illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Wolfson Foundation of Decorative and Propaganda Arts, Inc., Miami, FL, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963160109 ISBN 13: 9780963160102
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Alberto Bellucci (Cover Photo) (illustratore). Copyright 1992. 241 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Editore: The Institute of Pacific Studies, Suva, Fiji, 1981
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition in this format. Book condition is Very Good; bound in pictorial wraps. Some rubbing and edge wear to covers. Previous owner inscription on top right corner of front cover. Foxing to page edges. Text is clean and unmarked. Illustrated throughout with black and white photographs. ; 8vo. 8 1/4"h x 5 3/4"w.