Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Exeter Books Pub Date: 1/1/1986 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 208 First edition.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Unmarked.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles 24/03/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0715390260 ISBN 13: 9780715390269
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State Mutual Book & Periodical Service, Limited, Bridgehampton, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0950966312 ISBN 13: 9780950966311
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by B & W Photographs and Reproductions (illustratore). First Edition. Cloth. No DJ. Dampstaining along upper pages.; Octavo.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Good condition DJ with light edge wear. Boards and spine in very good condition. No markings to pages. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. A photo gallery of great horses augments guidelines for buying, schooling, breeding, riding, and caring for a horse, information on how the horse has been used as servant and friend, and coverage of equestrian activities ranging from showing to racing tor Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
EUR 5,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 5,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Pelham Horse Year 1981 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A very nice copy. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David & Charles 24/03/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0715390260 ISBN 13: 9780715390269
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. Illustrated (illustratore). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A. S. Barnes, (1967)., 1967
Da: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First American Edition. 111pp. Black and white illustrations throughout. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Size: Large 8vo (10.25" tall).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.