Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st ptg. 0811823520 VERY GOOD.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015458769 ISBN 13: 9781015458765
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Flowers Of The Passion: Thoughts Of St. Paul Of The Cross, Gathered From The Letters Of The Saint. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 30,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015454003 ISBN 13: 9781015454002
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Flowers Of The Passion: Thoughts Of St. Paul Of The Cross, Gathered From The Letters Of The Saint. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 2003
ISBN 10: 0811823504 ISBN 13: 9780811823500
Da: Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 18,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 162pp., Pictorial full colour photographic covers with french-flaps, col. mapped ffep., col. illust. title-page, intro., wines of Veneto, the Veneto pantry, col. plts. & text, full page col. photos, recipes, ack., index. The Veneto- home to enchanted Venice, land of rice-producing deltas, olive groves and vineyards, agricultural flatlands, and one of the most dramatic mountainscapes anywhere in the world- contains a wealth of culinary traditions. Size: Wide Octavo. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 2003
ISBN 10: 0811823504 ISBN 13: 9780811823500
Da: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 16,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Photographs By Paolo Destefanis (illustratore). First Printing. Spine edge has light crease, otherwise without flaw. 8 X 9" 161 pages. The Veneto - home to enchanting Venice - contains a wealth of cherished culinary traditions. Julia delia Croce shares the fascinating origins of each recipe as she takes you on a glorious visual and culinary tour of Veneto. A personal directory of charming places to stay, local festivals, and a host of cooking classes teaching regional Italian cuisine will entice and inspire you to plan your next vacation to Veneto. Until then, this beloved region is as close as your kitchen. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage**.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 34,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015458769 ISBN 13: 9781015458765
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 20,14
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 43,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 43,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 12,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 108 pages. Italian language. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 35,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 36,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 37,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Key Editore; 2019° edizione (18 settembre 2019), 2019
ISBN 10: 8827904158 ISBN 13: 9788827904152
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 32,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Citta nuova editrice, Rome, 1987
ISBN 10: 8831113410 ISBN 13: 9788831113410
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Support Small Business by buying this book! No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Some scuffing/staining to cover. Pages slightly dog-eared and are darkened with age. (Title: Person, truth and morality: proceedings of the International Congress of Moral Theology, Rome, 7-12 April 1986). . . . . . . . Sponsored by the Pontificio istituto Giovanni Paolo II per studi su matriomonio e famiglia and the Centro accademico romano della Santa Croce. Text in English, French, German, Italian, and Spanish. 981 pages ; 25 cm.