Papa rocco (56 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 216 di 432. Libro 216 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Homeless Books, Berlin, GermaniaHomeless Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,00
EUR 19,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. The book is in very good condition and does not appear to have been read. Only very unobtrusive shelf wear to the hardback cover. Language: English. Ships from Berlin.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer. 2018
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 216 di 432. Libro 216 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
XII, 374 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Green Energy and Technology. Sprache: Englisch.

- Brossura
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italialibreriauniversitaria.it
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,30
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

- Brossura
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italialibreriauniversitaria.it
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,30
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 216 di 432. Libro 216 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Editore: Università degli Studi di Napoli, Napoli 1990
Da: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, ItaliaDi Mano in Mano Soc. Coop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Brossura. Introduzione di Corrado Beguinot.Con immagini in b/n n.t. Collana di studi di urbanistica 6 Numero di tavole: 0 pp.380 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Copertina con macchie di polvere e segni di usura ai bordi e agli angoli.Tagli ingialliti e con tracce di polvere.Pagine ingiallite.Testo in Lingua I…taliana.

Editore: Università degli Studi di Napoli, NAPOLI 1990
- Brossura
Da: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItaliaBiblioteca di Babele
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: BUONO USATO. Di.Pi.S.T. ITALIANO Volume n. 6 della collana di studi di urbanistica. Introduzione di Corrado Beguinot. Brossura editoriale con risvolti, illustrata, con lieve velatura causa polvere e con lieve usura lungo i margini. Pagine in buono stato, salde, con ampio margine e corredate da 101 fotografie in bianc…o e nero e 25 tavole nel testo, con didascalia. Numero pagine 380.

Editore: Napoli, Università degli Studi di Napoli, Napoli 2000
- Brossura
Da: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItaliaMessinissa libri
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,75
EUR 41,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
brossura. Condizione: Ottimo (Fine). BTT146EBrossura editoriale,Pubblicazioni dell'Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II - Dip. di Pianificazione e Scienza del Territorio" , volume in ottime condizioni, illustrato, copertina e interno in ottimo stato, legatura salda , 208 pagine circaCopertina come da foto. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 216 di 432. Libro 216 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 103,38
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Editore: Electa Napoli 2010
- Brossura
Da: Piazza del Libro, Trebaseleghe, PD, ItaliaPiazza del Libro
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,90
EUR 47,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Buone Condizioni. Dettagli LibroSku: PZZLB108377Titolo: Napoli 2011 Città In Trasformazione Vol. 1Autore: Rocco PapaEditore: Electa NapoliAnno: 2010Pagine: 240Formato: Brossura.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019-01 2019
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 216 di 432. Libro 216 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 100,71
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 216 di 432. Libro 216 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 120,55
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 374.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 143 di 432. Libro 143 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 127,81
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 216 di 432. Libro 216 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 140,03
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 216 di 432. Libro 216 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 81,70
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Smart Planning: Sustainability and Mobility in the Age of Change | Rocco Papa (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Green Energy and Technology | xii | Englisch | 2019 | Springer | EAN 9783030085124 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartman…n[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2019
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 216 di 432. Libro 216 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 90,94
EUR 62,94 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book offers an overview of sustainability and urban mobility in the context of urban planning - topics that are of considerable interest in the development of smart cities. Environmental sustainability is universally recognized as a fundament…al condition for any urban policy or urban management activity, while mobility is essential for the survival of complex urban systems. The new opportunities offered by innovations in the mobility of people, goods and information, as well as radically changing interactions and activities are transforming cities. Including contributions by urban planning scholars, the book provides an up-to-date picture of the latest studies and innovative policies and practices in Italy, of particular interest due to its spatial, functional and social peculiarities. Sustainability and mobility must form the basis of 'smart planning' - a new dimension of urban planning linked to two main innovations: procedural innovation in the management of territorial transformations and the technological innovation of the generation, processing and distribution of data (big data) for the creation of new 'digital environments' such as GIS, BIM, models of augmented and mixed reality, useful for describing changes in human settlement in real time.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 143 di 432. Libro 143 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 163,38
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 352.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 216 di 432. Libro 216 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 171,09
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2016
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 143 di 432. Libro 143 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 176,68
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2018
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 143 di 432. Libro 143 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 123,04
EUR 62,67 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book examines the energy dimension of the smart city from the perspective of urban planning, providing a complete overview that ranges from theoretical aspects to practical considerations and projects. In addition, it aims to illustrate how t…he concept of the smart city can enhance understanding of the urban system and foster new forms of management of the metropolis, including with respect to energy supply and use. Specifically, the book explores the different dimensions of the relationship between energy and the city, discusses methodological issues with a special focus on ontological approaches to sustainability, and describes practices, tools, and good examples of energy-related urban planning. The authors represent the main Italian research groups working in the field, Italy being an excellent example of a country exposed to energy problems due to, for example, vulnerability to climate change and lack of primary energy resources. This book will be valuable for students of urban planning, town planners, and researchers interested in understanding the changing nature of the city and the challenges posed by energy issues.

Smart Planning: Sustainability and Mobility in the Age of Change
Papa, Rocco (Edited by)/ Fistola, Romano (Edited by)/ Gargiulo, Carmela (Edited by)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 216 di 432. Libro 216 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 184,35
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 388 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.10 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 216 di 432. Libro 216 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Rilegato
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 169,43
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 216 di 432. Libro 216 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 170,62
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 216 di 432. Libro 216 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 132,72
EUR 63,73 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book offers an overview of sustainability and urban mobility in the context of urban planning - topics that are of considerable interest in the development of smart cities. Environmental sustainability is universally recognized as a fundamental cond…ition for any urban policy or urban management activity, while mobility is essential for the survival of complex urban systems. The new opportunities offered by innovations in the mobility of people, goods and information, as well as radically changing interactions and activities are transforming cities. Including contributions by urban planning scholars, the book provides an up-to-date picture of the latest studies and innovative policies and practices in Italy, of particular interest due to its spatial, functional and social peculiarities. Sustainability and mobility must form the basis of 'smart planning' - a new dimension of urban planning linked to two main innovations: procedural innovation in the management of territorial transformations and the technological innovation of the generation, processing and distribution of data (big data) for the creation of new 'digital environments' such as GIS, BIM, models of augmented and mixed reality, useful for describing changes in human settlement in real time.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 143 di 432. Libro 143 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 182,55
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New. book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2018
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 143 di 432. Libro 143 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 140,00
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Smart Energy in the Smart City | Urban Planning for a Sustainable Future | Rocco Papa (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Green Energy and Technology | x | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319809779 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]h…artmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2016
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 143 di 432. Libro 143 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 224,68
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 342.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2016
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 143 di 432. Libro 143 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 160,49
EUR 63,47 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book examines the energy dimension of the smart city from the perspective of urban planning, providing a complete overview that ranges from theoretical aspects to practical considerations and projects. In addition, it aims to illustrate how the conc…ept of the smart city can enhance understanding of the urban system and foster new forms of management of the metropolis, including with respect to energy supply and use. Specifically, the book explores the different dimensions of the relationship between energy and the city, discusses methodological issues with a special focus on ontological approaches to sustainability, and describes practices, tools, and good examples of energy-related urban planning. The authors represent the main Italian research groups working in the field, Italy being an excellent example of a country exposed to energy problems due to, for example, vulnerability to climate change and lack of primary energy resources. This book will be valuable for students of urban planning, town planners, and researchers interested in understanding the changing nature of the city and the challenges posed by energy issues.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2016
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 143 di 432. Libro 143 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 129,92
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 352 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book examines the energy dimension of the smart city from the perspective of urban planning, providing a complete overview that ranges from theoretical aspects to practical considerations and projects. In addition, it aims to il…lustrate how the concept of the smart city can enhance understanding of the urban system and foster new forms of management of the metropolis, including with respect to energy supply and use. Specifically, the book explores the different dimensions of the relationship between energy and the city, discusses methodological issues with a special focus on ontological approaches to sustainability, and describes practices, tools, and good examples of energy-related urban planning. The authors represent the main Italian research groups working in the field, Italy being an excellent example of a country exposed to energy problems due to, for example, vulnerability to climate change and lack of primary energy resources. This book will be valuable for students of urban planning, town planners, and researchers interested in understanding the changing nature of the city and the challenges posed by energy issues.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 2016
Serie: Green Energy and Technology, Libro 143 di 432. Libro 143 di 432 - Green Energy and Technology
- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 129,92
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 352 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book examines the energy dimension of the smart city from the perspective of urban planning, providing a complete overview that ranges from theoretical aspects to practical considerations and projects. In addition, it aims to il…lustrate how the concept of the smart city can enhance understanding of the urban system and foster new forms of management of the metropolis, including with respect to energy supply and use. Specifically, the book explores the different dimensions of the relationship between energy and the city, discusses methodological issues with a special focus on ontological approaches to sustainability, and describes practices, tools, and good examples of energy-related urban planning. The authors represent the main Italian research groups working in the field, Italy being an excellent example of a country exposed to energy problems due to, for example, vulnerability to climate change and lack of primary energy resources. This book will be valuable for students of urban planning, town planners, and researchers interested in understanding the changing nature of the city and the challenges posed by energy issues.