Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Comp, 2004
ISBN 10: 981238717X ISBN 13: 9789812387172
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, Hackensack, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 9810248024 ISBN 13: 9789810248024
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 31,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. 355p. Bookplate o/w fine. Book.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxii, 278 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company., 2004
ISBN 10: 981238717X ISBN 13: 9789812387172
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello15 x 23 cm. 360 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 981238717X ISBN 13: 9789812387172
Da: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. Partnered with Friends of the Library since 2010.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 981238717X ISBN 13: 9789812387172
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: Kuba Libri, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 82,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 292.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 119,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 292 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.66 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 981238717X ISBN 13: 9789812387172
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 138,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 3319880012 ISBN 13: 9783319880013
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 74,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Sustainable development within urban and rural areas, transportation systems, logistics, supply chain management, urban health, social services, and architectural design are taken into consideration in the cohesive network models provided in this book. The ideas, methods, and models presented consider city landscapes and quality of life conditions based on mathematical network models and optimization. Interdisciplinary Works from prominent researchers in mathematical modeling, optimization, architecture, engineering, and physics are featured in this volume to promote health and well-being through design. Specific topics include:- Current technology that form the basis of future living in smart cities- Interdisciplinary design and networking of large-scale urban systems - Network communication and route traffic optimization- Carbon dioxide emission reduction - Closed-loop logistics chainmanagement and operation- Modeling the effect urban environments on aging- Health care infrastructure- Urban water system management- Architectural design optimization Graduate students and researchers actively involved in architecture, engineering, building physics, logistics, supply chain management, and mathematical optimization will find the interdisciplinary work presented both informative and inspiring for further research.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 68,25
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. City Networks | Collaboration and Planning for Health and Sustainability | Athanasia Karakitsiou (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Springer Optimization and Its Applications | xii | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319880013 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2004
ISBN 10: 981238717X ISBN 13: 9789812387172
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 130,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 360 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. pp. 288.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 981238717X ISBN 13: 9789812387172
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 981238717X ISBN 13: 9789812387172
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 132,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 981238717X ISBN 13: 9789812387172
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 136,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 139,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 139,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer-Verlag Gmbh Jul 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3031589211 ISBN 13: 9783031589218
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 96,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This contributed volume guides researchers and practitioners on resource collaborative management of supply chains and manufacturing enterprises within an industrial internet technological environment. The book comprises 10 chapters that cover two major topics in the subject of logistics 4.0, namely the utilization of both disruptive technologies and optimization techniques in smart logistic management. With global research on the book's topic expanding rapidly across various directions and disciplines, it provides a structured framework for international experts to showcase outstanding work and unique approaches. Researchers and students will find the comprehensive outline on collaborative optimization and management of smart manufacturing and production, warehousing, inventory, logistics, transportation, integrated supply chain, and supply network within the industrial internet platform a beneficial guide to understanding current and future practical problems that arise in manufacturing and supply chain management.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 134,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 981238717X ISBN 13: 9789812387172
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 151,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 152,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 151,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 154,24
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 278 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.