Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 1456307371 ISBN 13: 9781456307370
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Cole, L. B.; Whitney, Ogden; Frazetta, Frank; Ingels, Graham; Guardineer, Fred; Parker, Paul; Ayers, Dick (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1456307371 ISBN 13: 9781456307370
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 148180734X ISBN 13: 9781481807340
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544012705 ISBN 13: 9781544012704
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Arts, Writermore (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frederick Ungar A Book, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0804461708 ISBN 13: 9780804461702
Da: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Later Edition. 2ND PRINTING. Light soiling else a near fine copy of the trade paperback. The private eye novel of the 70's. Takes a look at Robert B. Parker, Roger L. Simon and Andrew Bergman. Part of Ungar's Recognition series. Sam Spade, Philip Marlowe, Lew Archer-- self-reliant, cynical, dedicated to their clients. Now only Archer remains. Is this fascinating and peculiarly American Hero dying out? Far from it, says Geherin. The Ameircan private eye is alive and well, if somewhat younger, even more devoted to wisecracks, and often more political. Trade Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 148180734X ISBN 13: 9781481807340
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oliver and Boyd, UK, 1952
Da: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition. First print with no number line. Dust Jacket is moderately worn with small scuffs, closed tear and creases along edges. Moisture stain to upper spine edge but boards unaffected. Boards are clean and bright. Corners are bumped and scuffed. Previous owner's nameplate on front end paper. Text is clean and no highlighting. Mylar-protected. Not price clipped remaindered or library withdrawn. Shipped padded in a box with tracking furnished on most domestic shipping.
Editore: Hirschl & Adler Gallery, 2001
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover, 11 by 9 inches, 46 pages, illustrated. Bottom corner of rear cover has 1/2 inch crease, otherwise only slight wear. Pages are clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North American Review Corporation, New York, 1930
Da: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Various (illustratore). The North American Review Vol. 229 No. 2 February 1930.
Editore: Hartsdale House, New York, New York, 1932
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. b/w Illustration (illustratore). First Thus. In red cloth with floral designs to covers, 8vo, 251pp. (light fading to cloth). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Editore: Concord Books, New York, New York, 1932
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated with b&w Drawings & Color Plates (illustratore). Edition and Printing Not Stated. Edition and printing not stated. Good, no dust jacket, slight to moderate soiling to covers, faint darkening around edges of front & rear endpapers. 14 x 21cm. hard cover. 254pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett Publishers, NY, 1949
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. B/w (illustratore). 1st. includes items on Carlton Brown (truth drugs), George P. Larrick (Witch doctors), tubeless tires, Alexander Lake (Iron Lung for Sick Soil), William H. Low (I Build Fire Engines in My Cellar), Fishing Gadgets, Amphibious Trailer, 1949 Chevrolet, Indianapolis 500 Predictions, Etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hirschl & Adler Galleries NY nd (2000), 2001
ISBN 10: 0915057700 ISBN 13: 9780915057702
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
46pp. + colophon 4to Illlustrated in color and black and white by Frank von der Lancken Original wrappers (paperback), rustica, broche Exhibition catalog A few spots on rear cover, else clean tight copy: VG 0-915057-70-0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett Publishers, Louisville, Kentucky, 1952
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. B/w (illustratore). 1st. 190 clean, unmarked pages; includes items by/about: Railroad Sign Language; Telecars; Automatic Page-Turner; Colonel Robert Hertzberg (Why We Don't Have Battlevision) 1952 Packard 330; the Morris Minor; I.B. Neer (Death Akes a Holiday); Robert Q. Lewis, Hobby Hall of Fame; Etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett Publishers, NY, 1954
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. B/w (illustratore). 1st. includes items on Frank Tinsley (Atomic Bombs in suitcases), Robert Gorman (gasoline additives), William Buck (maleic hydrozide), Martin Caidin (Guided missles) Raymond R. Camp (fishing for Bass), H.W. Kellick Patrick Frawley, Papermate pens), Much More., Etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett Publishers, NY, 1955
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. B/w (illustratore). 1st. includes items on Harry Kursh (Surplus sales), Louis Hockman (Kites), Frank L. Remington (Matchbox library), Arctic Airbases, Chares Giaimo, Etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fawcett Publishers, NY, 1953
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. B/w (illustratore). 1st. includes items on Atomic Power, Raymond R. Camp (Shad fishing), Yvonne Beaudry (Bone Sleuth for Uncle sam), '53 Chrysler, English Ford Zephyr, Safety Ash Tray, harley Procter's Floating Soap, Homer Davis, & Much More., Etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. About excellent with no marks.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 5,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780815114062.
Editore: Fawcett Publications, Inc., Greenwich, Conn, 1953
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. B&W Photographs (illustratore). Textblock and binding tight and clean with little edge and shelf wear. 80p. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Bi-Monthly Magazine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North American Review Corporation, New York, 1929
Da: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Various (illustratore). The North American Review Vol. 227 No. 5 November 1929.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: The University of California, Berkeley, 1987
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. 95p., 8.5x11 inches, tables, figures, executive summary, notes, references, appendices, very good paperback report in gray pictorial wraps. On diversity education focusing on women of color.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1957
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Shaken with worn signatures between ffep and half title page and pages 698 and 699. Heavy pen underlining with notes. Browning and wear on all edges of text. Cover worn on facing and torn entire length of along back edge of spine. Otherwise fair condition 699 pp.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,95
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Offprint, 1985
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages 555-560, stapled offprint, pages clean and unmarked, very good Language: English.