Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1969. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 1969. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, U.S.A., 1969
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. NO Dust Jacket. May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture if there is one! The Copyright date is 1969 for this Printing. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. This volume was purchased through Local Government Auction. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Prentice, NJ, 1969
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good. Lightly rubbed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0132988607 ISBN 13: 9780132988605
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 38,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Editore: Prentice Hall, Inc, New York, 1969
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Publisher: Prentice Hall, Inc., 1969, Good, HB, 513 pp., book has prev. owner's tabs. Book.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, 1969
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover; Prentice-Hall International Series in Chemistry; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name written on front endpaper; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc, Englewood Cliffs, N.J., 1969
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 25,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request.?Dust jacket in fair condition with heavy wear, tears and chipping present.?? jg.
EUR 25,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. International Series in Chemistry, wear to dustjacket 7 spine faded, unmarked, 513pp, VG/G. Book.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1969
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 35,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 513 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white charts and diagrams throughout. Page edges are lightly smudged and stained. Previous owner's signature on the ffep. Bound in black cloth with gilt titles. Worn around the edges with a significant chip on the tail of the spine. Red dustjacket in poor condition with white and black titles. Faded on the spine. Heavy wear around the edges and spine with large chips and tears focused around the spine. Jacket is scratched and creased. VG-/P. Book.
EUR 57,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Química analítica.(543) Química orgánica.(547) Reverté. Barcelona. 1981. 22 cm. XIII, 577 p. il., gráf. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Versión por R. Areal Guerra y J. Tomás Romagosa. Compuestos orgánicos. Johnson, Carl R . ISBN: 8429174699 (=2962824=) LC254.
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGUTSCHE, David C. y PASTO, Daniel J FUNDAMENTOS DE QUIMICA ORGANICA. (2 VOLUMENES) Editorial Reverté 1979 19,5 cm X 24 cm Rústica editorial ilustrada -2KG Muy buen estado (casi nuevos) Con numerosas figuras en b/n. El precio incluye los dos volúmenes 594 pp / 651 pp Q (Ref.-5215) libroBarcelona.
EUR 13,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBarcelona, 1979. Edita Editorial Reverté, S.A. Rústica Editorial. Ilustrado con imágenes en blanco y negro. 1245p.p., 24,5x19,5 cm. Quimica.