Pat hines (25 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,93
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Peterson, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Peterson, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,08
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Peterson, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,20
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In. Peterson, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,19
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Peterson, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 32,53
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Peterson, Mary (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rima Books
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canadabmyguest books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 40,93
EUR 12,95 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. In Fine Condition With No Gift Inscription Or Remarks Inside. Soft Cover. 192 Pages With The Index.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant…, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.

Editore: Rima Books, Okanagan Falls 1995
- Brossura
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,36
EUR 30,25 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 192 pp, index, b/w plates.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2021
- Brossura
Da: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.Sunshine State Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 52,68
EUR 5,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback--excellent condition.

His Dark Materials Illuminated: Critical Essays on Philip Pullman's Trilogy (Landscapes of Childhood)
Scott, Carole [Editor]; Lenz, Millicent [Editor]; Leet, Andrew [Contributor]; Bird, Anne-Marie [Contributor]; Schweizer, Bernard [Contributor]; Hatlen, Burton [Contributor]; Scott, Carole [Contributor]; Smith, Karen Patricia [Contributor]; Shohet, Lauren [Contributor]; Hopkins, Lisa [Contributor]; Mackey, Margaret [Contributor]; Russell, Mary Harris [Contributor]; Hines, Maude [Contributor]; Lenz, Millicent [Contributor]; Pinsent, Pat [Contributor]; King, Shelley [Contributor]; Matthews, Susan [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: London Bridge Books, London, , Regno UnitoLondon Bridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,70
EUR 52,14 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Editore: Rima Books 1995
- Brossura
Da: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,82
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light wear.

His Dark Materials Illuminated: Critical Essays on Philip Pullman's Trilogy (Landscapes of Childhood)
Scott, Carole [Editor]; Lenz, Millicent [Editor]; Leet, Andrew [Contributor]; Bird, Anne-Marie [Contributor]; Schweizer, Bernard [Contributor]; Hatlen, Burton [Contributor]; Scott, Carole [Contributor]; Smith, Karen Patricia [Contributor]; Shohet, Lauren [Contributor]; Hopkins, Lisa [Contributor]; Mackey, Margaret [Contributor]; Russell, Mary Harris [Contributor]; Hines, Maude [Contributor]; Lenz, Millicent [Contributor]; Pinsent, Pat [Contributor]; King, Shelley [Contributor]; Matthews, Susan [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,73
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Peterson, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,27
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Peterson, Mary (illustratore).
Altre immaginiSummer School Teachers (Original screenplay for the 1975 film, actor Dick Miller's working copy)
Roger Corman (producer); Barbara Peeters (director, screenwriter); Candice Rialson, Pat Anderson, Rhonda Leigh Hopkins, Grainger Hines, Dick Miller (starring)
Editore: N.p., N.p. 1975
- Brossura
- Manoscritto
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2225,21
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Draft script for the 1975 film. Copy belonging to actor Dick Miller, with his name in manuscript ink annotation to the title page, and his manuscript ink annotations throughout. From the estate of Dick Miller. Directed by noted 1970s filmmaker Barbara Peeters, during her tutelage period with Roger Corman. A well received film bo…th upon its release and in retrospect that, while exploitative of course, has a notably feminist bent, with strong and decisive female characters. Yellow untitled wrappers, with a small manuscript pencil annotation to the top right corner of the front wrapper, noting copy No. 26. Title page present, dated March 4, 1975, with credits for director and screenwriter Barbara Peeters. 101 leaves, with last page of text numbered 99. Xerographic duplication, rectos only. Pages Near Fine, wrapper Near Fine, bound with three gold brads.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,11
EUR 14,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. Peterson, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,20
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Peterson, Mary (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,99
EUR 61,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Nora's Guitar, ages of 7 -12, is about a young girl's search for the perfect guitar, and the perfect place to play her guitar for her perfect audience. Nora's Guitar will inspire children to find their passion, no matter what it is. Peterson,…Mary (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,75
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Nora's Guitar | Pat Hines (u. a.) | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2020 | [.] | EAN 9781716981135 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand. Peterson, Mary (illustratore).