Patagonia (196 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,75
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Good. First Thus. A good copy with shelfwear and rubbing to extremeties, light curling to corners and light soiling around. Nick to back wrap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" (oblong. Children Of Patagonia Creative Arts Ass'n. (illustratore). Book.
Editore: OCHO LIBROS EDITORES LTDA 2009
- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica CecaBookbot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,21
EUR 20,99 spedizioneSpedito da Repubblica Ceca a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Verformung des Buches. Vols. for 2009- by Janak Jani & Lucy E. Cousins.

Editore: PATAGONIA
- Brossura
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good.
Antología de cuentos regionales patagonicos
Comisión Nacional para la Promoción y Desarrollo de la Patagonia
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Autoedición, Argentina 1998
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpagnaLlibrenet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Como Nuevo. Condizione sovraccoperta: Como Nuevo. El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Cuentos (illustratore). Sello del anterior propietario.

Editore: Harper's Monthly Magazine, London 1910
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 11 pages with photographs. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 18 x 25 cms. Category: Harper's Monthly Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on…ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Editore: Instituto de la Patagonia 1974
- Brossura
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,66
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Book has light shelf wear, some foxing to pages and cover, otherwise it is an attractive copy, the book has tight binding, unmarked pages.

Editore: Harper's Monthly Magazine, London 1891
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,33
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. 19 pages, illustrated. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours functi…on over finery. Size: 16 x 24 cms. Category: Harper's Monthly Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

- Brossura
Da: Ernesto Julián Friedenthal, Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaErnesto Julián Friedenthal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,46
EUR 13,39 spedizioneSpedito da Argentina a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo. Neuquén, Argentina, 2005, 161 pp. Rústica ilustrada original de editor con solapas. Introducción Dra. Enriqueta Morillas de Ventura. Irma Cuña, Tres poemas inéditos. Homenaje a Irma Cuña. Poesía sobre la mesa. Narrativa. Etc. Estado nuevo. 4to. Los libros se envían por DHL Courri…er Express.

Editore: Smithsonian Institution, Washington 1862
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno UnitoCosmo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,01
EUR 13,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condizione: Very Good. A brief description of human remains recovered in Patagonia, with remarks on physical characteristics and the archaeological contexts in which they were found. 4 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original w…ork in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours function over finery. Size: 16 x 24 cms. Category: Smithsonian Institution; All Under £15; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

- Brossura
Da: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,67
EUR 10,36 spedizioneSpedito da Uruguay a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa Blanda. Condizione: New. Trabajos expuestos en el Foro organizado por la Fundación Ameghino, el Centro de Estudios Históricos y Sociales de Puerto Madryn y la Asociación Punta Cuevas. Las ponencias se agrupan bajo dos temas: Relaciones entre galeses e indígenas patagónicos, y Cultura, lengua e identidad. Entre ellas: Galese…s y tehuelches : aspectos étnicos, políticos y económicos, poco conocidos de sus relaciones, por Marcelo Gavirati. Los otros y nosotros : los indígenas patagónicos en las crónicasgalesas, por Fernando Williams. Una nueva bandera para el viejo dragón : la bandera de la Colonia Galesa de la Patagonia, por Fernado Coronato y M. Gavirati. La poesía galesa : unreflejo de la vida cultural y moral en la colonia, por María I. Gélvez. Nación se escribió con tiza, por Adriana Massa y Jorge Barzini. Estedfodd del Chubut : cultura galesa e identidad regional, por Dora B. Neumann. 209 Páginas. 270 gr. Libro.

Editore: Buenos Aires : SIGA 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.Lirolay
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,48
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. ~ Prólogo del Autor ~ Dedicado por el autor a su amigo Jorge Víctor Casanova, fechado y firmado ~ Rústica original ~ [4]f+21f+[2]f ~ 22x14x1cm. ~ Muy Buen estado ~ LANGUAGE: Español / Additional images available/ Poetry / Patagonia & Antarctica // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //.

- Rilegato
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,16
EUR 19,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Universidad Nacional de la Patagonia, Comodoro Rivadavia 1999
- Brossura
Da: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,72
EUR 10,36 spedizioneSpedito da Uruguay a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa Blanda. Condizione: New. La Universidad Nacional de la Patagonia San Juan Bosco posee el área jurisdiccional más extensa de todas las universidades argentina. Sus sedes, ubicadas en Comodoro Rivadavia, Esquel, Puerto Madryn, Trelew y Ushuaia está fuertemente ligada a la vida de los habitantes de la región. Aquí se reseña la… historia de la institución, su labor científica y educativa, su oferta académica de grado y de posgrado. 264 Páginas. 340 gr. Libro.
Editore: PATAGONIA 2020
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 30,94
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
map. Condizione: Good.
Admiral Byron Meeting the Giant Inhabitants (a Mother and child) of Patagonia , South America - Very Unusual - an Original Antique Engraving
ADMIRAL BYRON IN PATAGONIA - an Original Antique Hand-Coloured Copper Engraving
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hogg, London 1780
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno UnitoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,83
EUR 22,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. An original hand-coloured antique engraving, colouring not contemporary but delicately and expertly done. Mounted (matted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase an attractive and decorative engraving - Admiral (then Commodore) Byron Meeting the Giant Inhabitants (a Mother and child)… of Patagonia , South America and giving them beads. Eason (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno UnitoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 22,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. A fine original antique engraved view . . . . Mounted (matted) and ready to frame . . Very good condition, . A splendid opportunity to acquire an antique original engraving - decorative, attractive and scarce . An unusual scene of the beheading of Mr Doughty on the Coast of Patagonia.
Editore: OCHO LIBROS EDITORES LTDA 2008
- Brossura
Da: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.Booksavers of Virginia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 43,17
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover. (International and Priority shipments not accepted for this heavy or oversized item.) In good, unmarked condition. Hingecrack at front and back endpapers. Dust jacket is good with some shelfwear. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennon…ite Central Committee.

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Universidad Nacional de la Patagonia. Facultad de Ciencias E, Comodoro Rivadavia 1996
- Brossura
Da: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,85
EUR 10,36 spedizioneSpedito da Uruguay a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Tapa Blanda. Condizione: New. Resultados del estudio realizado por la Facultad de Ciencias Económicas de la Universidad Nacional de la Patagonia, denominado "Relevamiento y puesta en valor del patrimonio de laprovincia del Chubut para su aprovechamiento turístico". Ofrece una visión general del patrimonio natural y cultural dela… provincia, y trata aspectos de la economía y el turismo.Prólogos: Jorge Stacco, Regina Schlüter. 324 Páginas. 420 gr. Libro.
Editore: Comodoro Rivadavia, 1972. 1972
Da: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaAQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito da Argentina a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
182 páginas. Ilustrado. 8vo., rústica.
Editore: Asociación Punta Cuevas
- Brossura
Da: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,01
EUR 10,36 spedizioneSpedito da Uruguay a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa Blanda. Condizione: New. Libro.

Un negocio liviano: Galeses y Tehuelches, entre otros textos
Pueblos y Fronteras de la Patagonia Andina. Revista de Ciencias Sociales N°4
Editore: Pueblos y Fronteras, Argentina 2003
- Brossura
Da: Libreria Ninon, Capital Federal, BSA, ArgentinaLibreria Ninon
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,15
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Argentina a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rústica. Muy buen estado 64 pag. ¿Un negocio liviano? La importancia del comercio de plumas de avestruz para la Colonia Galesa la Patagonia y rgentina, La Paagonia y el imaginario geográfico ¿tan solo una cuestión de mapas?, Progreso trenes y memoria. El rescate histórico del Ferrocarril Deseado-Las Heras, entre otros artículos.

Esquel, medio siglo de peridismo (1924-1960), entre otros artículos
Pueblos y Fronteras de la Patagonia Andina. Revista de Ciencias Sociales Nº 7
Editore: Pueblos y Fronteras, Argentina 2007
- Brossura
Da: Libreria Ninon, Capital Federal, BSA, ArgentinaLibreria Ninon
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,15
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Argentina a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rústica. Muy buen estado 64 pag. Esquel, medio siglo de peridismo 1924-1960, El viaje de la Fragata San Antonio en 1745, Bouquet Roldán. Un Gobernador visionario, La colonización de Río Senguer.

Editore: Alfi, 141 pgs., Buenos Aires 1950
- Brossura
Da: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 19,01 spedizioneSpedito da Argentina a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rústica. Condizione: Buen estado. Roturitas en bordes de cubiertas. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] === CRITICA DE ARTE ===.

Editore: Hildburghausen. Bibliographisches Institut 1853. 1853
Da: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermaniaAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 29,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Altersgemäß tadelloses Blatt. (27 x 31, 5 cm außen). Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 158,69
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Imprenta Cervantes, Santiago, Chile 1909
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: M.POLLAK ANTIQUARIAT Est.1899, ABA, ILAB, Tel-Aviv, , IsraeleM.POLLAK ANTIQUARIAT Est.1899, ABA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 872,18
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Israele a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Contemp. Half Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1909-1910. XI+411pp+VIII+549pp. Text in Spanish. With 7 folding maps (in colour) and 14 plates of pictures. Minimal outside wear, some small library stamps and numbers here and there. 1 page with unnoticeable repair.A very good, clean and fresh copy. VERY RARE -.

Editore: Vergara, Buenos Aires 1998
- Brossura
Da: Librería Alonso Quijano, Alcobendas, M, SpagnaLibrería Alonso Quijano
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,90
EUR 63,30 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Novela(82-31) Vergara. Encuadernación en tapa Blanda. Más allá en la Patagonia. 18 cm. Brunswig de Bamber, MaríaTapa deslucida.Tapa ilustrada. Pags.317.Volúmenes. Libro usado.

Editore: ; place not stated 1852
Da: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, , Regno UnitoRichard M. Ford Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 65,62
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
The piece relates to 'the death by starvation of Commander A. Gardiner and the whole of the party sent out by the Patagonian Missionary Society in September 1850, to Picton Island, the southern extremity of America'. '3 columns, each 13½ inches by 2¾, attached to a piece of grey paper, and a fourth column, 3¾ inches by 2¾, attac…hed to another piece. Discoloured and with minor spotting but in good condition overall. The article consists exclusively of transcriptions of two letters from Captain W. H. Morshead, H.M.S. Dido, at sea, 22 January and 21 February 1852, and of a covering letter from Rear-Admiral Fairfax Moresby, H.M.S. Portland, at Valparaiso, 21 February 1852. See Image. Note:"The Patagonian Mission, founded in 1844 by Captain Allen Gardiner, was the precursor to the South American Missionary Society (SAMS), an Anglican mission focused on bringing Christianity to the peoples of Patagonia. Although Gardiner and his companions tragically died of starvation and scurvy in 1851 during a disastrous expedition to Tierra del Fuego, their sacrifice inspired the organization. The mission continued, eventually expanding its scope, renaming itself SAMS in 1864 to reflect its broadened work across the continent." [AI Overview].