Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Wright, Marguerite C (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Like new condition. Minimal wear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Other books by this author in our inventory.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Like new condition. Minimal wear. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Other books by this author in our inventory.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. Brand New.
EUR 13,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Softcover. Softcover. New, unused.
Da: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lantern Publishing & Media, 2013
ISBN 10: 1590564219 ISBN 13: 9781590564219
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 12,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inner Traditions Bear and Company, Rochester, VT, 2000
ISBN 10: 0892814233 ISBN 13: 9780892814237
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Building on the principles and practices presented in The Divining Mind (Richard Wright's first book on dowsing, coauthored by T. Edward Ross II), authors Richard and Pat Wright define dowsing as the "process of uncovering information through the medium of the self." The Wrights believe, as do many dowsers, that the ability to dowse is innate, but they also feel that its proper development is contingent upon the parallel unfoldment of the spiritual qualities in our nature. Through this process, the dowser becomes increasingly cognizant of the interconnectedness of all aspects of life and begins to play his or her part as an agent of healing and positive change. Includes detailed information on: Responsibility in dowsing Practical dowsing Earth energies Planetary stewardship Healing and prayer The supersensory worlds An indispensable guide for the advanced dowser as well as a beginner's sourcebook. A guide for the advanced dowser, as well as a beginner's sourcebook. Dowsing is "the process of uncovering information through the medium of the self". It includes detailed information on responsibility in dowsing, practical dowsing, earth energies and planetary stewardship. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826164633 ISBN 13: 9780826164636
Da: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very good condition. Second Edition, New. very clean,fast ship.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826164633 ISBN 13: 9780826164636
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826164633 ISBN 13: 9780826164636
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826164633 ISBN 13: 9780826164636
Da: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Has some wear and creases. Has a remainder mark. paperback Used - Good 2020.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Pristine in every way. First printing. Gift worthy!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 21,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Wright, Marguerite C (illustratore).
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Wright, Marguerite C (illustratore). Miss Dulce & The City Land of Sweets: Annual Cupcake Festival. Book.