Patrick dave editor (21 risultati)

Speaking with the Angel
Nick Hornby (Editor); Robert Harris, Melissa Bank, Giles Smith, Patrick Marber, Colin Firth, Zadie Smith, Dave Eggers, Helen Fielding, Roddy Doyle, Irvine Welsh, John O'Farrell
- Brossura
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,92
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Good+ Front end paper and title page have small tear along edge. No marks noted in text. Some mild wear to cover. Binding is tight and square. Spine uncreased. Gently read.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,08
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. First edition. Very good in very good dust jack.

The View Beyond: Sir Francis Bacon: Alchemy, Science, Mystery (The View series)
Patrick, Dave [Editor]; Rylance, Mark [Foreword]; Elliot, Rose [Foreword];
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

The Ultimate Silver Surfer
Lee, Stan (editor) & Tom Defalco; Ann Tonsor Zeddies; Len Wein; Keith R. A. DeCandido; James Dawson; Dave Smeds; John J. Ordover; Steve Rasnic Tem; Pierce Askegren; Christopher Golden; Jose R. Nieto; Sharman DiVono; Craig Shaw Gardner; David M. Honigsber
- Brossura
Da: Mojo Press Books, Austin, U.S.A.Mojo Press Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,08
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 340pp, Like new, unread copy, no reading creases, smooth spine, bagged. Dave Gibbons; John Buscema; Michael Avon Oeming; George Perez; Ron Frenz; Patrick Olliffe; Gary Frank; Steve Leialoha; Colleen Doran; Scot Eaton; Paul Ryan; Amanda Conner; Jordan Raskin; Tom Morgan; Grant Miehm; Scott McDaniel;…Ernie Stiner; Mike Zeck. (illustratore).

Masters of American Comics
Carlin, John [Editor]; Karasik, Paul [Editor]; Walker, Brian [Editor]; De Haven, Tom [Contributor]; Burlingham, Cynthia [Contributor]; Crouch, Stanley [Contributor]; Feiffer, Jules [Contributor]; Marling, Karla Ann [Contributor]; Storr, Robert [Contributor]; Hamill, Mr. Pete [Contributor]; McDonnell, Patrick [Contributor]; Gold, Glen David [Contributor]; Pettibon, Raymond [Contributor]; Foer, Jonathan Safran [Contributor]; Groening, Matt [Contributor]; Eggers, Dave [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover. Near Fine condition. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

Lower Your Sights: A Benefit Anthology for Ukraine
Pangburn, Chas (Editor)/ Myers, Micah/ Stelladia (Illustrator)/ Gwenn, Lela/ Corallo, Joe
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,22
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 152 pages. 10.13x6.63x0.30 inches. In Stock. Stelladia; Kubrick, Beck; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Clark, Matthew; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Daniel, Tim; Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Charlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, A…ndriy; SilverBax, Brian; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Strunina, Yana (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,48
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.13x0.71x6.06 inches. In Stock.

Lower Your Sights: A Benefit Anthology for Ukraine
Pangburn, Chas (Editor)/ Myers, Micah/ Stelladia (Illustrator)/ Gwenn, Lela/ Corallo, Joe
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,53
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 152 pages. 10.13x6.63x0.30 inches. In Stock. Stelladia; Kubrick, Beck; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Clark, Matthew; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Daniel, Tim; Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Charlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, A…ndriy; SilverBax, Brian; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Strunina, Yana (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,42
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.25x6.22x1.30 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno UnitoGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,53
EUR 24,87 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Polair Publishing, 2011. Paperback, 8vo, 287pp, illust. Inscribed by editor, gift message, slightly bumped. A fair copy. 9781905398225/0.5uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between t…his description and its listed condition grading).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,49
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 10.13x6.63x0.30 inches. In Stock. Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Sharlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, Andriy; Kubrick, Beck; SilverBax, Brian; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab…; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Clark, Matthew; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofiia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Stelladia; Daniel, Tim; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Strunina, Yana (illustratore).
Editore: HarperCollins, N. Y. 1997
- Brossura
Da: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. 1st Printing. A lightly creased spine with light edge rubbings. No store stamp. Stories By: Dave Wolverton, Terry Bisson, John Brunner, Gregory Benford, Sheila Finch, James Patrick Kelly, Yves Meynard, Joanna Russ, Brian Stableford,Damon Knight, Robert Reed, David Langford, Gene Wolfe, Bruce S…terling, Gwyneth Jones, Allen Steele, Kathleen Ann Goonon, Kate Wilhelm, Connie Willis, Stephen Baxter. Eggleton, Bob (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,69
EUR 14,46 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.25x6.22x1.30 inches. In Stock.

Editore: New Arcadian Press 0, Leeds
- Brossura
Da: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, Regno UnitoWashburn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 23,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Card Covers. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Undated volume. No. 153 of a limited edition of 300, being Nos. 33/34 of the New Arcadian Journal, a collaboration between writers and artists, together with musical notations. Originally published alongside a cassette tape (not present). Illustrated throughout in b…lack and white. Some creasing to spine and top panel and slight bumping and marking to bottom corners, otherwise very good copy with no inscriptions. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Christopher Fox, Dave Lee (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,71
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The View Beyond: Sir Francis Bacon: Alchemy, Science, Mystery (The View series)
Patrick, Dave [Editor]; Rylance, Mark [Foreword]; Elliot, Rose [Foreword];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 72,46
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Mass Effect Volume 4: Homeworlds
Walters, Mac; Barlow, Jeremy; Weekes, Patrick; Dombrow, John; Feketekuty, Sylvia; Francisco, Eduardo; Brown, Garry; Francia, Omar; Staros, Chris; Marshall, Dave [Editor]
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dark Horse Books 2012
Serie: Mass Effect, Libro 5 di 5. Libro 5 di 5 - Mass Effect
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 73,29
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Masters of American Comics
Carlin, John [Editor]; Karasik, Paul [Editor]; Walker, Brian [Editor]; De Haven, Tom [Contributor]; Burlingham, Cynthia [Contributor]; Crouch, Stanley [Contributor]; Feiffer, Jules [Contributor]; Marling, Karla Ann [Contributor]; Storr, Robert [Contributor]; Hamill, Mr. Pete [Contributor]; McDonnell, Patrick [Contributor]; Gold, Glen David [Contributor]; Pettibon, Raymond [Contributor]; Foer, Jonathan Safran [Contributor]; Groening, Matt [Contributor]; Eggers, Dave [Contributor];
- Rilegato
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno UnitoLondon Bridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,11
EUR 52,05 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ampersand Publishing Company, Inc., Delray Beach, Florida
- Brossura
Da: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, U.S.A.Bookensteins
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 169,71
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Historical Text by Bruce Culver. Book is in "Near Fine" condition with no marks or page folds. There is one small chip at the top of the spine. Contains 13 fully detailed models of the Tiger I and Tiger II in 1/35th scale. Bookseller Inventory BS/PB6836 042019. Mitsuo Terada, Scott Eble and Dav…e Berns (illustratore).

SPECTATOR; "California's original adult newsmagazine" Vol. 09, No. 03, Issue 211; October 15-21 1982
Editore: Sebago, Berkeley 1982
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 49,14
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
11.5 x 17.5". 20pp. including color covers, with b/w photos throughout (Dave Patrick photographer). An adult tabloid which features articles, reviews, ads, as well as classified/personal ads. This Special Anniversary issue features: "The Kat Box" by Mistress Kat. Tabloid newspaper. Light shelfwear. Very good.

Editore: Sebago, Berkeley 1983
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 49,14
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
11.5 x 17.5". 20pp. including color covers, with b/w photos throughout (Dave Patrick photographer). An adult tabloid which features articles, reviews, ads, as well as classified/personal ads. This issue features Layne Winklbleck's article on the "take back the night" parade/demonstration; and a photospread by Paul Johnson "Cindy…'s Oral Fantasy." Tabloid newspaper. Light shelfwear. Very good.