Patrick j noon (53 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (53)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale University Press 1982

    0300027788 / 9780300027785

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,09

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale Center for British Art 1979

    0930606159 / 9780930606152

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,42

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale Center for British Art 1979

    0930606159 / 9780930606152

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,59

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven 1981

    0300027788 / 9780300027785

    • Brossura

    Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,46

    EUR 3,37 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Pb. Condizione: VG. 230 pages, ills (some color), notes, index, spine lightly creased, wrapper extremities lightly bumped, wrappers lightly rubbed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT. 1981

    0300027788 / 9780300027785

    • Brossura

    Da: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.North Country Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: VG+. Oversize paperback with just light wear, well bound, unmarked with clean pages. An excellent reading/reference copy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale University Press 1982

    0300027699 / 9780300027693

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,58

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale University Press 1982

    0300027699 / 9780300027693

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,58

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale Center for British Art 1991

    0930606671 / 9780930606671

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,23

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale University Press 1982

    0300027699 / 9780300027693

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,27

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale University Press 1982

    0300027699 / 9780300027693

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,27

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, NEW HAVEN, CT 1981

    0300027788 / 9780300027785

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,08

    EUR 8,38 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG. First Edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale University Press 1997

    0930606817 / 9780930606817

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale University Press, U.S.A. 1997

    0930606817 / 9780930606817

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Pictorial Softcover. Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. 1st Printing. A FINE, bright, clean, tight copy sans flaws. PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED in full-color photographic reproduction of watercolors (many full-page) with accompanying descriptive captions. 87 pages. GB3.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT 1997

    0300071744 / 9780300071740

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 14,01

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Cloth.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tate Publishing, London 2003

    1854374591 / 9781854374592

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 21,81

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. 296 pages, illustrations (chiefly colour) 31 cm. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at Tate Britain, London, 5 February to 11 May 2003; and other venues. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to wraps. First paperback edition. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping char

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale Center for British Art 1991

    0930606671 / 9780930606671

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale University Press 1997

    0930606817 / 9780930606817

    • Brossura

    Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Used with some reading wear but is still in great reading condition. No markings in text.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven 1981

    0300027788 / 9780300027785

    • Brossura

    Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Regno UnitoWestwood Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 13,32 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Yale University Press, New Haven, 1981. Book Condition : Very good. A very clean copy. Superb illustrations. Book plate inside cover. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #022662.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven & London 1981

    0300027788 / 9780300027785

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Pagan Hare, Tetbury, GLOS, Regno UnitoThe Pagan Hare

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 19,69 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Yale University Press, New Haven & London, 1981. Paperback. First edition, first impression. Illustrated throughout in colour and in black and white. Spine and top and bottom corners of fore edge of front cover lightly creased. Covers slightly rubbed. Overall, the book is in a good cond

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: January 1979, New Haven 1979

    0930606159 / 9780930606152

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. None. 152 pages, b&w illustrations. Light edge wear to wrappers. Else a very clean, tight copy. Record # 451914.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale University Press 1991

    0300051085 / 9780300051087

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 27,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale University Press 1981

    0300027699 / 9780300027693

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 27,80

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge- and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; vi, 230 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 27 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Aquarelle anglais

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale University Press 1997

    0930606817 / 9780930606817

    • Brossura

    Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,87

    EUR 20,85 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven 1981

    0300027788 / 9780300027785

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 24,92

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1981. 230 pages; 40 color plates; 222 b&w illustrations. The book stresses the importance of this art form to the understanding of British culture and as a document of British history. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 4to. Language: ENG.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hudson Hills Press, Incorporated, 1985 1985

    0933920679 / 9780933920675

    • Rilegato

    Da: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 31,15

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. Cloth. 245 pp. with many color and black and white illustrations throughout. A beautiful, informative, and entertaining account of a quintessentially British art form. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London: Tate Publishing 2004

    1854374591 / 9781854374592

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 33,28

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 296 p.: ill. (chiefly col.); 30 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 284-291) and index. Contents: Partial contents: Colour and effect : Angl

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale University Press 1981

    0300027699 / 9780300027693

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 18,95

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge- and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; vi, 230 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 27 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Aquarelle anglais

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Yale Center for British Art 1991

    0930606671 / 9780930606671

    • Brossura

    Da: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Yale Center for British Art softcover, 1991, unused and carefully stored, No marks/creases or other defects; Fine (like New). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 37,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 296 p. : illustrations (chiefly colour), portraits ; 30 cm. Notes; Catalogue of an exhibition held at Tate Britain, London, 5 February - 11 May 2003 ; Minneapolis Institute of Arts, Minneapolis, 8 June - 7 September 20

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 296 p.: ill. (chiefly col.); 30 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references (p. 284-291) and index. Contents: Partial contents: Colour and effect : Angl