Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Book is slightly bent from improper storage. Previous owner's name written inside book. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. Used - Very Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. 3rd Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0961691506 ISBN 13: 9780961691509
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 4th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521542235 ISBN 13: 9780521542234
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521542235 ISBN 13: 9780521542234
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521542235 ISBN 13: 9780521542234
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships quickly. Slight wear to spine. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Architecture, Chicago) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago Review Press, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0961691506 ISBN 13: 9780961691509
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 4th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Village of Oak Park Illinois, 1982
ISBN 10: 0695812130 ISBN 13: 9780695812133
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 96 pages, very good condition, no internal marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521542235 ISBN 13: 9780521542234
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. (architecture, illinois, oak park) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oak Park Bicentennial Commision, Oak Park IL, 1986
ISBN 10: 0961691506 ISBN 13: 9780961691509
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. fifth edition. 5 3/4 x 9", 96 pages, b/w photos throughout.
Da: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 2nd Edition. AS NEW. No wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. no name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water damage. No soiling. no sun fading.
Da: Code X Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Trade edition; no stated publishing history so presumed first edition, first printing thus. This is a used book. Pages are clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. Covers show only minor shelf wear and are not creased. No owner's marks or bookplates, not ex-library. Binding is tight and square. Corners not bumped. An excellent reading copy.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 7,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1706880324. 2/2/2024 1:25:24 PM.
Editore: Village of Oak Park, IL, 1986
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo in illustrated wraps.
Da: Third Person Books, Elk Grove Village, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition.We use quality packaging materials (including boxes!) for shipping.
Editore: Village of Oak Park, 1978
Da: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A trade paperback in good condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Editore: Oak Park Bicentennial Commision and Oak Park Landmarks Commission, Oak Park, IL, 1976
Da: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good Minus. Very Good minus condition with light cover rubbing, owner's name label inside. Content clean and unmarked, binding strong. Maps, photos, info on architects, index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oak Park Bicentennial and Landmarks Commissions, Oak Park, Illinois, 1986
ISBN 10: 0961691506 ISBN 13: 9780961691509
Da: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4th edition. Oak Park, Illinois: Oak Park Bicentennial and Landmarks Commissions, 1986. 96 pages; 79 homes pictured and described. "Introduction to Prarie Architecture", the opening essay. Biographican essays with photo-portraits of eight architects. Map. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 8vo. Language: ENG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oak Park Bicentennial and Landmarks Commisson (1982), Oak Park, IL, 1982
ISBN 10: 0695812130 ISBN 13: 9780695812133
Wraps. Condizione: VG/No Dustjacket. Black & White Photographs (illustratore). 3rd Edition. Oak Park, IL: Oak Park Bicentennial and Landmarks Commisson . VG/No Dustjacket. (1982). 3rd Edition. Wraps. Walking tour of 79 homes by F.L.W. and other architects of the Prairie School Architecture. . 8vo., 96pp. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oak Park Bicentennial Commission, Oak Park, IL, 1983
ISBN 10: 0695812130 ISBN 13: 9780695812133
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Third edition. Softcover. Includes a number of sepia toned photographs. A clean very near fine and tight copy in wrappers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521542235 ISBN 13: 9780521542234
Da: The Bookish Stitch, Cedar Rapids, IA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. "Political Disagreement: The Survival of Diverse Opinions within Communication Networks" is a textbook published by Cambridge University Press in 2004. Written by John Sprague, Paul E. Johnson, and Robert Huckfeldt, the book explores the subject area of social science and political science, focusing on the survival of diverse opinions within communication networks. With a total of 274 pages, this trade paperback in English delves into topics such as sociology, general communication, censorship, and political ideologies, providing insights into the dynamics of political disagreement and the persistence of various viewpoints in a political context.; Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology Ser.; 15.00 x 12.00 x 1.00.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521542235 ISBN 13: 9780521542234
Da: The Bookish Stitch, Cedar Rapids, IA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. "Political Disagreement: The Survival of Diverse Opinions within Communication Networks" is a textbook published by Cambridge University Press in 2004. Written by John Sprague, Paul E. Johnson, and Robert Huckfeldt, the book explores the subject area of social science and political science, focusing on the survival of diverse opinions within communication networks. With a total of 274 pages, this trade paperback in English delves into topics such as sociology, general communication, censorship, and political ideologies, providing insights into the dynamics of political disagreement and the persistence of various viewpoints in a political context.; Cambridge Studies in Public Opinion and Political Psychology Ser.; 15.00 x 12.00 x 1.00.