Paul edwards author (37 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.Armadillo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,13
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: As New. As new/mint condition -- sealed in publisher's original shrinkwrap.

Orkneyinga Saga Format: Paperback
Anonymous (Author); Palsson, Hermann (Translator); Edwards, Paul (Translator)
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Seven Viking Romances Format: Paperback
Various (Author); Palsson, Hermann (Translator); Edwards, Paul (Translator)
- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Free Press Paperback/ The Free Press/ A Division of The MacMillan Company, New York 1955
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,28
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Free Press Paperback Edition. 248 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Writing on inside of back cover board and last free end page. Spine slightly skewed. Marks on back cover. Creased spine. Sidney Solomon (Design) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Jeremy P. Tarcher/Putnam Book, New York, London, Edinburgh, Scotland, UK, et al. 1996
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 465 pp. Tightly bound copy with clean and crisp pages. Minimal external wear. Susan Shankin (Design); Mauna Eichner (Cover Design); Helen K. Garber (Author Photo); Catherine Kanner (Cover Illustrations) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.Armadillo Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,31
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: As New. As new/mint condition -- sealed in publisher's original shrinkwrap.
Heidegger on Death: A Critical Evaluation (Monist Monograph, Number 1)
Edwards, Paul; Paul Edwards (Author); Eugene Freeman (Editor); Sherwood J.B. Sugden (Managing Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Hegeler Institute, La Salle, IL 1979
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,00
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 71 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear and clean text. Cover page edges worn. Small damage on top of spine. Page edges browned. The Hegeler Institute, publishers of the Monist, An International Quarterly Journal of General Philosophical Inquiry.

- Brossura
Da: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,59
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,67
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 94 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.30 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,34
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 304 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Orkneyinga Saga: The History of the Earls of Orkney
Palsson, Hermann (Translated by)/ Edwards, Paul (Translated by) (Author)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,34
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 256 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,82
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 400 pages. 7.76x5.12x1.77 inches. In Stock.

Eyrbyggja Saga
Palsson, Hermann (Author)/ Palsson, Hermann (Translated by)/ Edwards, Paul (Translated by)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,23
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reissue edition. 192 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,35
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. subsequent edition. 400 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,72
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 320 pages. 5.00x0.73x8.00 inches. In Stock. Thompson, Simon (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,20
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 304 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,17
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,28
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd sub edition. 672 pages. 9.50x6.25x2.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,36
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 400 pages. 7.76x5.12x1.77 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,38
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. First Printing [Stated]. ix, [1], 241, [5] pages. Maps. Illustrations. Index. Richard Engel (born September 16, 1973) is an American journalist and author who is the chief foreign correspondent for NBC News. He was assigned to that position on April 18, 2008…after serving as the network's Middle East correspondent and Beirut bureau chief. Before joining NBC in May 2003, Engel reported on the start of the 2003 war in Iraq for ABC News as a freelance journalist in Baghdad. Engel is known for having covered the Iraq War, the Arab Spring and the Syrian Civil War. He speaks and reads Arabic fluently and is fluent in Italian and Spanish. Engel received the Medill Medal for Courage in Journalism for his report "War Zone Diary". Engel wrote A Fist in the Hornet's Nest, published in 2004, about his experience covering the Iraq War from Baghdad. His most recent book, And Then All Hell Broke Loose, published in 2016, is about his two-decade career in the Middle East as a freelance reporter. Engel is the host of the MSNBC special series On Assignment with Richard Engel, which won a 2019 Peabody Award. Engel's latest documentary, Ukraine: Freedom or Death aired on April 22, 2022 and covered the first two months of the 2022 Russian invasion of Ukraine. While many media outlets pulled their journalists out of Iraq in March 2003, Engel stayed, and was one of the only Western journalists in the country. He was the only American television correspondent to remain in Baghdad for the entire war. He covered all major milestones of the war, including the first free Iraqi election and the capture, trial, and execution of Saddam Hussein. This was a New York Times Bestseller. Gripping reading.an astute, fast-paced overview.[Engel] gives us sharp, unnerving snapshots. -Michiko Kakutani, The New York Times. Based on two decades of reporting, NBC s chief foreign correspondent's riveting story of the Middle East revolutions, the Arab Spring, war, and terrorism seen up-close, sometimes dangerously so. When he was just twenty-three, a recent graduate of Stanford University, Richard Engel set off to Cairo with $2,000 and dreams of being a reporter. Shortly thereafter he was working freelance for Arab news sources and got a call that a busload of Italian tourists were massacred at a Cairo museum. This is his first view of the carnage these years would pile on. Over two decades Engel has been under fire, blown out of hotel beds, taken hostage. He has watched Mubarak and Morsi in Egypt arrested and condemned, reported from Jerusalem, been through the Lebanese war, covered the whole shooting match in Iraq, interviewed Libyan rebels who toppled Gaddafi, reported from Syria as Al-Qaeda stepped in, was kidnapped in the Syrian crosscurrents of fighting. He goes into Afghanistan with the Taliban and to Iraq with ISIS. In the page-turning And Then All Hell Broke Loose, he shares his adventure tale. Engel takes chances, though not reckless ones, keeps a level head and a sense of humor, as well as a grasp of history in the making. Reporting as NBC's Chief-Foreign Correspondent, he reveals his unparalleled access to the major figures, the gritty soldiers, and the helpless victims in the Middle East during this watershed time. We can experience the unforgettable suffering and despair of the local populations. Engel's vivid description is intimate and personal. Importantly, it is a succinct and authoritative account of the ever-changing currents in that dangerous land. Paul J. Pugliese (Maps) and Bredun Edwards (Author (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,25
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 118 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.27 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Praeger (January 1, 1967) 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,36
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN . B0017DL3MS. Hardback. Second printing from 1967. Book is a tight sound copy in Very Good conditon. Dustjacket is in Near Fine condition. No Signature.

The Best Home Businesses For People 50+: Opportunities for People Who Believe the Best Is Yet to Be!
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,49
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. new title edition. 432 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,01
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Near Fine. Book has light rubbing to black cloth covers, mild wear to edges, light scuffs to bottom corners. otherwise in great condition, strong binding, bright and unmarked pages; an overall sturdy copy with clean interiors. Dust jacket has light rubbing. in excellent condition, now in archiva…l cover.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,23
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Photography out of Conceptual Art,? in Themes in Contemporary Art
Edwards, Steve [Author]; Perry, Gill [Editor], [Author]; Wood, Paul [Editor] [Author]
- Brossura
Da: Stephen Bulger Gallery, Toronto, ON, CanadaStephen Bulger Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 28,00
EUR 30,24 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT & London 1962
- Rilegato
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 59,99
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Printing Dec 1962. 494 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. Light foxing on page edges. Slightly bumped cover board corners.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,05
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 328 pages. German language. 4.96x0.71x7.76 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 67,38
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd sub edition. 704 pages. 9.50x6.25x2.00 inches. In Stock.