Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Releasing Kings Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0615147674 ISBN 13: 9780615147673
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Paul Jones (illustratore). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Releasing Kings Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0615147674 ISBN 13: 9780615147673
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. Paul Jones (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0295740426 ISBN 13: 9780295740423
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0295740426 ISBN 13: 9780295740423
Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
1966. North America, Native Americans. University of Washington Press. Good paperback, 94p. Text is tight and clean though there are some minor pencil ticks and notations , isbn is from later edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press June 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0295740426 ISBN 13: 9780295740423
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Acceptable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0295740426 ISBN 13: 9780295740423
Da: Griffin Rare Books, Charleston, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Used Softcover in Fair Condition. Book may have signs of wear and tear from use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0295740426 ISBN 13: 9780295740423
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Abridged. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Douglas & McIntyre no date, 1980
ISBN 10: 0888942478 ISBN 13: 9780888942470
Prima edizione
PAPERBACK. 1st edition thus. 94pp, octavo. reprints the 1959 work. tight binding, tanned wraps with edgewear, clean pages, Good.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Disney Storybook Art Team (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Disney Storybook Art Team (illustratore). Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: acceptable. Disney Storybook Art Team (illustratore). Book shows noticeable wear from use. May include writing, highlighting, or other markings, but not excessive. Cover or edges may have visible wear. The book remains complete and fully readable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, Seattle, Washington, 1973
ISBN 10: 0295740426 ISBN 13: 9780295740423
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Light shelf wear, with discolouration/colour loss primarily to the front cover and slight creasing to the lower front cover. Slight spot of discolouration to the outer text-block edge. Very good used reading condition. Used Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: U of Washington, 1966
Da: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The covers have some moderate shelf rubbing, bit of edgewear. I found a number of highlighting or underlining inside, not too bad. 2 or 3 nicks on the covers, couple of wrinkled pages. Sound and complete.
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. C. B. Moran; Bruce Jensen; (illustratore). First Edition. Trade paperback format. Light edgewear with some minor creasing on the covers and a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bruce Jensen; interiors by C. B. Moran. Associate editors: David Keller, Megan Miller and John Betancourt. Introduction by Isaac Asimov. This anthology contains: Pity the Monsters by Charles de Lint; A Writ of Habeas Corpus by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Victor by Karen Haber; Part Five - a novelette by Garfield Reeves-Stevens; Near Flesh by Katherine Dunn; Mad at the Academy by Esther M. Friesner; Summertime was Nearly Over by Brian Aldiss; The Creature on the Couch - a novelette by Michael Bishop; Fortitude by Kurt Vonnegut Jr.; Monsters of the Midway by Mike Resnick; Dreams by F. Paul Wilson; I Monster by Loren D. Estleman; Evil Be My Good by Philip Jose Farmer; The State versus Adam Shelley by Benjamin M. Schutz; Chui Chai by S. P. Somtow; The Icy Region My Heart Encircles by Steve Rasnic Tem and Melanie Tem; The Sons of Shock by David J. Schow; Frankie Baby by Joyce Harrington; The Last Supper and a Falafel to Go by George Alec Effinger; and Selected Filmography by Leonard Wolf. Size: 8vo. Book.
Condizione: good. Disney Storybook Art Team (illustratore). Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
EUR 20,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
HARDCOVER. reprint edition. 94pp, b/w illustrations. octavo cloth. owner name, slight cover wear owners name otherwise very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0295740426 ISBN 13: 9780295740423
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Tight and clean. Solid binding. A hint of storage rubbing to covers and previous owner's book plate to inside cover, otherwise a gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 7.8 X 5.2 X 0.3 inches.
Editore: Warner Brothers, 1939
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 10 x 13 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. Paper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Washington Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0295740426 ISBN 13: 9780295740423
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. 2nd Printing. Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 7.8 X 5.2 X 0.3 inches. 94 pages. Inscribed by author on front endpaper. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Editore: Dell Books, New York, 1992
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. C. B. Moran; Bruce Jensen; (illustratore). First Hardcover Edition. Book Club Edition. Quarter-bound in black on black boards; lettered in gilt on the spine. Some edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; unmarked Boris Vallejo book plate beneath the front flap of the dj on the front pastedown. Dj art by Bruce Jensen; interiors by C. B. Moran. Associate editors: David Keller, Megan Miller and John Betancourt. Introduction by Isaac Asimov. This anthology contains: Pity the Monsters by Charles de Lint; A Writ of Habeas Corpus by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Victor by Karen Haber; Part Five by Garfield Reeves-Stevens; Near Flesh by Katherine Dunn; Mad at the Academy by Esther M. Friesner; Summertime was Nearly Over by Brian Aldiss; The Creature on the Couch by Michael Bishop; Fortitude by Kurt Vonnegut Jr.; Monsters of the Midway by Mike Resnick; Dreams by F. Paul Wilson; I Monster by Loren D. Estleman; Evil Be My Good by Philip Jose Farmer; The State versus Adam Shelley by Benjamin M. Schutz; Chui Chai by S. P. Somtow; The Icy Region My Heart Encircles by Steve Rasnic Tem and Melanie Tem; The Sons of Shock by David J. Schow; Frankie Baby by Joyce Harrington; The Last Supper and a Falafel to Go by George Alec Effinger; and Selected Filmography by Leonard Wolf. Size: 8vo. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall, Inc, 1964
Da: MB Books, Derbyshire, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Condition : Fair. Very usable reading copy in shelf worn covers. Former university library copy with associated markings. Hard cover, no jacket. 505pp. No highlighting or annotations to main text. Photo on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0671247042 ISBN 13: 9780671247041
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Very Fine. Bacon, Paul (illustratore). First Edition. (1st) Large book, maroon cloth spine, brown-speckled boards, light brown color inside covers and adjacent end papers too, gilt title at bottom front bright, bright gilt lettering on spine, 381 lightly browned heavy pages. Designed by Paul Bacon. Churchill's private assassin is a young orphan--shades of Romania's last dictator! DJ front and spine has light gray background with color-illustration of boy and Prime Minister at top front right, praise on white back from Robert Ludlum, Gen. James M. Gavin, Justin Scott. DJ has light creases at top front and spine. Near Very Fine DJ/Very Fine book.
EUR 32,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The Berkeley Text, Berkeley, 1999
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Newspaper. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good magazine on newspaper stock about 8¼x10¾ inches. Minor creasing. 15 pages, unmarked. Edited by Paul Daniell. ; Shlf; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 15 pages.
Editore: University of Washington Press, Seattle, WA, USA, 1966
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
EUR 12,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoftcover. Condizione: good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Former owner's name inside. Pictures available upon request.? nd.
EUR 26,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: New York : Funk & Wagnalls Company, Inc., 1963., 1963
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. x, 300 p. illus., ports. 22 cm. ; LCCN: 63-18913 ; OCLC: 362105 ; Pink cloth with black designs and lettering, in like dustjacket ; foxed, a few nicks at top of dustjacket ; some foxing to dustjacket ; photographs ; VG/G. Book.