Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Previous owner's blindstamp, otherwise a fine hardcover copy in a fine mylar protected DJ, white spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. This is a fine hardcover copy in a fine mylar protected DJ, white spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. This is a fine hardcover copy in a fine mylar protected DJ, white spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover; Volume 32 only; proceedings of the 37th annual conference on Applications of X-Ray Analysis, held August 1-5, 1988, in Steamboat Springs, Colorado; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's stamping on front endpaper; a few small spots at top page edge; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows light scuffing and shelf wear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover; Volume 29 only; proceedings of the 34th annual conference on Applications of X-Ray Analysis, held August 5-9, 1985, in Snowmass, Colorado; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; light stain at top page corners; fade spots to endpapers; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing, light soiling, and a few small edge tears.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Previous owner's blindstamp, otherwise a fine hardcover copy in a fine mylar protected DJ, white spine.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 2 Volumes, 1334 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and bindings clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Condizione: New. pp. 1334 1st Edition.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 54,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 1334.
EUR 60,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 60,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 57,19
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 57,49
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
EUR 69,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 1334.
Condizione: New. pp. 412 Index.
EUR 80,01
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 932 68:B&W 7 x 10 in or 254 x 178 mm Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Condizione: New. pp. 648.
Condizione: New. pp. 932.
EUR 81,39
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 932.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 813 pp., hardcover, minor library markings else text clean & binding tight (lacks dust jacket). - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
EUR 101,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 50,25
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Advances in X-Ray Analysis | Volume 28 | Paul K. Predecki (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2011 | Springer US | EAN 9781461294993 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Heidelberg, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, buchhandel-buch[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
EUR 50,35
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Advances in X-Ray Analysis | Volume 35B | C. S. Barrett (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | iv | Englisch | 2012 | Springer | EAN 9781461365327 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer US, Springer New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461294991 ISBN 13: 9781461294993
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 59,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The 33rd Annual Denver Conference on Applications of X-Ray Analysis was held July 30-August 3. 1984. on the campus of the University of Denver. Following the recent tradition of alternating plenary lecture topics between X-ray diffraction and X-ray fluorescence at the confer ence. the plenary sessions dealt with topics of X-ray fluorescence. Prof. H. Aiginger presented a plenary lect~re on TOTAL REFLECTANCE X-RAY SPECTROMETRY which admirably described this relatively new technique. J. C. Russ discussed XRF AND OTHER SURFACE ANALYTICAL TECHNIQUES which gave an excellent overview of the role XRF plays in a modern analytical laboratory. J. E. Taggart. Jr. described THE ROLE OF XRF IN A MODERN GEOCHEMICAL LABORATORY and presented many case histories of the configura tion of analytical equipment in several geochemical laboratories. The plenary lectures demonstrated both the dynamic nature of research in X-ray fluorescence. and the important role X-ray spectrom etry plays in the arsenal of analytical methods found in modern labora tories. Total reflectance X-ray spectrometry takes advantage of con sideration of the geometry of the X-ray optics. Potentially. new sample types may be considered as X-ray fluorescence specimens using this technique.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 125,88
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
EUR 61,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Whole Pattern Fitting, Rietveld Analysis, and Calculated Diffraction Patterns. Quantitative Phase Analysis by XRay Diffraction (XRD). Thin Film and Surface Characterization by XRD. Lattice Defects and XRay Topography. Texture Analysis by XRD. XRD Instrumentation, Techniques, and Reference Materials. Stress Determination by Diffraction Methods. XRD Profile Fitting, Crystallite Size and Strain Determination. XRD Applications: Detection Limits, Superconductors, Organics, Minerals. Mathematical Methods in XRay Spectrometry (XRS). Thin Film and Surface Characterization by XRS and XPS. Total Reflection XRS. XRS Techniques and Instrumentation. XRS Applications. XRay Imaging and Tomography. 161 articles. Index.
EUR 110,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.