Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Good. Tim White; John Butler; Chris Christoforou; John Egan; Roger Goode; David McAllister; Michael Posen (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Tim White; John Butler; Chris Christoforou; John Egan; Roger Goode; David McAllister; Michael Posen (illustratore). Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Tim White; John Butler; Chris Christoforou; John Egan; Roger Goode; David McAllister; Michael Posen (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1981
ISBN 10: 0826306012 ISBN 13: 9780826306012
Da: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. xii+177pp. No name or writing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of New Mexico, New Mexico, 1979
ISBN 10: 0912856149 ISBN 13: 9780912856148
Da: BroomeBooks, Beulah, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex library marking.
EUR 5,40
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Tim White; John Butler; Chris Christoforou; John Egan; Roger Goode; David McAllister; Michael Posen (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spilogale Inc., Hoboken, 2013
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, five novelets and five short stories. Featured are Wormwood Is Also A Star by Andy Stewart (novella), Grizzled Veterans of Many and Much by Robert Reed (novelet), Changes by Rand B Lee (novelet), The Woman In The Moon by Albert E Cowdrey (novelet), The Bluehole by Dale Bailey (novelet), Canticle of the Beasts by Bruce McAllister (novelet), By The Light of the Electronic Moon by Angelica Gorodischer (short story), Directions for Crossing Troll Bridge by Alexandra Duncan (short story), The Mood Room by Paul Di Fillippo (short story), Doing Emily by Joe Haldeman (short story) and Systems of Romance by Ted White (short story). In Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lightning Demand Press, Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 1926977068 ISBN 13: 9781926977065
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Lewis, Paul (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lightning Demand Press, Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 1926977068 ISBN 13: 9781926977065
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lightning Demand Press, Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 1926977068 ISBN 13: 9781926977065
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Brown, Emily (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Lewis, Paul (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Brown, Emily (illustratore). A New Song for Herman (Herman The Monster Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Brown, Emily (illustratore). There and Back Again, a Herman Tale (Herman the Monster) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Paul Miele-Herndon [DJ] (illustratore). Book Club Edition. Hardcover. BCE. DJ: nominal edge wear. Quarter red/orange boards with gold gilt upper & spine text. Else tight and square. THRILLER/SUSPENSE/MYSTERY.
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Brown, Emily (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Brown, Emily (illustratore). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
EUR 1,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 99 Seiten Klett - 6. Auf. 1995 : Arthur Miller - tb 13-V21D-IAUE Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 109.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Earth Fever: Living Consciously with Climate Change (Paperback or Softback).
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in very good dust jacket. 32 p. : col. ill., ports.; 30 cm. Questions and answers. Questions and answers: British history. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Audience: Children/juvenile. Includes index. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainders. eb 95.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Tim White; John Butler; Chris Christoforou; John Egan; Roger Goode; David McAllister; Michael Posen (illustratore). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Tim White; John Butler; Chris Christoforou; John Egan; Roger Goode; David McAllister; Michael Posen (illustratore). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Editore: Image Entertainment 2010-12-07 00:00:00, 2010
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Wales Press, GB, 2007
ISBN 10: 0708318959 ISBN 13: 9780708318959
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 24,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This volume draws upon academic research to provide an accessible account of the way that the changes introduced by devolved governance are transforming the role of women in contemporary Welsh politics. It sets out current ideas in academic thinking and why political and social scientists are excited about, and interested in, devolution. It is based on original interviews with participants as well as a wide range of secondary sources. It draws upon research in Scotland and Northern Ireland in order to place the events reported on within the wider context of devolution in the UK. The volume begins by examining how women activists used the political opportunities afforded by constitutional reform to further gender equality and women's participation in politics. These actions led to unique, and as yet little known, innovations such as the Welsh Assembly's statutory duty to promote equality of opportunity. This account examines the background to, and effects of affirmative action taken by three political parties such that the new Welsh legislature has the second highest proportion of women elected representatives amongst national government bodies in Europe. It explores the notable development whereby women are in a majority in the Welsh executive's cabinet. Against the background of pro-devolution rhetoric that stated the case for a 'new politics' based on 'inclusiveness', this volume presents a timely assessment of a new phase in Wales's history; one that has redefined women's role in contemporary Welsh politics.