Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Top of the half-title page has former ownership signature of an archaeologist; spine area is sunned and/or faded; bottom of cover has old spotting; binding has wear and rubbing; outer edges have foxing; interior has a touch of foxing as well; a few margins have light soil; tight, body of text clean. ix, [3], 411 p., illustrated. [otob: 39].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0715615459 ISBN 13: 9780715615454
Da: Westgate Bookshop, Sleaford, LINCS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLarge Format Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. Light general signs of use. Sunning to spine. Very good paperback.
Da: Byre Books, Newton Stewart, Regno Unito
EUR 25,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. In the series New Approaches in Archaeology. Covers a little worn and sunned, otherwise VG, no inscriptions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press, Ithica, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0801426146 ISBN 13: 9780801426148
Da: Broad Street Book Centre, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: VG-. 555 pages, b/w photographic illustrations and line drawings. Light dust soiling to top edge of textblock and small smudge to title page. Occasional light pencil annotations o/w a clean and fresh copy in very good condition. Heavy volume (1.1 kg) - Overseas orders are likely to require additional postage.
Editore: Duckworth London 1978, 1978
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 33,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition stiff wrappers Nice copy large octavo 411pp., b/w plates, tables, diags., figures, indexes, New Approaches in Archaeology. Neat ownership signature & wrappers 'protected' by contact o/w a nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, Penn., 1979
ISBN 10: 082291137X ISBN 13: 9780822911371
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st U.S. Edition. 411pp.incl.index; HB lt.brwn.w/gilt; slight bump&rub on corners; clean,tight pgs. DJ orange w/blk.; spine faded; sml.chips on corners. 14 case studies serve both as a basic and up-to-date reference work on the European Mesolithic and an introduction to some of the more novel lines of theoretical research which are currently being pursued in prehistoric studies.
Editore: Ithaca (NY), Cornell U.P., 1990., 1990
Da: Charbo's Antiquariaat, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 33,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: VG/VG. XI+555 pp. With figs. Bibliogr., index. Hardcover. Or. boards/dustj.