Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Book Collector's Market, New York, 1976
Da: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Article (w/photos) in Book Collector's Market, pages 7-10, 22. Glimpse of the trade before North Beach became inundated with tourists. Good. August 1976.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schirmer Books, New York, 1981
Da: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. 4to, 212 pgs., illustrated , bound in gray cloth boards and black cloth spine, very good and wrapped in dust jackeet. Some edge tears and curling of jacket at top and bottom locations, some staining, otherwise a good copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dance Horizons, Brooklyn, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0871271141 ISBN 13: 9780871271143
Da: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 182pp. Centennial edition. Light edgewear to covers. Clean, tight, unmarked contents.
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing (complete number line) large hardcover in excellent, unmarked, next-to-pristine condition (slightest hint of handling), with near-pristine dust jacket (one tiny corner tear, slight wear at the top of the spine). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 212 pages, profusely illustrated with black and white photographs. Large publisher's brochure and errata slip laid in. [3 lbs]. Book.
Da: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. -. First Printing. Quarter bound in black cloth over beige boards, gilt lettering on spine, black rendering of author's signature surround by gilt border on front cover, black endpapers. Profusely illustrated with B&W photographs. . Volume shows only mild shelf-wear, some mild rubbing at head and heel of spine, else fine. NEAR FINE. . 4to 11" - 13" tall. vii, (iii), 212 pp.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Minor wear to binding on corners & spine with corresponding wear to dj. Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Laid in errata about misprint on title page.
Editore: San Francisco Public Library, 1965
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 212pp. Grey cloth, black spine backing, silver spine lettering. Book is in like-new condition in very good dust jacket. A wonderful collection of artistically creative photos of dance in the 20th century.
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Size: 9.25x12.25 inches. 212pp., illus. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding sound in a very good but lightly rubbed dust jacket with one small closed tear on the back.
Da: Alan Angele Popular Culture, IOBA, Upper Nyack, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Dust jacket is unclipped and protected by archival mylar.
EUR 27,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/26/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015485367 ISBN 13: 9781015485365
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Tender Buttons: Objects, Food, Rooms. Book.
Editore: San Francisco Public Library, San Francisco CA, 1965
Da: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Art. Memorial exhibition catalog. Stapled booklet. Covers clean, some sunning. Interior clean. Acetate jacket chipped, tape residue.
EUR 30,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Binding tight.Cover clean.Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in poor condition. Minor wear to page edges and corners. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text other than inscription on title page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015490700 ISBN 13: 9781015490703
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,53
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 32,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
EUR 32,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schirmer Books (1981), New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0028726804 ISBN 13: 9780028726809
Da: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 212pp., 12 1/4" x 9", black cloth with gray paper covered boards, black and gilt stamping to cover, gilt stamping to spine. A clean, Very Good copy in a near Very Good dj with some scuffing to edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York; Schirmer Books 1981., 1981
ISBN 10: 0028726804 ISBN 13: 9780028726809
Prima edizione
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition. 12" x 9". vii + 212pp, primarily photographs. Very good hardback in slightly torn but very good dustwrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016736789 ISBN 13: 9781016736787
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 23,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 28,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 28,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 31,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 29,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 33,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 37,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 37,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Raven & Gryphon Fine Books, Hackett's Cove, NS, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Schirmer Books, New York, 1981, first edition. Carl Van Vechten (1880 1964) was an American writer and artistic photographer who was a patron of the Harlem Renaissance and the literary executor of Gertrude Stein. His photographs are found in collections at the Library of Congress, The Smithsonian and The Museum of the city of New York. From the blurb "In this book, Paul Padgette presents more than 200 of Van Vechten's finest works, selected from more than 5,000 photographs left by Van Vechten to the Dance Collection at Lincoln Center". This large format book, 212 pages, is in a large format with pages measuring 12" X 9". The book and its dust jacket, in a mylar protective wrap, are in fine condition. This oversize book will require extra postage.