Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Christian Literature Society, 1972
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Unknown Binding. Condizione: Good. Paperback. SCARCE. Ex-College Library with usual markings.taped filing sticker on spine and filing card/folder on inside cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with some soiling and foxing spots. Creases on spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SCM Press, United Kingdom, 1952
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. hardback, slim octavo, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text. The dust wrapper is complete but rubbed and shelf-soiled, 127pp.
Editore: London: SMC, 1952
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 127p slim hardback, blue paper covered board, first edition, light library markings, clean and fresh copy, very good Language: English.
Editore: Christian Literature Society, Madras, India, 1972
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Originally a paperback original, this copy has been rebound in blue institutional cloth, with just a hint of edge rubbing. X-library, with internal and external marks.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 370 pages.
Editore: London SCM Press Ltd 1952., 1952
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
VG. (Religious book club edition ; 90). 1st edition. Binding is Boards.
EUR 2,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pbk, 127p. SCM Press, 1952. The history of Christianity in India. Covers a little dulled, scuffing to head of spine o/w a clean unmarked copy in good condition, no dustwrapper. f605 / m3185.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SCM Press, London, 1952
Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno Unito
EUR 1,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. 128 pages, foreword by Stephen Neill, index, Religious Book Club edition, spine tanned, small repair to top of spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SCM Press, London, 1952
Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 1,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 127 pages, index, slight wear around spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Christian Literature Society, United Kingdom, 1972
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 15,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. hardback, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy in a chipped dust wrapper that has some small loss, pencil notes to rear flap of dust wrapper, the text remains clean and unmarked, 370pp.
Editore: London : SCM Press, 1952
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 127 pages; Description: 127 p. ; 19 cm. Subjects: India --Church history. Series: RBC edition no. 90. 1 Kg.
EUR 5,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Editore: SCM Press, 1952
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1952. First Edition. 127 pages. Plain dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End-papers are more notably tanned. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Board corners are bumped. Unclipped jacket has mild edge wear with tears and creasing. Moderate tanning to spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SCM Press Ltd, London, 1952
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Covered Boards. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. No Illustrations (illustratore). THE Religious Book Club Edition. THE Religious Book Club Edition NUMBER 90, NOT an ex- Library Book. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Not Inscribed or Signed.
Editore: London : SCM Press, 1952
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 127 pages; Description: 127 p. ; 19 cm. Subjects: India --Church history. Series: RBC edition no. 90. 1 Kg.
EUR 2,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Hardback. Condizione: Fair. No Description.
Editore: Christian Literature Society, 1958
Da: Paul Hanson T/A Brecon Books, Brecon, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Poor. First Ed. ships from u.k .front cover and inner flap only remaining to dw.book is sound and clean, name to fep. light spotting outer edges. contents clean and bright Size: 8 Vo.
EUR 1,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. NOT an ex-library book. Clean copy in good condition. Cover spine worn down to structural mesh. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Editore: SCM Press, GB, 1952
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG DW. 1st Edition. Owners name on front endpaper.
Editore: The Christian Literature Society, Madras, 1958
Da: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 15,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. xvi, 294 pages, photographic illustrations.; 210 x 140mm.