Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1495280845 ISBN 13: 9781495280849
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1495280845 ISBN 13: 9781495280849
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1495280845 ISBN 13: 9781495280849
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1495280845 ISBN 13: 9781495280849
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 22,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Cahiers de la Renaissance vaudoise, Lausanne, 1988
Da: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, Svizzera
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. André Paul (illustratore). 185x130mm. 95 pages. Cahier no 115. Préface d'André Verdan.
Data di pubblicazione: 1938
Da: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, Francia
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPARIS, Publications Georges Ventillard [142, rue Montmartre] / Agence Parisienne de Distribution [8, rue du Croissant /// Imp. Paul Dupont] - 1938 [489-4-38] - FA.20,5x13 cm - Fascicule en un cahier agrafé au dos; couverture au premier plat illustré en couleurs par R. Dansler; 36 pages non foliotées; iconographie en noir; paroles et musique; catalogue "Les Nouveautés Parisiennes" sur 8 pages in-fine, 3e et 4e plats. (Collection Almanach d'Oeil de Faucon - 1939 - Prix: 1F75). Petits manques de papiers, réparations au "Filmoplast". Bon état général. UN DRAMATIQUE SAUVETAGE PAR OEIL-DE-FAUCON [Bande dessinée de Dansler, Bob Dan]. TEXAS-NOX la terreur de la prairie. [A. Star]. BLANC DE BLANC [Bande dessinée de M. Herbert]. LE JEUNE COW-BOY [R. Pedro]. GITANILLO [J. Renez]. L'IDÉE DE GÉNIE DE NICOLE [P. Suin]. POULL ET KOK VOYAGENET EN TANDEM [Bande dessinée de M. Prangey]. ENTRÉE GRATUITE [P. Cervières]. LE BOUFFON [M. Berthet]. et . La lampe d'Aladin (Bénic), Dessin(s)-devinette(s), Nos mots croisés, Des travaux faciles à faire (J. Sabard), De quels pays viennent les plantes (A. Hache ou Haleur), Amis d'un jour (Rochat-Cenise) - Les bonnes histoires - Nos rébus - Candélabre de carton et bougies de papier (M. Monnier) - . 4 dessins humoristiques de D. Laborne, Bir-Gel, Mahé. Français Almanach.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1495280845 ISBN 13: 9781495280849
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Editore: Imprimerie Bernard Borcard, Estavayer-le-Lac,, 1949
Da: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Svizzera
EUR 31,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroché. 195x135mm, 165pages, 18 planches en n/b, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Editore: Lausanne, F. Rouge & Cie S.A., Librairie de l'université, 1952,, 1952
Da: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Svizzera
EUR 25,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-4to, 475 p., richement ill. de prises photographique à plein page par Paul Rochat et de B. Rast, reliure en toile originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Editore: Imp. Concorde, Lausanne,, 1945
Da: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Svizzera
EUR 31,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello190x130mm, 339pages, broché. Exemplaire sur papier vergé volumineux. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Editore: Estavayer-le-Lac, Bernard Borcard,, 1949
Da: La Bergerie, Le Locle, Svizzera
EUR 27,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Petit in-8 broché, couverture illustrée. Illustrations hors-texte en noir.
Editore: Editions S.A.R.I., L'écho illustré, 1952
Da: Catognelivres, Chamoson, VS, Svizzera
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Contenu en très bon état, légère usure des bords de la jaquette.
Editore: Imprimerie La Concorde, 1945
Da: Librairie SSAD, Bussigny, Svizzera
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncyclopdie cynophile de 1700 nos jours avec de nombreux reportages, articles et chroniques divers, tirs des journaux suisses et trangers. 339 pages Assez bon tat, except la couverture dcole de la tranche sur quelques millimtres.
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. Imprimerie Henri Cornaz. Yverdon (Suisse), 1946. Broché, in-8 (210x155), 165 pages têtes de chapitres, culs de lampe et illustrations in-texte en noir de Paul Wüst. Etat couverture : jaunie, bords et coins émoussés et frottés, plis de lecture au dos. Intérieur : tampon d'ex-libris sur premier contre-plat, ex dono sur p. de garde, le reste TBE.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: F.Rouge & Cie S.A. Librairie de l'Université Lausanne, 1952
Da: Eratoclio, Saint-Julien, Francia
Prima edizione
EUR 80,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRelié, pleine toile, crème. Condizione: Comme neuf. Condizione sovraccoperta: Très bon. Edition originale. Souffle divin. Communautés religieuses catholiques de Suisse romande. Collection: Vie et documents du XXe siècle. Magnifique reliure pleine toile crème avec titre et Christ roman dorés et gravés en creux sous jaquette illustrée. Poids: deux kilos 200. Texte et commentaires exhaustifs de Paul J: Rochat sur toutes les communautés des ordres et monastères visités. Superbes photographies en héliogravure à pleine page. 300 x 230mm x 40 mm, 475 pages, deux kilos 200. Etat exceptionnel pour un ouvrage de 70 ans: Comme neuf!
Editore: Vigot frères, Paris, 1937
Da: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRelié. Condizione: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :248 pp. Avec 70 figures. Tampons de bibliothèque. Demi chagrin très largement frotté avec de nombreux accrocs. Un autocollant sur le bas du dos. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Editore: F. Rouge & Ce librairie de l'université - vie et documents du XXe siècle, 1952
Da: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, Francia
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: TBE. Lausanne, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-4. En très bon état - pte déchirure sur la jaquette, tampons - Communautés religieuses catholiques de Suisse romande.
Editore: Imprimerie La Concorde, Lausanne, 1945
Da: ShepherdsBook, Granges-près-Marnand, Svizzera
Prima edizione
EUR 100,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Assez bon. Edition originale. Manque au bas du dos, insolé.
Lingua: Francese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,78
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 120. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1895 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 120.
EUR 98,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCommunautés regligieuses catholiques de Suisse romande vues par P.J. Rochat; 475 S. mit 224 oft ganzs. S/W-Fotos in Tiefdruck, Rouge, Lausanne 1952, 4°, Orig.Leinen mit leicht läd. Original-Umschlag ** Erstausgabe --- Seltenes Bildmaterial aus dem Alltag hinter den Mauern der Schweizer Klöster, stimmungs- und respektvoll fotografiert und hervorragend gedruckt. Vie et documents du XXe siècle >> Versand ab Deutschland möglich << ??? PREIS ZU HOCH ODER ZU TIEF ??? ANGEBOT ERWÜNSCHT !!! 2200 Gramm.
Lingua: Francese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,56
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 374. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1918 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 374.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,78
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1895 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 119 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 119.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1918. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 374, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 374 374.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 58,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1895. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 120, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 120 120.