Da: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light shelfwear, no marks.
Editore: A. Manteau LTD, Brussels, 1970
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. cover on the spine is wrinkled.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Twowindows Press, San Francisco, CA, 1972
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Printed in an edition of 500. Includes poems by Krel Jonckheere, Ben Cami, Gust Gils, Hugo Claus, and Paul Snoek. A very near fine copy in stapled wrappers.
Editore: Mediamatic, 1991
Da: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Medimatic Vol 5 #4 Art & Media Otaku (Radical Boredom) includes text by Alfred Birnbaum, Volker Grassmuck, Jorinde Seydel, Marijn Van Der Jagt, Bilwet, Paul groot, Adilkno, Rob Perree, Sonja Snoek, Lex Wouterloot, Dirk Van Weelden, Wim Nijenhuis, Bi ll Horrigan and Eveline Lubbers among others. Also a 9 page art piece by Gerald Van Der Kaap "Everybody Made For Floating," on special, pebble-surface paper. 87 pages, paper with stiff cover. Black and white reproductions. 11 5/8" x 8 1/4". Good Condition.
Editore: Limes, M?nchen 1976.,, 1976
Da: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germania
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHC. Condizione: Gut. Opb,Ou,96s., in gutem Zustand, [HSA16,5a] Deu 400g.
Editore: Mediamatic, Amsterdam, 1991
Da: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Mediamatic Vol 5 No 4 Otaku (Radical Boredom) with pieces by Alfred Birnbaum, Gerald Van Der Kaap, Volker Grassmuck, Paul Groot, Sonja Snoek and others. Text in Dutch and English. Black and white reproductions. Near fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Green Integer Press, Kobenhavn.Los Angeles, 2000
ISBN 10: 1892295423 ISBN 13: 9781892295422
Da: zenosbooks, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. No Jacket. First Edition. Kobenhavn.Los Angeles. 2000. Green Integer Press. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Wrappers. Remainder Mark on Bottom Edge. 1892295423. Translated from the Dutch & With An Introduction by Kendall Dunkelberg. 175 pages. paperback. Green Integer 65. Cover design by Per Bregne. keywords: Europe Netherlands Literature Translated World Literature. DESCRIPTION - Green Integer 65. The noted Flemish writer, Paul Snoek, was one of the most controversial figures of modern Flemish literature. He was often referred to in the mid-fifties as the 'James Dean' of Belgium, in part because of his love of fast cars, wild living, and anti-establishment polemics. Despite this, he went on to receive most of the major Belgian and Flemish literary prizes, becoming one of the most influential figures of the 20th century writing in Dutch. Snoek died in 1981, at the age of 47, in a car accident. This collection of three of his most important books, Hercules, Richelieu and Nostradamus, represents a darker, ironic, and, at times, even absurd side of Snoek's writing. As the translator, Kendall Dunkelberg, notes, 'In these works clearly we are dealing with a mature poet who has undergone several transformations in his sense of poetics, and who has gained confidence as a result of this development.' inventory #28377 Very Good in Wrappers. Remainder Mark on Bottom Edge.
EUR 23,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Editore: Manteau, Brussel / Den Haag, 1963
Da: EGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. Second Edition. 95 pagina's + inhoudsopgave. Nederlandse tekst. - Renaissance - Paul Snoek - Marnix pocket. Mooi boekje, de rug iets verbruind maar niet geknakt! Size: 200 x 125 Mm. Book.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 28,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. design by SYB, 1152 gr, 26 x 19 cm.
EUR 31,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Editore: Antwerpen/Rotterdam : Uitgeverij S.M. Ontwikkeling/Ad. Donker, 1959
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 27,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, gedichten, omslagtekening van Lucebert, 8vo.; Naam op schutblad.
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Good. In goede staat. Paperback. Geen leesvouwen rug. Shelfwear.
Editore: De Bezige Bij, Amsterdam 1957, 1957
Da: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgio
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Good. In goede staat. Paperback. Shelfwear.
EUR 39,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Editore: Brasschaat/Rotterdam, Gard Sivik
Da: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1958, papieren omslag, n.p., omslag iets verkleurd.
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. In zeer goede staat. Paperback. Geen leesvouwen rug. 644 pp. Shelfwear: roestvlekjes snede.
Editore: Amsterdam-Brussel, Paris-Manteau, 1972, 1972
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginele uitgeversomslag, omslag in kleur, marnixpocket, 110 p., eerste druk ISBN 9022303101. . 0 g.
Editore: Paris, Manteau, 1971, 1971
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover, 57 pagina's, 20 x 12.5 cm. NL. *Uitstekende staat. ISBN 9022303209. Gedrichten. Gedokumenteerde aktualiteitspo zie en/of alternatieve griezelgedichten. Tweede en vermeerderde druk. 0 g.
Editore: Manteau, Brussel, 1961
Da: EGIDIUS ANTIQUARISCHE BOEKHANDEL, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 41 pagina's + index. Nederlandse tekst. - Richelieu Gedichten - Paul Snoek - Zeldzame eerste druk bijna als nieuw. Size: 207 x 125 Mm. Book.
Editore: Tangent Books, London, 1976
Da: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Paesi Bassi
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled, 20 cm, 17 pp. Cond.: goed / good. ISBN: 0904945030.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Spermalie, Edmond Schietekat, 1973
ISBN 10: 9022303993 ISBN 13: 9789022303993
Da: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1971, 2e druk, 13 pp., ingenaaid, oplage 200 ex., nagenoeg perfect exemplaar.
Editore: Antwerpen/Amsterdam, Manteau, 1982, 1982
Da: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRikkes Voss (illustratore). oorspronkelijk geillustreerde kartonomslag met flappen in relief druk door Rikkes Voss, 12x19.8 cm., 45 pp. ISBN 9022308545. in goede staat ! 80 g.
Editore: Brasschaat/Rotterdam, Gard Sivik
Da: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1958, papieren omslag, n.p., het toneelspel nonkel en de jukebox is door de auteur Tone Brulin heftig gecorrigeerd, omslag los, interessant exemplaar.
Editore: Brasschaat/Rotterdam, Gard Sivik
Da: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1958, papieren omslag, n.p., opmerkelijk vanwege de 4 bijdragen van hans Sleutelaar, net exemplaar.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 1. Dutch.
Editore: 1984 Antwerpen Manteau, 1984
ISBN 10: 9022309576 ISBN 13: 9789022309575
Da: A. Van Zaelen antiquariaat, MECHELEN, Belgio
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. 18,8 x 12 cm - 644 pgs - originele omslag - zeer goed.
Da: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 22,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVerschenen tgv het project Stad Sint-Niklaas Poezieprijs Paul Snoek. Papieren portfolio met aan de binnenzijde een fotoportret van Snoek. Met losse bladen tekst en 10 ills in kleur. -(Sporen van gebruik aan het portfolio, maar de losse bladen zijn in zeer goede conditie.).
EUR 10,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. 73p. Dutch.