Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Buddhist Studies., Mountain View, CA, 2003
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Softcover 2003 edition. Covers and text in very good condition Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. [394 pages].
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Buddhist Studies, Mountain View, CA, 2008
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. 261 clean, unmarked pages.two special sections: (New perspectives on buddhist modernism & Psychological Reflections of Buddhism, includes items by/about Jeff Wilson (New perspectives on buddhist modernism & mark Unmo (Psychological Reflections of Buddhism; Hogen Bays (On Silence), Takanori Sugioka (Dialectic of Three Vows), Veena R Howard (Buddha's Nobel Truths and Social Sufering), Naoki Nabeshima (emancipation of Evil Beings), Marie Yoshida (ajatasatru: Family system and Karma), James Kirsch (Zen and Analytical Psychology) Etc.
Editore: Institute of Buddhist Studies, 2003
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Fall 2003 issue in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling evident). 394 pages. {1.2 lbs]. Book.
Editore: Institute of Buddhist Studies, 2003
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Buddhist Studies, Mountain View, CA, 2007
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. 329 clean, unmarked pages.includes: Buddhism; Leslie Kawamura and Sarah Haynes (Prolegomenon), Shoryu Katsura (Buddhist logic); Hillary Rodrigues (Aer Krishnamurti's Teachings Buddhadharma?); Paul Williams (Christina "The Astonishing, Meets the Tibetans Returning from Beyond); Michael Hahn (transcribing Sanskirt Into Tibetan); John Clifford Holt (Mythologies of Bosat Visnu); Eva Neumaier (Cult of Amitabha and the Spotheosis of the Tibetan Ruler), Much More.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Buddhist Studies, Mountain View, CA, 2009
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st. 460 clean, unmarked pages.includes: Hudaya Kandahjaya (Lord of All Virtues), Hiram Woodward (Bianhong, Mastermind of Borobudur?), Peter Skilling (Theravada in History), David G. Gray (Tsongkhapa on Tantirc Exegetical Authority), Kristin Largen (Magarjuna's Worldview), Lewis Lancaster (a Study of Original Enlightment), Takamaro Shigaraki (Shisnjin and Social Praxis), Galen Amstutzx (Shinran's Legacy), Items on Taoism/Taoism, Etc.
Editore: Pacific World, Berkeley, 2010
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paperback. 243p., wraps, old price sticker on half-title, else very good condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
EUR 38,32
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 43,83
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107609658 ISBN 13: 9781107609655
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 130,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107609658 ISBN 13: 9781107609655
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 119,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107609658 ISBN 13: 9781107609655
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 140,53
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This 2001 textbook is a source of information for the formation of a clinical nutrition support service of excellence. Num Pages: 818 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: MB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 247 x 189 x 42. Weight in Grams: 1530. . 2012. 2nd Edition. paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107609658 ISBN 13: 9781107609655
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 818.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107609658 ISBN 13: 9781107609655
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 177,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This 2001 textbook is a source of information for the formation of a clinical nutrition support service of excellence. Num Pages: 818 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: MB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 247 x 189 x 42. Weight in Grams: 1530. . 2012. 2nd Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107609658 ISBN 13: 9781107609655
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 165,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Spafax Publishing; tate, the art magazine ; Philip Allison, 2001
ISBN 10: 1874235449 ISBN 13: 9781874235446
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Arte / Stampa / Poster Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. 4to. 21x 29.7cm. Sheets loose as issued in original silver printed chemise and box. 28pp. text; poster and 50 signed broadsides, folded from 59.5 x 42cm. to 8 pages. Fine condition. .The deluxe portfolio, 2000-01, comprising 50 offset lithographs, on smooth wove paper, with title-page and text, each signed by the respective artist, the sheets folded (as issued), within the original silver Solander box with debossed cover and spine.Richard Hamilton, Gavin Turk, Tim Stoner, Philip Treacy, Caruso St John, John Hilliard, Liam Gillick, Georgie Hopton & Josephine Soughton, Jake & Dinos Chapman, Mark Hosking, Grayson Perry, Simon Patterson, Runa Islam, Anish Kapoor, Bella Freud, Tacita Dean, Antony Gormley, Carey Young, Marine Hugonnier, Will Self, Fiona Rae, Tracey Emin, Christopher Le Brun, Liam Gillick, Douglas Gordon, Carsten Holler, Pierre Huyghe, Philippe Parreno, Rirkrit Tiravanija, Nigel Shafran, Anya Gallaccio, James White & Tim Sheward, Mark Lewis, Richard Deacon & Martin Kreyssig, Wolfgang Tillmans, Joao Penalva, Matthew Higgs, Oliver Payne & Nick Relph, John Latham, Gilbert & George, Enrico David, Mona Hatoum, Andrew Lewis, Cerith Wyn Evans, Howard Hodgkin, Tom Gidley, Sam Taylor-Wood, Harland Miller, Peter Doig, Hussein Chalayan, Patti Smith, Darren Almond, Michael Craig-Martin, Jeremy Deller, Bridget Riley."fig-1" was a project initiated by Mark Francis and White Cube founder Jay Jopling, who held 50 one-week exhibitions at a disused venue in Soho, London.The project called together 49 British artists of different generations, from veterans such as Richard Hamilton, Howard Hodgkin, Anish Kapoor, and Bridget Riley, to established YBAs including Jake & Dinos Chapman, Tracey Emin, and Gavin Turk, and up and coming, soon to be illustrious names, such as Peter Doig, Grayson Perry and Harland Miller - each one of them exhibiting for one week, with Richard Hamilton showing twice in the first and last week.Divided into 50 sections, the book chronicles each project in the words of the participants through interviews, essays and visual documentaries. .Arrangment of the prints: 01. Richard Hamilton02. Gavin Turk03. Tim Stoner04. Philip Treacy05. Caruso St. John06. John Hilliard07. Liam Gillick08. Georgie Hopton + Josephine Soughan09. Jake + Dinos Chapman10. Mark Hisking11. Grayson Perry12. Simon Patterson13. Runa Islam14. Anish Kapoor15. Bella Freud16. Tacita Dean17. Antony Gormley18. Carey Young19. Marine Hugonnier20. Will Self21. Fiona Rae22. Tracey Emin23. Christopher Le Brun24. Liam Gillick, Douglas Gordon, Carsten Höller, Pierre Huyghe, Philippe Parreno, Rirkrit Tiravanija25. Nigel Shafran26. Anya Gallaccio27. James White + Tim Sheward28. Mark Lewis29. Richard Deacon + Martin Kreyssig30. Wolfgang Tillmans31. João Penalva32. Matthew Higgs, Oliver Payne + Nick Relph33. John Latham34. Gilbert + George35. Enrico David36. Mona Hatoum37. Andrew Lewis38. Cerith Wyn Evans39. Howard Hodgkin40. Tom Gidley41. Sam Taylor-Wood42. Harland Miller43. Peter Doig44. Hussein Chalayan45. Patti Smith46. Darren Almond47. Michael Craig-Martin48. Jeremy Deller49. Bridget Riley50. Richard Hamilton.
EUR 662,35
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: University of South Florida, Art Museum Tampa, FL, 1991
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
[27] pp.; 14 x 21.5 cm.; comb bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; photocopy / xeroxed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held September 23 - October 19, 1991. Curated and with an essay by Stacia Payne. Artists include Jean-Michel Basquiat, Vernon Fisher, Jenny Holzer, Silvia Kolbowski, Jeff Koons, Alexander Kosolapov, Barbara Kruger, Richard Prince, Tim Rollins + K.O.S., Mitchell Syrop, and David Wojnarowicz. Includes exhibition checklist. "Recently we have seen a number of artists using words as the primary visual element in their work to make critical comments on diverse social, economic, political and aesthetic issues. 'Transpositions' demonstrates the strategy of contemporary artists who embrace and effectively use the power and familiar methods of mass media while simultaneously critiquing the message, the vehicle, and the consumer." -- from the foreword by Margaret A. Miller. Very Good / Fine. Light scuffing and handling wear to covers, otherwise Fine. Contents clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107609658 ISBN 13: 9781107609655
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 116,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 818 pages. 9.70x1.80x7.40 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107609658 ISBN 13: 9781107609655
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 130,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Any healthcare professional with, or developing an interest in, clinical nutrition will be able to use this textbook, first published in 2001, as a source of information for the formation of a clinical nutrition support service of excellence.Inhalts.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107609658 ISBN 13: 9781107609655
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 180,26
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 818 50:B&W 7.44 x 9.69 in or 246 x 189 mm (Crown 4vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1107609658 ISBN 13: 9781107609655
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 181,01
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 818.