Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback. Pages have minor marking. Covers show light edge wear. Book has corner bumps. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday and Company, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0385189435 ISBN 13: 9780385189439
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Peter R. Kruzan; (illustratore). First Edition. (vii) 181 pp. Black boards lettered in red on the spine; headband. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. Dustjacket by Peter R. Kruzan. This anthology contains: Mrs Clendon's Place by Joseph Payne Brennan; Three Days - a novelette by Tanith Lee; Do Not Forsake Me, O My Darlin by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; The Storm by David Morrell; A Matter of Taste by Parke Godwin; Stillwater 1896 by Michael Cassutt; The Haunting by Susan Casper; Daddy by Earl Godwin; Seeing the World by Ramsey Campbell; Still Frame by Jack C. Haldeman II; Talking in the Dark by Dennis Etchison; Decoys by Jere Cunningham; Rapture by Melissa Mia Hall; and I Shall Not Leave England Now - a novelette by Alan Ryan. Size: 8vo. Book.
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Introduction by Robert R. McCammon. Contributors: Elizabeth A. Saunders, Marvin Kaye, Carlton Grindle, Michael Bishop, Ron Lindahn, Michael N. Langford, John Grey, James Robert Smith, Jame A. Riley, Robert R. McCammon, Joseph Payne Brennan, Glen R. Egbert, Val Lakey Lindahn, Jack Massa, Bob Giadrosich, Janet Fox, Charles L. Grant, Gerald W. Page, Kay Marie Porterfield, Gregory Nicoll, Rodger Gerberding, Todd M. Riley, Brad Linaweaver, Harry O.Morris, Jane Yolen, P. J. Meacham, Michael D. Parks, Wendy Webb, Susan MacTabert, Eric Turnmire, Bobby G. Warner, Millea Kenin, Debbie Hughes, Scott H. Urban, G. Warlock Vance, Donald M. Hassler, Mary Elizabeth Counselman, Clay Croker, Thomas E. Fuller, Charles Scogins, Mark Maxwell, S. K. Epperson, Elizabeth W. Conklin, Darryl Elliott, Brad Strickland One of 2200 softcover copies. Near Fine copy with light edge wear. clph.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Continuum International Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 082646565X ISBN 13: 9780826465658
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Very nice book.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. New inside and out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. Excellent book.(Fast Shipping!) Cover may have some very minor s.
Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Unmarked. The dust jacket has wear at spine ends; edge tears; small, scattered areas of rubbing. Bucknell Review: Volume XXV, Number 1. Contributors include: Elizabeth Traux; Clifford Davidson; Frederick O. Waage; Burton Hatlen; Walter Cohen; Lorie Jerrell Leininger; Maurice Hunt; Jean E. Howard; James P. Driscoll; Barbara L. Estrin.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bucknell University Press, Lewisburg, Pennsylvania, 1988
ISBN 10: 083875127X ISBN 13: 9780838751275
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Almost Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy. Top corner edge of dust jacket shows small tear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Void Publications, Melbourne, 1978
ISBN 10: 0959635505 ISBN 13: 9780959635508
Da: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Michael Payne (illustratore). Melbourne: Void Publications:, 1978. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Near Fine dust jacket, 232 pp. Cover artwork by: Michael Payne Jacket with a touch of edgewear. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Near Fine dust jacket,
Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. 4to, pp. unnumbered, illus. Inscribed by editor FIsher to poet Keith Wilson. Page edges exceed wrappers (untrimmed or faultily trimmed), wrappers a bit faded.
EUR 10,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloReprint. Small 4to. xii + 644pp. Paperback in original pictorial black wrapps. lettered in white and blue, spine creased, corners rubbed. Please note that additional postage charges may be necessary. ISBN 0631207538 US$12.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Society of Architectural Historians, Chicago, IL, 2001
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Like New. Bessas & Ackerman (Design/Typesetting); Charles Nodier, Paris Historique (Cover Image) (illustratore). 143 + pp. Vol. 60, Number 4, December 2001 issue only! ISSN: 0037-9808. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. 'Tour St.-Jacques' inscribed on front cover top center.
Editore: New Epoch Press, USA, 2003
Da: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 6,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLarge Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. Cover: Chris Pepper (illustratore). First. 208 pages. Contributions by Peadar O. Guilin, Joseph A. McCullough, Todd McAulty, S. C. Smith, Michael H. Payne, Jennifer Busick, Brian A. Hopkins, Don Bassingthwaite, and Shawn L. Johnson. Size: 10" x 7". Book.
Editore: Collins, London, 1961
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. R. A. Branton; Ralston Gudgeon; Roger Payne; Sam Fair; Stephen Chapman; Malcolm Tompkins; McConnell; Stuart Tresilian; Geoffrey Whittam; Artur Horowicz; A Burgess Sharrocks; Peter Morter; (illustratore). First Edition. 128 pp. Glossy pictorial boards; illustrated endpapers; red upper edge; illustrated with drawings and paintings throughout, including four colour plates. Light edge and corner wear; previous owner's name inside. Illustrations by: R. A. Branton; Ralston Gudgeon; Roger Payne; Sam Fair; Stephen Chapman; Malcolm Tompkins; McConnell; Stuart Tresilian; Geoffrey Whittam; Artur Horowicz; A Burgess Sharrocks; and Peter Morter. This anthology contains: Fear and Loud Music by John Robb; Iolair the Eagle by David Stephen; The Cat Ladder by Michael Elder; Conspiracy in Outline by R. F. Brown; Gun for Hire by John Robb; The Red-Feathered Arrow by Hugh Paterson; The Crazy Man of Molango by Jeff Jeffries; Trail's End by Jim Kjelgaard; Nick Ross - King of the Track - a story in pictures; Bold Bad Buccaneers by Capt. Frank Knight; The Treasure of Malpelo Island by Lieut. Harry E. Rieseberg; Jim Gunn and the Lost Stage - a story in pictures; You Want to Take Up Skiing by Tom Weir; Pete Scarlett - Fighter Ace - a story in pictures; and Mars - Planet of Mystery by Maurice Allward. Size: 4to. Book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 29,38
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 522 pages. 8.00x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 29,38
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 522 pages. 8.00x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Alternate Pub, San Francisco, 1986
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. 100p. includes covers, 8.5x11 inches, explicit b&w and color photos and art of SM, Bondage and Rough Trade/Leathermen, stories, news, reviews, Dear Sir section of personal ads, wraps lightly worn, else very good erotic men's magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Also: Mason Powell's "Bound for Glory".
Editore: Alternate Pub, San Francisco, 1986
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Arte / Stampa / Poster Prima edizione
Magazine. 100p. includes covers, 8.5x11 inches, explicit b&w and color photos and art of SM, Bondage and Rough Trade/Leathermen, stories, news, reviews, Dear Sir section of personal ads, foldout poster, very good erotic men's magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Nina Glaser photo section, Mason Powell's Bound for Glory! part 4, Search for Mr. Drummer, Townsend's Leather Notebook.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 34,69
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 490 pages. 8.94x6.02x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scala Arts & Heritage Publishers Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1785511319 ISBN 13: 9781785511318
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 64 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), plans ; 25 cm ; ISBN 9781785511318, 1785511319 OCLC 1005107605 ; color stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Contents: Foreword by the Dean; Introduction to the history, archaeology and architecture of the triforium; 1. The Buildings; 2. Worship and Daily Life; 3. The Abbey and the Monarchy; 4. The Nation's Memory ; In summer 2018, The Queen's Diamond Jubilee Galleries will open in the church's medieval triforium, an internal gallery which runs 70 feet above the floor of the Abbey. Entrance to the space, never before opened to the public, will be through a new tower outside Poets' Corner, opposite the Palace of Westminster. This will be the most significant addition to the Abbey since Nicholas Hawksmoor's iconic towers were completed in 1745. The treasures displayed will reflect the Abbey's rich thousand-year history. The Galleries will also grant magnificent views to Parliament Square and the Palace of Westminster, as well as wonderful vistas across the Abbey, which Betjeman described as "the finest view in Europe". The Galleries mark the final phase of the Abbey's "2020 Vision", which aimed to improve facilities for the Abbey's two million worshippers and visitors. ; A richly illustrated guide to the treasures in The Queen's Diamond Jubilee Galleries - a new exhibition in Westminster Abbey's never-before-seen roof space. In summer 2018, The Queen's Diamond Jubilee Galleries will open in the church's medieval triforium, an internal gallery which runs 70 feet above the floor of the Abbey. Entrance to the space, never before opened to the public, will be through a new tower outside Poets' Corner, opposite the Palace of Westminster. This will be the most significant addition to the Abbey since Nicholas Hawksmoor's iconic towers were completed in 1745. The treasures displayed will reflect the Abbey's rich thousand-year history. The Galleries will also grant magnificent views to Parliament Square and the Palace of Westminster, as well as wonderful vistas across the Abbey, which Betjeman described as "the finest view in Europe". The Galleries mark the final phase of the Abbey's "2020 Vision", which aimed to improve facilities for the Abbey's two million worshippers and visitors. This richly illustrated guide, written by Abbey staff, discusses both the overall themes explored in the exhibition, and a selection of the individual exhibits.Published to coincide with the opening of the Galleries in Summer 2018. ; FINE. Book.
EUR 40,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 196 pages. 7.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: YourStyle Pub, Chicago, 1980
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Newspaper. 24p., folded tabloid newspaper, photos, columns, news, ads, services, very good toned newsprint. Cover story on Lindblad who was mugged and fought back and is now organizing. Written by future mystery author Zubro. Theatre producer/diretor at Drury lane and others Carl Stohn, Jr. was murdered. Chicago LGBT weekly, previously bi-weekly and titled "Blazing Star" aka Gay Life and Chicago Gay Life.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 47,08
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 530 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.13 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reformation Heritage Books, 2022
ISBN 10: 1601789106 ISBN 13: 9781601789105
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 47,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society of Petroleum Engineers, 2009
ISBN 10: 1555631452 ISBN 13: 9781555631451
Da: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. SHIPS DAILY WITH FREE TRACKING!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 55,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 228 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine, As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine As New. First Edition. Introduction by Robert R. McCammon Contributors: Contributors: Elizabeth A. Saunders, Marvin Kaye, Carlton Grindle, Michael Bishop, Ron Lindahn, Michael N. Langford, John Grey, James Robert Smith, Jame A. Riley, Robert R. McCammon, Joseph Payne Brennan, Glen R. Egbert, Val Lakey Lindahn, Jack Massa, Bob Giadrosich, Janet Fox, Charles L. Grant, Gerald W. Page, Kay Marie Porterfield, Gregory Nicoll, Rodger Gerberding, Todd M. Riley, Brad Linaweaver, Harry O.Morris, Jane Yolen, P. J. Meacham, Michael D. Parks, Wendy Webb, Susan MacTabert, Eric Turnmire, Bobby G. Warner, Millea Kenin, Debbie Hughes, Scott H. Urban, G. Warlock Vance, Donald M. Hassler, Mary Elizabeth Counselman, Clay Croker, Thomas E. Fuller, Charles Scogins, Mark Maxwell, S. K. Epperson, Elizabeth W. Conklin, Darryl Elliott, Brad Strickland #46/350 numbered copies signed by: Elizabeth A. Saunders, Marvin Kaye, Michael Bishop, Ron Lindahn, Michael N. Langford, John Grey, James Robert Smith, Jame A. Riley, Robert R. McCammon, Glen R. Egbert, Val Lakey Lindahn, Jack Massa, Bob Giadrosich, Janet Fox, Charles L. Grant, Gerald W. Page, Kay Marie Porterfield, Gregory Nicoll, Rodger Gerberding, Todd M. Riley, Brad Linaweaver, Harry O.Morris, Jane Yolen, P. J. Meacham, Michael D. Parks, Wendy Webb, Susan MacTabert, Eric Turnmire, Bobyy G. Warner, Millea Kenin, Debbie Hughes, Scott H. Urban, G. Warlock Vance, Donald M. Hassler, Clay Croker, Thomas E. Fuller, Charles Scogins, Mark Maxwell, S. K. Epperson, Elizabeth W. Conklin, Darryl Elliott, Brad Strickland Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. clph.
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. Introduction by Robert R. McCammon Contributors: Contributors: Elizabeth A. Saunders, Marvin Kaye, Carlton Grindle, Michael Bishop, Ron Lindahn, Michael N. Langford, John Grey, James Robert Smith, Jame A. Riley, Robert R. McCammon, Joseph Payne Brennan, Glen R. Egbert, Val Lakey Lindahn, Jack Massa, Bob Giadrosich, Janet Fox, Charles L. Grant, Gerald W. Page, Kay Marie Porterfield, Gregory Nicoll, Rodger Gerberding, Todd M. Riley, Brad Linaweaver, Harry O.Morris, Jane Yolen, P. J. Meacham, Michael D. Parks, Wendy Webb, Susan MacTabert, Eric Turnmire, Bobby G. Warner, Millea Kenin, Debbie Hughes, Scott H. Urban, G. Warlock Vance, Donald M. Hassler, Mary Elizabeth Counselman, Clay Croker, Thomas E. Fuller, Charles Scogins, Mark Maxwell, S. K. Epperson, Elizabeth W. Conklin, Darryl Elliott, Brad Strickland #45/350 numbered copies signed by: Elizabeth A. Saunders, Marvin Kaye, Michael Bishop, Ron Lindahn, Michael N. Langford, John Grey, James Robert Smith, Jame A. Riley, Robert R. McCammon, Glen R. Egbert, Val Lakey Lindahn, Jack Massa, Bob Giadrosich, Janet Fox, Charles L. Grant, Gerald W. Page, Kay Marie Porterfield, Gregory Nicoll, Rodger Gerberding, Todd M. Riley, Brad Linaweaver, Harry O.Morris, Jane Yolen, P. J. Meacham, Michael D. Parks, Wendy Webb, Susan MacTabert, Eric Turnmire, Bobyy G. Warner, Millea Kenin, Debbie Hughes, Scott H. Urban, G. Warlock Vance, Donald M. Hassler, Clay Croker, Thomas E. Fuller, Charles Scogins, Mark Maxwell, S. K. Epperson, Elizabeth W. Conklin, Darryl Elliott, Brad Strickland Fine copy in Fine jacket. See photos clphE.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Alternate Pub, San Francisco, 1983
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Arte / Stampa / Poster Prima edizione
Magazine. 96p. includes covers, 8.5x11 inches, explicit b&w and color photos and art of SM, Bondage and Rough Trade/Leathermen, stories, news, reviews, centerfold poster by Rex, very good erotic men's magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Rex's foldout poster for Mr. Drummer which includes on the reverse b&w photos of contestants by Rose de Castro. Townsend's conclusion to "The Prodigal". Fassbinder's "Querelle!".