Payton charles e (23 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 7th Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 7th Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,90
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,92
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,66
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,58
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 7th Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 8,50
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0891813020.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 8,50
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:0891813020.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Association of Petroleum Geologists 1980
- Rilegato
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,29
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number affixed to spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; bumps to the back corners; boards slightly bowed; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,69
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 26. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:0891813020.

- Rilegato
Da: Deeside Books, Ballater, , Regno UnitoDeeside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,86
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Hardcover, some light rubbing and shelfwear but otherwise in Very Good condition. Later edition, pp 516, b&w illustrations, graphs, colour graphs in centre, index. THE PACKED WEIGHT OF THIS BOOK IS OVER 1KG, SO FOR UK FIRST CLASS AND INTERNATIONAL, ADDITIONAL POSTAGE COSTS…WILL BE REQUIRED.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tulsa, American Association of Petroleum Geologists 1989
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,50
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 10. printing. 516 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, kaum Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, few traces of use. L06507 891813020 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa (Oklahoma) 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , GermaniaAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 45,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
516 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, (516 pp. with numerous illustrations), 0891813020 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010 Groß 8°, Original-Leinen (Hardcover), Schnitt leicht stockfleckig, Namensstempel auf Titel und auf Schnitt, insgesamt gutes Exemplar, (cut slightly foxy, with an owners stamp, overall good copy).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tulsa, Oklahoma : American Association of Petroleum Geologists, 1977. 1977
- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 61,41
EUR 14,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. vii, 516 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. ; ISBN: 0891813020 ; LCCN: 77-91023 ; OCLC: 3712812 ; blue cloth with gold lettering ; numerous illustrations, and several full-color stratigraphic plates ; slightly knocked ; a little musty ; Contents: Resolution of Seismic Reflections / Robert E. Sheriff -- Rock Physics…in Seismic Interpretation / A. R. Gregory --[Seismic Stratigraphy and Global Changes of Sea Level]: Sequence as a Unit of Analysis / P. R. Vail, R. M. Mitchum, Jr., S. Thompson, III -- : Relative Changes of Sea Level from Coastal Onlap / P. R. Vail, R. M. Mitchum, Jr., S. Thompson, III -- : Global Cycles of Relative Changes of Sea Level / P. R. Vail, R. M. Mitchum, Jr., S. Thompson, III -- : Chronostratigraphic Significance of Seismic Reflections / P. R. Vail, R. G. Todd, J. B. Sangree -- : Stratigraphic Interpretation of Seismic Relection Patterns in Depositional Sequences / R. M. Mitchum, Jr., P. R. Vail, J. B. Sangee -- : Seismic Stratigraphic Interpretation Procedure / R. M. Mitchum, Jr., P. R. Vail -- : Identification of Upper Triassic, Jurassic and Lower Cretaceous Seismic Sequences in Gulf of Mexico and Offshore West Africa / R. G. Todd, R. M. Mitchum, Jr. -- : Seismic Interpretation of Clastic Depositional Facies / J. B. Sangee, J. M. Widmier -- : Seismic Recognition of Carbonate Buildups / J. N. Bubb, W. G. Hatelid -- : Glossary of Terms Used in Seismic Stratigraphy / R. M. Mitchum, Jr. -- Seismic-Strategraphic Interpretation of Depositional Systems : Examples from Brazilian Rift and Pull-Apart Basins / L. F. Brown, W. L. Fisher -- Seismic Facies and Sedimentology of Terrigenous Pleistocene Deposits in Northwest and Central Gulf of Mexico / Charles J. Stuart, Charles A. Caughey -- Stratigraphic and Seismic Evidence for Late Cretaceous Growth Faulting, Denver Basin, Colorado / Robert J. Weimer, T. L. Davis -- Application of Amplitude, Frequency and Other Attributes to Stratigraphic and Hydrocarbon Determination / M. T. Taner, R. E. Sheriff -- Seismic Exp oration for Strategraphic Traps / Milton B. Dobrin -- Analysis of High Resolution Seismic Data / Herman C. Sieck, George W. Self -- Stratigraphic Modeling and Interpretation : Geophysical Principles and Techniques / Norman S. Neidell, Elio Poggiagliomi -- Geologic Considerations for Strategraphic Modeling and Interpretation / L. D. Meckel, Jr., A. K. Nath -- Seismic Stratigraphic Model of Depositional Platform Margin, Eastern Anadarko Basin, Oklahoma / William E. Galoway, Marshall S. Yancey, Arthur P. Whipple -- A Case History of Geoseismic Modeling of Basal Morrow-Springer Sandstones, Watonga-Chicasha Trend : Geary, Oklahoma : T13N, R10W / William A. Clement -- Practical Stratigraphic Modeling and Interpretation / M. W. Schramm, Jr., E . V. Dedman, J. P. Lindsey ; G. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 71,16
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 88,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Published 1977 by The American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa, Oklahoma Eight Printing July 1985, USA 1985
- Rilegato
Da: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, GermaniaBücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
VII, 516 S. Englischer Buchtext, mit hunderten Abbildungen, Erdschnitten und farbigen seismischen Darstellungen. Blaues Leinen, Goldprägungen. Wertige, aufschlußreiche Fundgrube! Innendeckel kleiner Name, zarte Alterstönung, guter Zustand.

- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,65
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa (Oklahoma) 1977
- Rilegato
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermaniaBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 189,90
EUR 39,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: gut. 1977. Seismic Stratigraphy. Applications to Hydrocarbon Exploration. (= AAPG Memoir - Volume 26). In deutscher Sprache. pages.