Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Momoko, Peach (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Momoko, Peach (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Momoko, Peach (illustratore). Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Universe (edition ), 2024
ISBN 10: 1302957317 ISBN 13: 9781302957315
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Momoko, Peach (illustratore). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Entertainment Group, 2024
ISBN 10: 1302957317 ISBN 13: 9781302957315
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Momoko, Peach (illustratore). Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Momoko, Peach (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Claretti, Luca; Guara, Ig (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Momoko, Peach (illustratore). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Momoko, Peach (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Claretti, Luca; Guara, Ig (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: New. Momoko, Peach (illustratore).
EUR 11,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Momoko, Peach (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Momoko, Peach (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Momoko, Peach (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Momoko, Peach (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Momoko, Peach (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: New. Momoko, Peach (illustratore).
EUR 12,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Momoko, Peach (illustratore).
Condizione: very_good. Momoko, Peach (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Momoko, Peach (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Momoko, Peach (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Momoko, Peach (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Momoko, Peach (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Claretti, Luca; Guara, Ig (illustratore).
EUR 13,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Claretti, Luca; Guara, Ig (illustratore).
Condizione: As New. Claretti, Luca; Guara, Ig (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Momoko, Peach (illustratore). Paperback. Beloved artist Peach Momoko continues her manga-inspired reimagining of the Marvel Universe - now in glorious black and white!Beloved artist Peach Momoko continues her manga-inspired reimagining of the Marvel Universe - now in glorious black and white!Peach Momoko takes her version of the Marvel Universe to the next level! Welcome to another dimension filled with wondrous creatures- sentient samurai armor, a winged individual in a falcon mask, a mysterious panther person and a red, snakelike monster with a deadly appetite. As these incredible Yokai battle, will Mariko Yashida be forced to choose a side? When Iron Samurai clashes with Shield of Justice, their war will be anything but civil - and their cataclysmic confrontation could devastate two worlds! Meanwhile, the spirit world is divided - and Mariko finds herself caught between Phoenix and Magik! And another Yokai with incredible power has plans to paint the world scarlet!COLLECTING- Demon Wars- The Iron Samurai (2022) 1, Demon Wars- Shield of Justice (2022) 1, Demon Wars- Down in Flames (2023) 1, Demon Wars- Scarlet Sin (2023) 1 Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Momoko, Peach (illustratore). Paperback. Artist phenom Peach Momoko's acclaimed reimagining of the Marvel Universe - presented in stunning black and white!A wandering swordswoman with a psychic blade arrives at a village targeted by demons. One is black-and-white with a horrifying tongue, and another may be the strongest demon there is! Mariko Yashida hears mysterious voices and has strange dreams that feel real. Maybe her redheaded maid who dresses all in black might know more than she lets on? But as Mariko embarks on a wondrous journey, deadly creatures lurk in the woods - including a mysterious blue-skinned woman and a giant with super-strength and claws! Enter a creative and mysterious new world of demons, monsters, mutants and magic!COLLECTING- Demon Days- X-Men (2021) 1, Demon Days- Mariko (2021) 1, Demon Days- Cursed Web (2021) 1, Demon Days- Rising Storm (2021) 1, Demon Days- Blood Feud (2022) 1, King in Black 4 (Demon Days Prelude), Elektra- Black, White & Blood (2021) 4 (Demon Days story) Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated, 2024
ISBN 10: 1302947168 ISBN 13: 9781302947163
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Fumetto
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Momoko, Peach (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.