Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover in Very Good jacket. Black and white photos throughout. 190 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society/Shaker Community, Inc., Boston, 1974
ISBN 10: 0821205390 ISBN 13: 9780821205396
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ Very Good (faults). A well-illustrated (200 photos) history of the Shakers from ca1850 to ca1920. Dust jacket is price-clipped, with moderate sunning on spine. Size: Quarto. Name, short Note ffep.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society; Shaker Community, 1974
ISBN 10: 0821205390 ISBN 13: 9780821205396
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are edge worn, rubbed and scuffed. Very faded along top edge and spine. 190 pages. 190 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society/Shaker Community, Inc., Boston, MA and Hancock, MA, 1974
ISBN 10: 0821205390 ISBN 13: 9780821205396
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+. First Edition. Green cloth, lettered in gold foil. Very slightly tanned along edges, with mild binding lean, else as issued. 190 pp., illus. w/ 220 b&w photographs. Dust jacket with mild shelf wear, price clipped front flap, lightly sunned spine panel, now in mylar. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Generic
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. MANY PHOTOS (illustratore). FIRST. A BEAUTIFULLY PHOTOGRAPHED LOOK AT SHAKER LIFE AND HISTORY SOLID CLEAN AND BRIGHT UNMARKED A VERY RARE TITLE UNMARKED IN A BRIGHT JACKET WITH ONE SMALL CLOSED TEAR TO BACK A VERY NICE COPY.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society, Boston, Massachusetts, 1974
ISBN 10: 0821205390 ISBN 13: 9780821205396
Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Quarto hardback. 190 pp. Black & white illustrations. Slightl sunned at edges, Very Good condition in Very Good, price-clipped dust jacket (spine slightly sunned, couple of small nicks at edges). Previous owner's name and date on front free end paper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society, Boston, 1975
ISBN 10: 0821205390 ISBN 13: 9780821205396
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good+; with a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. Text is clean and unmarked. Illustrated throughout. ; 11.10 X 8.60 X 0.90 inches; 192 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hancock Shaker Village, Inc. Pittsfield MA, 1995
Da: Librarium, East Chatham, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Hancock Shaker Village, Inc. Pittsfield MA, 1994, 1995, 2nd printing of second and annotated edition, 294 pages, index, appendices, bibliography, captions by Amy Bess Miller and John H. Ott, annotations, appendices and index by Dr. Magda Gabor-Hotchkiss, profusely illustrated with b&w photos, 8.75"x 11.25"x 1", hardcover, glossy white boards with blue and black titles on front and spine and b&w photos on front and back, covers lightly scuffed, no dust jacket perhaps as published, contents clean and tight, book very good {"The second edition contains extensive new annotations by Magda Gabor-Hotchkiss, increasing the size by a third. . . . will provide new knowledge and insights for those familiar with the Shakers and will prove to be an invaluable introduction for a new generation."} (VG/no dj) 5830 [(s)0526WD].
Editore: New York Graphic Society / Shaker Community, Inc., Boston / Hancock, Massachusetts, 1974
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. 190pp. Page edges faintly foxed else fine in price-clipped and lightly worn, very good or better dust jacket with a faintly sunned spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: Hancock Shaker Village
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Spine sunned. ; 294 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Graphic Society, Boston, 1975
ISBN 10: 0821205390 ISBN 13: 9780821205396
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Good+ price clipped dust jacket. Tear to jacket crown at spine. A few other small tears to jacket. ; 11.10 X 8.60 X 0.90 inches; 192 pages.
Editore: Boston; Hancock MA NY Graphic Soc; Shaker Comm [1974]., 1974
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Near fine orig. green cloth quarto, in vg price-clipped dj. 190 pages (text to p. 60); front., 220 halftone illus. (Richmond, Shaker literature, 3873). Binding is Hardback.
Editore: New York Graphic Society, Boston, 1974
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Some mild edge wear. Owner name on front end page. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: Various
Da: North Books: Used & Rare, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
Various. All 7 items are in VERY GOOD condition with marginal shelf rubbing of the edges and several insignificant imperfections of the dust jackets, otherwise the bindings are strong and tight, the texts are clean and unmarked, and the exteriors remain bright and distinct. As pictured.