Pearson f s (151 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: A. L. Burt Co., U. S. A. 1952

    • Rilegato

    Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,79

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good to Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good to Very Good. The Dust-Jacket's original price is still intact. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Generously illustrated throughout by Taylor in great, humerous, B&W drawings. Taylor, R. (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday & Company 1950

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,35

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Pictorial Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Wear, Aging, Soiling To Covers. Wear To Corners. Wear, Chipping, Soiling To Jacket. Age Spotting/Soiling To Endpapers. Gift Inscription On Front Endpaper. Text Is Age Toned, Free Of Markings, With Limited Mild Soiling. R. Taylor (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tuttle Publishing 2025

    0804857385 / 9780804857383

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 11,41

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 13 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Butterworth-Heinemann 1996

    0750615974 / 9780750615976

    • Brossura

    Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 1,19

    EUR 12,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Butterworth-Heinemann 2005

    0750654422 / 9780750654425

    • Brossura

    Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 1,19

    EUR 12,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morgan James Publishing 2018

    1683508491 / 9781683508496

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,57

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tuttle Publishing 2025

    0804857385 / 9780804857383

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 12,81

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 13 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morgan James Publishing 2018

    1683508491 / 9781683508496

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 13,17

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Editore: A.S. Barnes

    • Brossura

    Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. None. First Edition; First Printing. Illustrated boards have rubbing and wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morgan James Publishing 2018

    1683508491 / 9781683508496

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 14,47

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1951

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, U.S.A.Losaw Service

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. First edition stated. Dust jacket is worn, sunned spine, clipped. Pictorial hardcover has worn edges, slightly bowed boards. Pages are bright and unmarked, good binding.

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Wraps. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 4, No. 1. Edited by Boucher & McComas. Cover art by Alex Schomburg. Includes "The Big Holiday" by Fritz Leiber; "The Footprint" by Mabel Seeley; "Perfect Creature" by John Wyndham; "The Mask of Demeter" by Martin Pearson & Cecil Corwin [Donald A. Wollheim & C. M. Kornbluth]; "New Ritu

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday 1951

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.Randall's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Doubleday, New York, 1951. Hardcover, 44 pp. 1st edition (stated). Off-color humor, innuendo, puns and wordplay between French and English. Illustrated by Richard Taylor. A follow-up to a previous book by this team; 'Fractured French'. Good condition with

  • Editore: Garden City, New York 1950

    • Rilegato

    Da: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.All About Authors

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Not Stated. Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co. 1950. Pictorial Cover. Good+/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 92p. cover edges worn, jacket has chips, creases and closed tears to edges. illustrations. Taylor R (illustratore).

  • Editore: A.S. Barnes and Co. (1952) New York 1952

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Good plus or better, light general wear 1st Edition hardbound Lightly worn jacket.

  • Editore: A. S. Barnes

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: A S Barnes and Company, New York 1952

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Rodney"s Books, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.Rodney"s Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket has about 2 inches missing on spine and also tears and folds on the rest. The book is in good condition with no writing. R Taylor (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1950

    0112016332 / 9780112016335

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 23,14

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket has edgewear with chipping and tearing resulting in minor paper loss; jacket has notable sun fading along spine and repair taping to interior. Book has scuffing and shelf rubbing to boards. Binding is sound. Some interior pages have minor smudges and staini

  • Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge UK 1961

    • Brossura

    Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. 108 pages. name sticker partially removed from front cover, clear tape on spine. ; 7 5/8 x 10 3/4 ".

  • Editore: Permabooks 1956

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Azarat Books, Kenmore, WA, U.S.A.Azarat Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Near fine. No dust jacket. First Edition. NY: Permabooks 1956, first paperback edition. Mass market paperback in near fine condition; appears unread. 4.25 x 6.5 in., 91 pp. Humorous illustrations by R. Taylor.

  • Editore: Doubleday & Co 1950

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.Dick's Book Barn

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This copy is tight and clean; the boards show quite a bit of wear; edges are worn, spine paper is missing, a crease at the bottom of the front board. Illustrated by T. Taylor (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Putnam and Co. Ltd., London 1956

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno UnitoRIVERLEE BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,73

    EUR 13,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A hardcover fiction in very good condition. Pages are spotless and intact, with no markings. The hardcover is well-preserved. The dust jacket remains clear and crisp and despite some minor signs of tear around the corners the surface shows no other major signs of wear. R. Taylor (il

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday & Co. , Inc, Garden City, N. Y. 1948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 24,02

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Doubleday 1950 On Title Page And Copyright Page. Nap. Translated By F.S. Pearson 2D, Illustrations By R. Taylor, Introduction By Abel Green. Blue/Red Illustrated Front Board. Back Board White. Light Rub Wear On Edges. 44 Clean White Pages Are Tightly Bound. B/W Illustrations Throughou

  • Editore: Copp Clark Company 1952

    • Rilegato

    Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 14,11

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard cover. Condizione: Very good in good dust jacket. No previous owner's name clean, tight pages no bent corners dj has tears HC 100. R Taylo (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York 1950

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Turn the Page, Albany, NY, U.S.A.Turn the Page

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 24,92

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. Fractured French, Freely Collected and Translated by F. S. Pearson 2d, Illustrated by R. Taylor. Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, New York, 1950. Book Condition / Dust Jacket Condition: Book Condition: Very Good -; Internally clean overall with

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Douglas Cable Car Group, Isle of Man

    • Brossura

    Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 23,18 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Pictorial Card. Condizione: GOOD (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. Revised Second Edition. Undated Circa 1960's.Damp damage to some of the pages.POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES! AND FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY).Please e-mail for further details Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Black & White Illustrations Throughout (illustratore). Not Signed or I

    • Brossura

    Da: Jt,s junk box, newcastle, STAFF, Regno UnitoJt,s junk box

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,28

    EUR 6,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. good condition.

  • Editore: Putnam 1956

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,87

    EUR 5,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1956. Reprinted. 37 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine e

  • Editore: Preston Guild, Ashton-under- Lyne 1975

    • Brossura

    Da: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , Regno UnitoWestwood Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 13,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1975. Preston Guild, Ashton-under-Lyne, 1975. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good, superb photographs. Covers have shelf wear, tear, creases. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #009581. N/A (illustratore). N/A.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Morgan James Publishing 2018

    1683508491 / 9781683508496

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.