Pedersen morten (354 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Cloth no dust jacket. Slight shelf wear.

- Rilegato
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Text clean and tight; no dust jacket; Eurasia Past And Present; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,36
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,59
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,64
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. xii, [2], 270 p., illustrated [b 140].

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press 2011
Serie: Culture and Society after Socialism, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Culture and Society after Socialism
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,04
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press 2011
Serie: Culture and Society after Socialism, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Culture and Society after Socialism
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,05
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press 2011
Serie: Culture and Society after Socialism, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Culture and Society after Socialism
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,05
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press 2011
Serie: Culture and Society after Socialism, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Culture and Society after Socialism
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 18,83
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fine.

My Little Big - Cats Coloring Book (Little Big Coloring Books)
Coloring Books, Little Big; Books, Little Big; Pedersen, Morten Nygaard; Publishing, Playful House; Books, Nygaard; Nygaard, Morten
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2024
Serie: Little Big Coloring Books, Libro 2 di 3. Libro 2 di 3 - Little Big Coloring Books
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,66
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2017
Serie: New Departures in Anthropology, Libro 12 di 21. Libro 12 di 21 - New Departures in Anthropology
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,73
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,44
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Die Bakterien; Naturhistorische Grundlage Für Das Bakteriologische Studium
Schmidt, Johannes; Weis, Frederik Anton; Porsild, Morten Pedersen
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,01
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press 2011
Serie: Culture and Society after Socialism, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Culture and Society after Socialism
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,36
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Rilegato
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Original pictorial boards, numerous illustrationsin colour and b/w (including photographs), oblong (circa 22x24cm).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press 2011
Serie: Culture and Society after Socialism, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Culture and Society after Socialism
- Brossura
Da: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.Books-R-Keen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,54
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,07
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 33,23
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press 2011
Serie: Culture and Society after Socialism, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Culture and Society after Socialism
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 19,88
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780801476204.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2017
Serie: New Departures in Anthropology, Libro 12 di 21. Libro 12 di 21 - New Departures in Anthropology
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,02
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Danese
Editore: Fiskeri- og Søfartsmuseets, Saltvandsakvariet, Esbjerg 2005
- Rilegato
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno UnitoM Godding Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,08
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Danish language Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2017
Serie: New Departures in Anthropology, Libro 12 di 21. Libro 12 di 21 - New Departures in Anthropology
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpagnaAgapea Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,38
EUR 18,60 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Idioma/Language: Inglés. El llamado ?giro ontológico? es una orientación teórica nueva, a menudo controvertida, que está retumbando desde hace años en distintas disciplinas humanísticas contemporáneas como la filosofía o la teoría social. Este libro proporciona la primera aproximación antropológica a este recien…te hallazgo intelectual. La presente obra de Holbraad y Pedersen detalla el origen y las raíces del giro ontológico en la historia de la antropología, y describe su nacimiento como una construcción teórica rotundamente novedosa, mostrando cómo el llamado giro ha surgido a partir de la obra de Roy Wagner, Marilyn Strathern y Viveiros de Castro, así como en un cada vez más numeroso grupo de estudiosos actuales. Los autores, en esta obra pionera y fundacional, establecen el primer marco teórico de este movimiento, diferenciándolo de los intentos relacionados de situar las cuestiones ontológicas en el centro de la investigación antropológica. Igualmente, el libro articula críticamente los principios metodológicos y teóricos clave del giro ontológico, sus principales implicaciones epistemológicas y políticas, y lo sitúa en un horizonte intelectual más amplio de la teoría social contemporánea. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2017
Serie: New Departures in Anthropology, Libro 12 di 21. Libro 12 di 21 - New Departures in Anthropology
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 39,07
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press 2011
Serie: Culture and Society after Socialism, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Culture and Society after Socialism
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,16
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press, US 2011
Serie: Culture and Society after Socialism, Libro 2 di 9. Libro 2 di 9 - Culture and Society after Socialism
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. The forms of contemporary society and politics are often understood to be diametrically opposed to any expression of the supernatural; what happens when those forms are themselves regarded as manifestations of spirits and other occult phenomena? In Not Quite Shamans, Morten Axel Pedersen explores how…the Darhad people of Northern Mongolia's remote Shishged Valley have understood and responded to the disruptive transition to postsocialism by engaging with shamanic beliefs and practices associated with the past. For much of the twentieth century, Mongolia's communist rulers attempted to eradicate shamanism and the shamans who once served as spiritual guides and community leaders. With the transition from a collectivized economy and a one-party state to a global capitalist market and liberal democracy in the 1990s, the people of the Shishged were plunged into a new and harsh world that seemed beyond their control. "Not-quite-shamans"-young, unemployed men whose undirected energies erupted in unpredictable, frightening bouts of violence and drunkenness that seemed occult in their excess- became a serious threat to the fabric of community life. Drawing on long-term fieldwork in Northern Mongolia, Pedersen details how, for many Darhads, the postsocialist state itself has become shamanic in nature. In the ideal version of traditional Darhad shamanism, shamans can control when and for what purpose their souls travel, whether to other bodies, landscapes, or worlds. Conversely, caught between uncontrollable spiritual powers and an excessive display of physical force, the "not-quite-shamans" embody the chaotic forms-the free market, neoliberal reform, and government corruption-that have created such upheaval in peoples' lives. As an experimental ethnography of recent political and economic transformations in Mongolia through the defamiliarizing prism of shamans and their lack, Not Quite Shamans is an attempt to write about as well as theorize postsocialism, and shamanism, in a new way.

- Brossura
Da: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpagnaAntártica
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,50
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 01. El llamado giro ontológico es una orientación teórica nueva, a menudo controvertida, que está retumbando desde hace años en distintas disciplinas humanísticas contemporáneas como la filosofía o la teoría social. Este libro proporciona la primera aproxim…ación antropológica a este reciente hallazgo intelectual. La presente obra de Holbraad y Pedersen detalla el origen y las raíces del giro ontológico en la historia de la antropología, y describe su nacimiento como una construcción teórica rotundamente novedosa, mostrando cómo el llamado giro ha surgido a partir de la obra de Roy Wagner, Marilyn Strathern y Viveiros de Castro, así como en un cada vez más numeroso grupo de estudiosos actuales. Los autores, en esta obra pionera y fundacional, establecen el primer marco teórico de este movimiento, diferenciándolo de los intentos relacionados de situar las cuestiones ontológicas en el centro de la investigación antropológica. Igualmente, el libro articula críticamente los principios metodológicos y teóricos clave del giro ontológico, sus principales implicaciones epistemológicas y políticas, y lo sitúa en un horizo. LIBRO.