Peers c j (122 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (122)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    1846030986 / 9781846030987

    • Rilegato

    Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,26

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    1846030986 / 9781846030987

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,33

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    1846030986 / 9781846030987

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,93

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    1846030986 / 9781846030987

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,93

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    1846030986 / 9781846030987

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,93

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    1846030986 / 9781846030987

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,93

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    1846030986 / 9781846030987

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    1846030986 / 9781846030987

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    1846030986 / 9781846030987

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    1846030986 / 9781846030987

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 1990

    0850459427 / 9780850459425

    • Brossura

    Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,51

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. McBride, Angus (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 1990

    0850459427 / 9780850459425

    • Brossura

    Da: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,86

    EUR 1,73 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use. McBride, Angus (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 1990

    0850459427 / 9780850459425

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,65

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. McBride, Angus (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing USA 2006

    1846030986 / 9781846030987

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,49

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 1992

    1855322544 / 9781855322547

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,67

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Sque, David (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 1992

    1855322544 / 9781855322547

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 9,68

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sque, David (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2006

    1846030986 / 9781846030987

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Weidenfeld Military 1998

    1854094017 / 9781854094018

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 1,63

    EUR 9,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 1992

    1855322544 / 9781855322547

    • Brossura

    Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,09

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Pub Co, University Park, Illinois, U.S.A. 2006

    1846030986 / 9781846030987

    • Rilegato

    Da: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.Martin Nevers- used & rare books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: Vg+. First Thus. 248 pages. Black binding with gold lettering on spine. Profusely illustrated with color and B/W illustrations. Spine cocked a little, Bottom corner tip of front cover bumped. Dust Jacket wrinkled a little along top edge of back cover near spine. Photos of book

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 1995

    1855325144 / 9781855325142

    • Brossura

    Da: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,62

    EUR 1,73 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use. Perry, Michael (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 2005

    1841767786 / 9781841767789

    Serie: Men-at-Arms, Libro 11 di 236. Libro 11 di 236 - Men-at-Arms

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, ES, Regno UnitoLewes Book Centre

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine un-creased soft cover,no inscriptions.MEN-AT-ARMES.411. Ruggeri, Raffaele (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing, London 1990

    0850459427 / 9780850459425

    • Brossura

    Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,79

    EUR 3,44 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 48 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Light bump at heel of spine. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each fol

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing, London, England 1995

    1855325144 / 9781855325142

    • Brossura

    Da: Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,24

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. No Jacket. First Trade. Osprey Military-Men At Arms Series #284. Near fine with a hint of rubbing and scuffing to glossy paper wraps. Otherwise tight, bright, unmarked interior. Shipping confirmed. Perry, Michael (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing, London, England 1996

    1855325993 / 9781855325999

    • Brossura

    Da: Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. No Jacket. First Trade. Osprey Military-Men At Arms Series # 295. Near fine with a hint of rubbing and scuffing to glossy paper wraps. Otherwise tight, bright, unmarked interior. Shipping confirmed. Perry, Michael (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey 1990

    0850459427 / 9780850459425

    • Brossura

    Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 15,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Reprint. Reprint. Minor general wear. 1990 Soft Cover. 48 pp. By the 15th century BC the valley of Hwang Ho was dominated by a palace-based military caste which owed its supremacy to a monopoly of bronze-working techniques among a still mainly Stone Age population. To the Shang Dynasty, war was

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Osprey Publishing 1995

    1855325144 / 9781855325142

    • Brossura

    Da: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 12,47

    EUR 2,58 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: new. Perry, Michael (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 1995

    1855325144 / 9781855325142

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,48

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. After AD 304 the five 'barbarian' tribes divided north China among themselves, setting up dynasties which were often Chinese only in name, and feuding constantly both with each other and with the native states, whose stronghold was now in the south.It was under this barbarian influence that the heavil

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 1996

    1855325993 / 9781855325999

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 15,65

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Perry, Michael (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 1990

    0850459427 / 9780850459425

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,73

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. By the 15th century BC the valley of Hwang Ho was dominated by a palace-based military caste which owed its supremacy to a monopoly of bronze-working techniques among a still mainly Stone Age population.To the Shang Dynasty, war was a means of legitimising the power of their new aristocracy. This fasc