Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, Santa Fe, NM, 1999
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint Edition. Near fine/good, used, illustrated end papers, 256pp. Interior clean, no marks, pages near bright, binding tight. Shelf rubbing to corners, no chips or tears.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. very clean hardcover with jacket no marks. clean text. solid binding.very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear and is now protected in mylar. Book is clean. Bookseller Inventory BS/ME48610516.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Fine with no wear or markings in a near fine jacket protected in an archival sleeve. Beautiful full-color illustrations through-out with history and data.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing January 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardback. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International, Millwood, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. ANTIQUES. 256pp. Biblio. Index. 100's of great color photos. Folio.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing January 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - very good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, Millwood, 1990
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: Friendly Used Books, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Photographs (illustratore). Reprint. Bound in black cloth with spine titles stamped in gilt. Originally published in 1986. 256 pages. Beautifully illustrated history of the carousel horse. The book shows just a touch of edgewear; the dust wrapper is faintly rubbed. Tasteful gift inscription to the front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked. A clean, tight copy, with the jacket now in mylar. Publisher's poster advertisement laid in. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, Millwood, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good to Fine. 256 pages. This book will require extra postage. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, Millwood, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: Yes Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Light general wear with several small closed tears to the dust jacket. Mylar cover on dust jacket. Wonderful collection of over 600 photographs. 256 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Zon International Publishing, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939549018 ISBN 13: 9780939549016
Da: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. With nice dust jacket. Some straches on dust jacket and some bumps and edgewear to book.