Peitgen h o (109 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 5,89
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams,… ISBN:3540158510.

- Rilegato
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,29
EUR 7,79 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oversized Hardcover. Condizione: Good. With 184 figures, many in color.

- Rilegato
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. ; 198 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, CanadaJ. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,00
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 4to. 28cm, 199p., 2p.ads, frontis, 184 figures (88 in color), documentation, index, grey illustrated cloth, fine (sgc) A study in the field of Complex Dynamics using computer graphics. The authors show how structures of unseen complexity unfold by repeated action of simple rules.

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. XV, 503 S. : graph. Darst. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch G…ewicht in Gramm: 860.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, U.S.A.Chris Fessler, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,43
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
shiny silver & full color illustrated hardcover 4to ~ 4º (quarto ~ 8.5"x11"). large "coffee table" book, international or priority shipping will cost extra. no dustwrapper (as issued). fine cond. binding square & tight. covers clean. couple of tiny dings bottom edge of front cover. edges clean. contents free of markings. nice cl…ean copy. no library markings, store stamps, stickers, bookplates, no names, inking, underlining, remainder markings etc~. first edition. first printing (nap). decorative 1/2 title pg. b&w frontis. illustration. xii+199p+ads. 101 glossy full color plates. b&w figures & illustrations throughout. documentation. index. mathematics. art history. art books. physics. history of science. ~ This book is an unusual attempt to publicize the field of Complex Dynamics, an exciting mathematical discipline of respectable tradition that recently sprang to new life under the impact of modern computer graphics. Where previous generations of scientists had to develop their own inner eye to perceive the abstract aesthetics of their work in lonely enjoyment of what seemed forever inaccessible to the uninitiated, the astounding pictures assembled here invite a general public to share in a new mathematical experience, to revel in the charm of fractal frontiers. In 88 full color pictures, and many more black and white illustrations, the authors present variations of a theme whose repercussions reach far beyond the realms of mathematics. They show how structures of unseen complexity unfold by repeated action of simple rules, how territorial boundaries of bewildering entanglement may be generated in straightforward competition processes. The implied unpredictability of many details of these processes, in spite of their complete determination by the given rules, reflects a major challenge to the prevailing scientific conception.

- Rilegato
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,44
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: fine. Illustrated with 184 figures, many in color. x, 199 pages. 4to, silver pictorial cloth. Berlin: Springer-Verlag, (1986). A fine copy.

Editore: Springer, Berlin 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 8 pages. Published for an exhibition. Text in English. A clean near fine copy in wrappers. Scarce, with only 1 copy listed in OCLC.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 9,56
EUR 20,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2350grams, ISBN:0387979034.

- Rilegato
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,40
EUR 17,30 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Hardcover. Small crease to bottom front corner of cover, otherwise clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy! Illustrated throughout. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,92
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 730. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:3540095187.

- Brossura
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,15
EUR 5,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. soft cover in good condition,name at top of title page, dampstain on title page,first 10 pages,same or slight wrinkles.

Editore: Springer Verlag, NY 1986
- Rilegato
Da: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, U.S.A.RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,28
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No jacket as issued. Bright and fine. Illustrated with 184 figures, many in full color. [No International shipping on this item].
Editore: Springer-Verlag, Berlin And Heidelberg 1986
- Rilegato
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,56
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Hardcover in pictorial boards. No dustjacket. 4to. Book is in Very Good condition with light shelf wear, a bumped corner, and a ding on the front board. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. Heavy. 199 pp. Including index. 387158510.

- Brossura
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Edges foxed, else G - VG, unmarked 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" Paperback. xv + 503 pp.
- Rilegato
Da: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, FranciaLibrairie Laurencier
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1986. Springer-Verlag Berlin Heidelberg New York Tokyo. Grand in-8. Cart. ill. Très nbrs. ills. N&C. 199 p. TBE.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 42,46
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,80
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-01051 3540095187 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 39,66
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 50,26
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,04
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,81
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 524 420 Illus. (9 Col.).
Editore: Springer-Verlag 1986 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,26
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuarto hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,50
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-01537 3540108718 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,98
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 524.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,83
EUR 13,89 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,43
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 524.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,14
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,03
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Springer-Verlag 1986 1986
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,15
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuarto hardcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.