Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,10
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,89
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,70
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: J. P. Bachem, Köln am Rheim. 1885,, 1885
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. hardback, 8vo, 335pp, text in German, signed by the author (Hirschfeld) with gift inscription dated 1911, text clean and tight, blindstamped green cloth gilt, Very Good condition. Signed by Author(s).
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 40,23
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Verh Naturhist Hofmus Wien 54:
Da: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Paesi Bassi
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloS. 503-539. Quart, 25.7cm. Broschiert im Umschlag der Zeitschriftlieferung, unabgeschnitten. Sehr gut.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 101616887X ISBN 13: 9781016168878
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Zur Ornithologie Brasiliens, Resultate von Johann Natterers Reisen in den Jahren 1817 bis 1835. Book.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,36
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 18,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Köln, Bachem, (ca.), 1880
Da: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 26,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSprache: Deutsch 400 Seiten. HalbLeder der Zeit, berieben u. bestoßen. Gestempeltes u. beklebtes Bibliotheksexemplar. Seiten. altersbedingt gebräunt.
Editore: Köln, Bachem, (ca. .), 1880
Da: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germania
EUR 26,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSprache: Deutsch 403 Seiten. HalbLeder der Zeit, berieben u. bestoßen. Gestempeltes u. beklebtes Bibliotheksexemplar. Seiten. altersbedingt gebräunt.
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° Leinen. Condizione: Sehr gut. 403 Seiten, 1 Bl. Buch ist in sehr guten Zustand, Leinenprägung und goldener Schmuckprägung für Titelvignette und Rücken, Titelseite mit Stempel, Vorsatzpapiere im Gelenk gerissen, dadurch ein wenig in der Bindung gelockert, doch Heftung intakt. Papier nachgedunkelt B05-04-05E Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 413.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 15,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the vibrant world of Pipritidae, a family of passerine birds distinguished by their exquisite plumage and captivating behaviors. The author meticulously categorizes and describes each species, including their intricate physical characteristics, such as their vibrant feathers, unique crests, and distinctive markings. The book elaborately explores the diverse habitats and geographic distributions of Pipritidae, detailing their presence in the tropics of South and Central America. The author delves into their ecological niches, highlighting their feeding habits, reproductive strategies, and social interactions. Beyond their physical attributes, this book unravels the enigmatic behaviors of these birds, revealing their elaborate courtship rituals, territorial displays, and vocalizations. The author sheds light on their complex social structures, including their mating systems, cooperative behaviors, and interspecies relationships. The author's comprehensive research and meticulous observations contribute to a deeper understanding of the evolutionary history of Pipritidae, tracing their origins and relationships to other avian groups. The book concludes with thought-provoking insights into the conservation status of these birds, emphasizing the urgency of preserving their habitats and safeguarding their populations. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Wien, Kirsch, 1895
Da: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, Austria
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello86 SS., 1 Bl. Mit 1 Porträt, einer Abbildung und 3 bisher ungedruckten Novellen aus dem literarischen Nachlasse Marie von Pelzeln s. Ohln. Einabnd etwas verstaubt, hinterer Einbanddeckel wasserfleckig.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,25
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,72
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 17,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book, a compilation of research undertaken during expeditions between the years 1817 to 1835, provides an in-depth examination of the diverse simian species inhabiting Brazil. The author conducted extensive studies on specimens collected during these expeditions, many of which had not previously been scientifically described or classified. Among his discoveries were eight new genera and several new species, each meticulously described and documented within this volume. The author's work not only contributes new knowledge of the physical characteristics of these primates but also delves into their behavior, distribution, and taxonomic relationships. This comprehensive study remains an invaluable resource for researchers and naturalists, providing a foundation for further exploration and understanding of the rich diversity of the Brazilian primate fauna. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 34,74
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.