Pendarves howard (25 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Classic Fantasy Collection (Arcturus Pulp Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained a…nd looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Classic Fantasy Collection
Howard, Robert Ervin; Chambers, Robert W.; Lovecraft, H. P.; Pendarves, G. G.; Wells, H. G.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,37
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Classic Fantasy Collection
Howard, Robert Ervin; Chambers, Robert W.; Lovecraft, H. P.; Pendarves, G. G.; Wells, H. G.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,45
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Classic Fantasy Collection Format: Hardback
Howard, Robert Ervin; Lovecraft, H. P.; Pendarves, G. G.; Wells, H. G.; Morris, William; Hearn, Lafcadio; Merritt, Abraham; Machen, Arthur; Bramah, Ernest; Chambers, Robert W.; MacDonald, George
- Rilegato
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

The Classic Fantasy Collection (Arcturus Pulp Classics)
Howard, Robert Ervin; Lovecraft, H. P.; Pendarves, G. G.; Wells, H. G.; Morris, William; Hearn, Lafcadio; Merritt, Abraham; Machen, Arthur; Bramah, Ernest; Chambers, Robert W.; MacDonald, George
- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Health Knowledge, Inc. 1968
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. cover shows minor wear and tear, pages tanned.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,93
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

ORIENTAL STORIES (1930, 1931, 1932) (reprint; Odyssey Publications #3
Oriental Stories (Otis Adelbert Kline; David H. Keller; G. G. Pendarves; Francis Hard; S. B. N. Hurst; E. Hoffman Price; Warren Hastings Miller; Hung Long Tom; Dorothy Quick; Robert E. Howard
Editore: Odyssey Publications, West Newton. MA 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing](1975) #3. Trade-paperback sized. Cover art by Margaret Brundage. Includes "The Yellow River" (verse) by Hung Long Tom; "The Dragoman's Slave Girl" by Otis Adelbert Kline; "The Hidden Monster" by David H. Keller; "The Djinnee of El Sheyb" by G. G. Penda…rves; "The White Queen" by Francis Hard; "The Ball of Fire" by S. B. N. Hurst; "Shaykh Ahamad & the Pious Companion" by E. Hoffman Price; "The Dancer of Djogyakarta" by Warren Hastings Miller; "The Mystic Rose" & "The Rug" (poems) by Hung Long Tom; "Scented Gardens" by Dorothy Quick; "The Voice of El Lil" by Robert E. Howard; "The Souk" A Chat With Our Readers". Illustrations by Joseph Doulin & DG. Slight wear and tanning. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.

LOST FANTASIES #4, 1976
Lost Fantasies (H. Warner Munn; Henry Whitehead; G. G. Pendarves; Robert E. Howard; Frank Belknap Long)
Editore: Robert Weinberg, Chicago 1976
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. (1st printing) Front cover by Thomas Sulivan. Includes "Editorial" by Robert Weinberg; "Ten Tales of the Werewolf Clan" (part I) by H. Warner Munn; "No Eye-Witness" by Henry Whitehead; "Abd Dhulma, Lord of Fire" by G. G. Pendarves; "The Dwellers Under the Tomb" (1st pub…lication) by Robert E. Howard; "Johnny on the Spot" by Frank Belknap Long. Errata sheet laid in. Edgewear; minor creasing and soiling. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,72
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 928 pages. 6.02x1.97x9.21 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.
Editore: popular publication
- Periodico
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,91
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
near fine.

Classic Fantasy Collection
Howard, Robert Ervin; Chambers, Robert W.; Lovecraft, H. P.; Pendarves, G. G.; Wells, H. G.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,94
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Fax Collector's Editions, Inc., West Linn, OR 1974
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. One of 1000 copies printed. Fine, clean, tight, with sharp corners. In a near fine dj which has some rubbing on rear white background panel, a 1/4" tear at base of front flap fold, tiny tear at base of spine, and some abrasion along front flap crease. Vincent Napoli (title P…age art) and Lee Brown Coye (jacket art) (illustratore). Book.

The Classic Fantasy Collection
Howard, Robert Ervin/ Chambers, Robert W./ Lovecraft, H. P./ Pendarves, G. G./ Wells, H. G.
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,21
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 928 pages. 9.21x6.02x9.41 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,27
EUR 43,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,87
EUR 43,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.

Classic Fantasy Collection
Howard, Robert Ervin; Chambers, Robert W.; Lovecraft, H. P.; Pendarves, G. G.; Wells, H. G.
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 74,03
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,75
EUR 75,30 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiTHE COMPLETE ORIENTAL STORIES - Volumes 1, 2 and 3 - Issues 1 to 9
Wright, Farnsworth (editor) (Robert E. Howard; Tevis Clyde Smith; Frank Belknap Long; E. Hoffman Price; Otis Adelbert Kline; Paul Ernst; Clark Ashton Smith; G. G. Pendarves; Hugh B. Cave; Dorothy Quick; David H. Keller; August Derleth)
Editore: Girasol Collectables, Mississauga, Ontario 2007
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 1776,35
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Editions. 432, 432, 432 pp. Limited Editions, number 39 of 50. Yellow boards lettered in black on the spine. These are unread copies with only the lightest rubbing on the corners; no interior markings. There are far too many stories and poems in these volumes to list them all bu…t some of the highlights are: VOLUME 1, issues 1, 2 and 3: The Voice of El-Lil - a novelette by Robert E. Howard; Red Blades of Black Cathay - a novelette by Robert E. Howard and Tevis Clyde Smith; The Rajah's Grandmother by Frank Belknap Long; The Slave of Justice by E. Hoffman Price; The White Queen - a novelette by Farnsworth Wright writing as Francis Hard; The Vengeance of Sa'ik by Otis Adelbert Kline; The Man Who Limped by Otis Adelbert Kline; and The Scourge of Mektoub by Paul Ernst. VOLUME 2, issues 4, 5 and 6: The Blood of Belshazzar - a novelette by Robert E. Howard; The Justice of the Elephant by Clark Ashton Smith; The Pearl Robber by Frank Belknap Long; The Dragoman's Slave Girl by Otis Adelbert Kline; Thirty Pieces of Silver - a novelette by G. G. Pendarves; Four Doomed Men by Hugh B.Cave writing as Geoffrey Vace; and Shaykh Ahmad and the Pious Companions by E. Hoffman Price. VOLUME 3, issues 7, 8, and 9: The Sowers of the Thunder - a novelette by Robert E. Howard; Lord of Samarcand - a novelette by Robert E. Howard; The Dragoman's Jest - a novelette by Otis Adelbert Kline; On a Chinese Vase - a poem by Clark Ashton Smith; Jungle Twilight - a poem by Clark Ashton Smith; Scented Gardens by Dorothy Quick; The Hidden Monster by David H. Keller; and A Battle Over the Tea-Cups by August Derleth. Size: 8vo. Neil Mechem; (illustratore). Book.
Editore: pulp magazine
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 322,17
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
good - very good creases, some clear tape.