Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Motorcycle Roadcraft: The Police Rider's Handbook to Better Motorcycling This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Roadcraft: The Essential Police Driver's Handbook This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780498879. 6/3/2026 3:01:19 PM.
EUR 4,67
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,67
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,70
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780756127. 6/6/2026 2:28:47 PM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stationery Office Books 27/06/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 011341143X ISBN 13: 9780113411436
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stationery Office 30/11/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0117021687 ISBN 13: 9780117021686
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TSO, United Kingdom, London, 2013
ISBN 10: 0117081876 ISBN 13: 9780117081871
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,50
Quantità: 17 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 4,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good.
EUR 10,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780862423704.
EUR 12,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1779953979. 5/28/2026 7:39:39 AM.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Roadcraft: The Police Driver's Handbook es una guía esencial para cualquier conductor que desee mejorar sus habilidades de conducción y su historial de seguridad. También proporciona un valioso recurso para los instructores de conducción que deseen elevar los estándares de conducción. Esta nueva edición ha sido preparada en estrecha consulta con un grupo de trabajo de instructores de conducción policial de alto nivel y otros expertos policiales y civiles en formación avanzada de conductores. Se ha actualizado para reflejar los cambios recientes en el marco legislativo que rodea la conducción y la conducción de respuesta de emergencia y las nuevas metodologías en la enseñanza de la conducción segura. Ahora también incorpora información sobre los avances de la ingeniería automotriz, como los dispositivos ABS y SatNav, y su efecto en la conducción. Se ha añadido un nuevo capítulo para enseñar a los conductores los aspectos físicos y psicológicos de la conducción y cómo desarrollar habilidades mentales para convertirse en un mejor conductor. EAN: 9780117021686 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Roadcraft: The Police Driver's Handbook Autor: Philip Coyne| Penny Mares| Barbara MacDonald Editorial: Stationery Office Idioma: en Páginas: 176 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 8,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 4,52
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday),
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 20,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: BBC Education, 1991
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 130 pages. (BT#33).
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Published In 2003 : Reprinted Edition : Age Concern Books : 3rd. Revised Edition : A Plastic Shrink Is Protecting This Copy : The Book Looks In Great Condition , Which Is Surprising As It's An Ex Library Copy ( Withdrawn ) With 1 Stamp : The Front End-Paper Is Missing : No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding With Bright Clear Text : Overall , A Very Nice Book :
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: AGE CONCERN BOOKS, AGE CONCERN ENGLAND
ISBN 10: 0862420881 ISBN 13: 9780862420888
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 32,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 25,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Editore: Cambridge: National Extension College, 1985
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 252p blue large paperback, from a Cambridge college library, light shelfwear, corners rubbed, very good condition Language: English.