Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Classics (edition Reissue,Reprint), 1989
ISBN 10: 055321375X ISBN 13: 9780553213751
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Reissue,Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Da: THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: As New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 9,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 256.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 256.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 9,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 256.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195089383 ISBN 13: 9780195089387
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195089383 ISBN 13: 9780195089387
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Classic & Loveswept, 1994
ISBN 10: 055321375X ISBN 13: 9780553213751
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 8,70
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. rei rep edition. 256 pages. 7.00x4.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 46,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 46,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press (edition 1), 1995
ISBN 10: 0195089383 ISBN 13: 9780195089387
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 50,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. 308.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 44,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195115775 ISBN 13: 9780195115772
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 51,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brings together leading experts to offer an in-depth examination of how computer technology can play an invaluable part in educational efforts through its unique capacities to support the development of students; understanding of difficult concepts. Editor(s): Perkins, David N.; Schwartz, Judah L.; West, Mary Maxwell; Wiske, Martha Stone. Num Pages: 304 pages, black and white photographs and line figures. BIC Classification: JMC; JNC; UMZ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 20. Weight in Grams: 435. . 1997. Paperback. . . . .
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 49,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195115775 ISBN 13: 9780195115772
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 63,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brings together leading experts to offer an in-depth examination of how computer technology can play an invaluable part in educational efforts through its unique capacities to support the development of students; understanding of difficult concepts. Editor(s): Perkins, David N.; Schwartz, Judah L.; West, Mary Maxwell; Wiske, Martha Stone. Num Pages: 304 pages, black and white photographs and line figures. BIC Classification: JMC; JNC; UMZ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 20. Weight in Grams: 435. . 1997. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 78,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 81,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press Inc, US, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195089383 ISBN 13: 9780195089387
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 84,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Declining test scores, burgeoning drop-out rates, poor showings in international comparisons--the malaise of public education seems to grow everyday. In this context, technology has emerged as one of the hopes of a renewed educational enterprise. Yet modern information-processing technologies have proved far from a panacea for the ills of education. Software Goes to School describes why that is the case in its consideration of three broad themes. The first part of the book addresses the question of what it means to understand. What constitutes understanding something? What are our principle resources in teaching for understanding? The second part of the book focuses front and centre on what technology can offer in teaching for understanding. Individual chapters examine how technologies afford new ways of representing complex concepts and make available new means by which students can manipulate abstract entities in a "hands-on" way. The last part of the book discusses the complexities of realistic educational settings, explores what happens when technology-based innovations are introduced, and examines the means by which a pedagogy of understanding can take root and thrive. Authored by an eminent group of researchers, this book offers numerous practical guidelines on how computers and software can work together for the betterment of the teaching process. Students and professionals in educational psychology, developmental psychology, and educational computing--as well as concerned parents--will want to read this stimulating new work.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 75,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 75,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.