Editore: University of Indiana, Bloomington, Indiana, 1991
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light shelf wear. ; Contents: Rapaport, The inner mind and the outer world: guest editor's introduction. Jackendoff, The problem of reality. Perlis, Putting one's foot in one's head - Part I: Why. Wiebe, References in narrative text. Cohen and Levesque, Teamwork. Pollack, Overloading intentions for efficient practical reasoning. Martins and Cravo, How to change your mind. Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 185 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Englewood Cliffs, N.J. : Prentice-Hall, 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 013901702X ISBN 13: 9780139017025
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 9th printing ; xv, 364 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. ; ISBN: 013901702X; 9780139017025 LCCN: 75-9728 ; LC: QA76.6; Dewey: 001.6/42; NAL: QA76.6.Y68 ; OCLC: 1288391 ; blue and green cloth in like, nicked dustjacket ; Contents: The characteristics of a good computer program -- Top-down program design -- Modular programming -- Structured programming -- Programming style: simplicity and clarity -- Antibugging -- Program testing concepts -- Debugging concepts and techniques -- Class problems and exercises ; FINE/VG. Book.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 47,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780123815224.
Da: SpringBooks, Berlin, Germania
EUR 24,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2. Auflage. Unread, little shelfwear.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2nd ed. 2021 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Berlin|Springer International Publishing|Springer, 2022
ISBN 10: 3030568636 ISBN 13: 9783030568634
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 55,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Giovanni Fioriti Editore (26 febbraio 2016), 2016
ISBN 10: 8895930932 ISBN 13: 9788895930930
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 52,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Giovanni Fioriti Editore (26 febbraio 2016), 2016
ISBN 10: 8895930932 ISBN 13: 9788895930930
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 89,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780471443438.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 90,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780123815224.
Condizione: New. 2nd Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 3030568636 ISBN 13: 9783030568634
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 64,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This extensively updated textbookreviews the ethical issues faced within dermatology. Bringing together practical real-life case scenarios and scholarly analysis, it covers the foundations of bioethics, as well as ethical issues associated with the various roles dermatologists play, including clinician, professional, educator, business person, and scholar. New chapters on the ethics of dermatologic care during pandemics, non-traditional interventions, private equity in dermatology, self-care and improvement, skin cancer screening, maintenance of certification, the ethics of clinical trial design are also included. Dermatoethics: Contemporary Ethics and Professionalism in Dermatology, 2nd Editioncreates a dialogue around issues of ethics and professionalism within dermatology and is an essential text for both trainee and practicing dermatologists wishing to immerse themselves in the key questions in the discipline.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 24,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 480 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This extensively updated textbook reviews the ethical issues faced within dermatology. Bringing together practical real-life case scenarios and scholarly analysis, it covers the foundations of bioethics, as well as ethical issues associated with the various roles dermatologists play, including clinician, professional, educator, business person, and scholar. New chapters on the ethics of dermatologic care during pandemics, non-traditional interventions, private equity in dermatology, self-care and improvement, skin cancer screening, maintenance of certification, the ethics of clinical trial design are also included. Dermatoethics: Contemporary Ethics and Professionalism in Dermatology, 2nd Edition creates a dialogue around issues of ethics and professionalism within dermatology and is an essential text for both trainee and practicing dermatologists wishing to immerse themselves in the key questions in the discipline.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030568601 ISBN 13: 9783030568603
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 96,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This extensively updated textbook reviews the ethical issues faced within dermatology. Bringing together practical real-life case scenarios and scholarly analysis, it covers the foundations of bioethics, as well as ethical issues associated with the various roles dermatologists play, including clinician, professional, educator, business person, and scholar. New chapters on the ethics of dermatologic care during pandemics, non-traditional interventions, private equity in dermatology, self-care and improvement, skin cancer screening, maintenance of certification, the ethics of clinical trial design are also included.Dermatoethics: Contemporary Ethics and Professionalism in Dermatology, 2nd Edition creates a dialogue around issues of ethics and professionalism within dermatology and is an essential text for both trainee and practicing dermatologists wishing to immerse themselves in the key questions in the discipline.
EUR 139,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. * Includes chapters on sleep phase disorders, sleep apnea, periodic limb movements, narcolepsy, limit setting disorders in children, enuresis, and night terrors.* Provides a unique, behavioral approach to sleep medicine.Includes chapters on sleep phase .
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 76,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Italian language. 8.43x5.85x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Giovanni Fioriti Editore (26 febbraio 2016), 2016
ISBN 10: 8895930932 ISBN 13: 9788895930930
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: REGNECENTRALEN, COPENHAGEN, 1960
Da: Deightons, Bournemouth, Regno Unito
EUR 776,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st edition, large 8vo, Original publisher's light grey card covers, 40 + (2) pages. Very nice condition. Slight toning to covers else clean, unmarked and unfoxed. Very attractive copy. VG+.
Lingua: Italiano
Editore: Giovanni Fioriti Editore (26 febbraio 2016), 2016
ISBN 10: 8895930932 ISBN 13: 9788895930930
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 46,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 54,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing Feb 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 3030568636 ISBN 13: 9783030568634
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 64,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This extensively updated textbookreviews the ethical issues faced within dermatology. Bringing together practical real-life case scenarios and scholarly analysis, it covers the foundations of bioethics, as well as ethical issues associated with the various roles dermatologists play, including clinician, professional, educator, business person, and scholar. New chapters on the ethics of dermatologic care during pandemics, non-traditional interventions, private equity in dermatology, self-care and improvement, skin cancer screening, maintenance of certification, the ethics of clinical trial design are also included. Dermatoethics: Contemporary Ethics and Professionalism in Dermatology, 2nd Editioncreates a dialogue around issues of ethics and professionalism within dermatology and is an essential text for both trainee and practicing dermatologists wishing to immerse themselves in the key questions in the discipline. 480 pp. Englisch.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 78,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 99,47
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand This item is printed on demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 101,36
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing Feb 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030568601 ISBN 13: 9783030568603
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 96,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This extensively updated textbook reviews the ethical issues faced within dermatology. Bringing together practical real-life case scenarios and scholarly analysis, it covers the foundations of bioethics, as well as ethical issues associated with the various roles dermatologists play, including clinician, professional, educator, business person, and scholar. New chapters on the ethics of dermatologic care during pandemics, non-traditional interventions, private equity in dermatology, self-care and improvement, skin cancer screening, maintenance of certification, the ethics of clinical trial design are also included.Dermatoethics: Contemporary Ethics and Professionalism in Dermatology, 2nd Edition creates a dialogue around issues of ethics and professionalism within dermatology and is an essential text for both trainee and practicing dermatologists wishing to immerse themselves in the key questions in the discipline. 480 pp. Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Springer Feb 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 3030568636 ISBN 13: 9783030568634
Da: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germania
EUR 64,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -This extensively updated textbook reviews the ethical issues faced within dermatology. Bringing together practical real-life case scenarios and scholarly analysis, it covers the foundations of bioethics, as well as ethical issues associated with the various roles dermatologists play, including clinician, professional, educator, business person, and scholar. New chapters on the ethics of dermatologic care during pandemics, non-traditional interventions, private equity in dermatology, self-care and improvement, skin cancer screening, maintenance of certification, the ethics of clinical trial design are also included.Dermatoethics: Contemporary Ethics and Professionalism in Dermatology, 2nd Edition creates a dialogue around issues of ethics and professionalism within dermatology and is an essential text for both trainee and practicing dermatologists wishing to immerse themselves in the key questions in the discipline.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 480 pp. Englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 3030568601 ISBN 13: 9783030568603
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 81,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Addresses topics covered in a format that will stimulate dialogue and reflection within a dermatologic teaching environmentContains instruction in ethical analysis relevant to clinical dermatologic practiceDetails specifics of ethics in res.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 128,31
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand This item is printed on demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 129,96
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 84,50
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Dermatoethics | Contemporary Ethics and Professionalism in Dermatology | Lionel Bercovitch (u. a.) | Buch | xx | Englisch | 2021 | Springer | EAN 9783030568603 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.