Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galerie Les Filles Du Calvaire, 2010
ISBN 10: 2912983010 ISBN 13: 9782912983015
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. torn dj, some wear, still NICE! Oversized.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Bignoux, Imprimeur De La Faculte De Medecine, Paris, 1855
Da: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 99 pp. plus questions. Edges very lightly browned. Relatively clean copy, extracted.
Data di pubblicazione: 1942
Da: Layan, MONTAUBAN, Francia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorelié. Condizione: Bon état. J.B. Baillière et fils, 1942. In-12 reliure éditeur, 252 pp. dos insolé, frottements sur la couverture Ouvrage abondamment illustré Livres.
Editore: Firenze, Sansoni 1966., 1966
Da: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-16°, pp. 524 con alcune illustrazioni e figure n.t. Bross. edit. illustrata.
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Neuf.
Editore: Librairie José Corti, 1975,, 1975
Da: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Svizzera
EUR 25,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloin-8vo, 205 p., brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Editore: Paris - 1860, 1860
Da: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBureau de la Revue des deux Mondes, Paris - 1860, XXXe année, seconde période, tome vingt-neuvième, 15,50x23,50 cm, relié, 1016 pages Bon état intérieur, rares et légères rousseurs, reliure défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Editore: MONDADORI ARNOLDO ( VARIA OSCAR )
ISBN 13: 2605664261972
Da: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, Italia
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellocopertina morbida. Condizione: buone.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Librairie Plon / Hyperion Press / Willey Book Company, Paris / New York, 1946
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 120 Pp. Large Format 1946 Contemporary Arts Publication, Profusely Illustrated In Each Section. 14 1/4" X 10 3/4". Plain Blue Covers, Yellow Dj Showing Hyperion Press, Front Flap Showing Willey Book Company And $5 Publisher's Price. Book Near Fine, Dj Complete, 1 1/2" Chip Missing At Bottom Of Spine With Adjacent 2" X 3/4" Clear Tape Repair. Scarce, Worldcat Shows Only 7 Institutional Holdings, All In The U.S.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: OFFICE FRANCAIS D EDITION., 1946
Da: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, Francia
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Satisfaisant. DOS REPARE COUVERTURE ETAT D USAGE.
EUR 6,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Editore: Lyon, Imprimerie d'Aimé Vingtrinier, 1868, 1868
Da: Librairie Xavier Dufaÿ, LA COLLE SUR LOUP, Francia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-8 (27 x 17), 36 pp., 1 f., broché, couverture salie. Sewn, stained wrappers.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 37,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Editore: Editions E. Dentu, 1886
Da: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, Francia
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Contes illustrés de 12 dessins par A. Artigue - L. Chalon - R. Kemp - Henri Lanos - L. Le-Grand - Dick de Lonlay - Aimé Perret - G. Rochegrosse - G. Saint-Pierre - L. Tauzin - L. Trumeau. (illustratore). Livre en français. Préface d'Emile Bergerat. Contes illustrés de 12 dessins par A. Artigue - L. Chalon - R. Kemp - Henri Lanos - L. Le-Grand - Dick de Lonlay - Aimé Perret - G. Rochegrosse - G. Saint-Pierre - L. Tauzin - L. Trumeau. Broché. 225 pages. Défraîchi. Très fortes mouillures. Rousseurs. Couverture défraîchie, dos réparé. Littérature : 19e siècle. Livre.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 66,95
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 68,96
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Assez bon. C.A.L (illustratore).
Editore: Petit-Montrouge, chez J.-P.Migne 1856, 1856
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 66,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1248 colonnes, texte imprimé en 2 colonnes, br.orig. (dos restauré), 28cm., qqs.rousseurs, dans la série "Collection intégrale et universelle des orateurs sacrés publiée par m.l'abbé Migne" Tome 73 (Tome 6 de la 2e série), R54292.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1868 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 27 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 27.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1865 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 23 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 23.
Editore: S.D. (Vers 1930), Editions Albert Morancé, 1930
Da: Tiré à Part, Marseille, Francia
EUR 680,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4 volumes in-4 carré ( 275 X 240 mm ), reliure à spirale métallique sous couvertures imprimées. 160 planches photographiques aux rectos et plans des réalisations aux versos des architectes Ch. Siclis - J. & J. Soupre - Lambert, C. Saaké & P. Bailly - R. Fischer - G. Appia - J. Taillens - A. Lurçat - Abraham & Sinoir - Molinié & Nicod - J.-C. Moreau - P. Patour - M. Speyer - Ad. Thiers - M. Lucet - A. Perret - Jan B. Lauwers - LE CORBUSIER - JEANNERET P. - WELZENBACHER L. - PERRET A. & G. - Satow Takeo - Antonin Raymond - Georges Fred Kech - Richard Neutra - Togo Murano, etc. Minimes usures sans gravité aux couvertures ( essentiellement aux dos ), parfait état intérieur, les planches sont très fraîches. Beaux-Arts Architecture.