Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0810941236 ISBN 13: 9780810941236
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: Oblivion Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in dust jacket. Clean text - NO writing, NO highlighting. Very good. Dust jacket has some light wear. VG/VG- Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.ÂPLEASE NOTE: Domestic US media (standard) US orders ONLY. NO international orders.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The pages are tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardcover. Condizione: Good. An unprecedented documentation of French life during World War II under German occupation. Most of the images in this book come from the Vichy government office of information and propaganda and have not been seen in historical context. Some have never before been published. Other images, such as posters, newspapers, leaflets, and rare photographs that make evident the activity of theResistance, as well as the machine of German propaganda, are taken from little-known archival sources. More than 400 blakc-and-white images illustrate various aspects of the Vichy period. Chronology, Bibliography, Index. 264p.
EUR 7,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 8,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 8,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 8,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: New York Harry N. Abrams, 2000
Da: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. 257 numbered pages. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos. Ex-libris. Stamp to top edge, else no external markings. Pocket on front flyleaf and label back endpaper. Else, very good condition in very good dust jacket that has a small label bottom of front cover. (H4).
EUR 9,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 208 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand (Ex-libris); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Text in FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Profuse black-and-white photographs. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards also very good; titling remains bright and bold. Exterior shelfwear is very minor. Interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota; due to the size/weight of this book, additional shipping charges may apply.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Institut National de l'Audiovisuel, 2013
ISBN 10: 2869382111 ISBN 13: 9782869382114
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in Fine Jacket.1st Edition.
EUR 11,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N Abrams, New York, 2000
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine as New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. 264pp With many photographs and images. Heavy book. Extra overseas post.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry N. Abrams (2000), New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810941236 ISBN 13: 9780810941236
Da: May Day Books, Los Altos Hills, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. Conceived and realized by La Documentation Photographique/La Documentation Francaise in 1988, this english edition was translated by Lory Frankel Very Good in dust jacket; slight wrinkle on ffep; top edge with staining and dirt.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harry N. Abrams, New York, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810941236 ISBN 13: 9780810941236
Da: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. NYC: Abrams, 2000. 1st edition, NF/F. Book has one lightly bumped corner. DJ has very little wear. Over 400 b & w illustrations. Includes two appendices, chronology bibliography and index. Covers the gamut from collaborators to resistance fighters, propaganda by both the Nazis and the Vichy government. Gives a vivid portrait of what it was like to live under the brutal thumb of an occupying nation. Nice copy, 264 pp.
Da: The Civil War Book Shop, Sunbury, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. New Hardback w/New Dust Cover. From The Civil War Book Shop- As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe.
Da: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. A bright, clean copy in excellent condition.
EUR 15,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Editions Complexe, Bruxelles, 1991
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
paperback. Condizione: Collectible Near Fine. DETAILS: small PAPERBACK, very good. full sheet publisher's information laid in. INSCRIBED and SIGNED on half-title by Henry R. and by Peschanski to a Harvard political scientist. PESCHANSKI, DENIS, ed. . Histoire politique et sciences sociales. Sous la direction de Denis Peschanski, Michael Pollak, Henry Rousso. Bruxelles: Editions Complexe, 1991, 285pp., . Includes chapters by Peschanski and Clévenot on the concept of totaliltarianism, chapters by Rousso and Lavabre on Vichy, Pestre and Shinn on the sociology of the creation of CERN, Sirinelli and Nonna Mayer on the right in France, more. 9782870273739 ISBN 2870273738.
EUR 12,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Este libro, dirigido por Denis Peschanski, Michael Pollak y Henry Rousso, explora la intersección entre la historia política y las ciencias sociales. Publicado por Editions Complexe, forma parte de la serie 'Questions au XXe sie?cle -- 47'. El libro está escrito en francés y aborda temas relevantes del siglo XX desde una perspectiva multidisciplinaria. EAN: 9782870273739 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Histoire politique et sciences sociales Autor: Denis Peschanski| Michael Pollak| Henry Rousso Idioma: fr.