Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kodansha America, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0870113771 ISBN 13: 9780870113772
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Revised. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kodansha America, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0870113771 ISBN 13: 9780870113772
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Holt & Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0275701409 ISBN 13: 9780275701406
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Holt & Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0275701409 ISBN 13: 9780275701406
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
1979. Art, Asia, japan. Kodansha International. Very good flexible vinyl cover and good+ dust jacket 332p.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kodansha International, Tokyo, New York, and San Francisco, 1979
ISBN 10: 0870113771 ISBN 13: 9780870113772
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. 332 pages, illustrations (some colour); 19 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to wraps; minor soiling/edges. 1st thus. Size: 12mo.
Editore: Greystone Press, 1966
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Greystone Press, 1966
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 220pp., 168 black & white illustrations. Corners bumped, else VG / chipped & torn dust jacket.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kodansha America, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0870113771 ISBN 13: 9780870113772
Da: Redbrick Books, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. a hard cover with a dust jacket, red book, light wear o/w. clean book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Thames and Hudson Ltd
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kodansha International, Tokyo Japan, 1979
ISBN 10: 0870113771 ISBN 13: 9780870113772
Da: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Illustrated (illustratore). Paperback Edition. Convenient travel size. Clean tight fresh. First published as " an introduction to the arts of japan by bruno cassirer oxford 1958" This edition in limp leatherette. No remainder or other markings. 332 pages. Size: 12mo.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Clean and unmarked. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Editore: Greystone Press
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elek Books, UK, 1961
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Good condition hard cover, with poor condition jacket, rips and chips to jacket, some wear to cover and spine, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Editore: Praeger Pub., New York, 1974
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. (1974), 285pp, illus., light rubbing & shelfwear to cover, contents clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Henry Holt & Company, Inc., 1975
ISBN 10: 0275701409 ISBN 13: 9780275701406
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. New York, 1975; glossy illustrated paper covers; mild corner wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; previous owner's name on half-title page; underlining on pages 7 and 8; 285 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Used, very good. Almost like new. This is the original 1963 paperback edition, not a reprint. Praeger, 285pp, sewn binding for long life. Cover has no wear, very lightly soiled. Page edges lightly foxed ("foxing" is light tan spots caused by extended exposure to humid air), interior like new. **We are a small family business selling online since 1999 with over 30 years' experience providing fine new and pre-owned books. We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Editore: Frederick A. Praeger, Publishers, 1963
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Editore: Frederick A. Praeger, 1965
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 19,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101453707X ISBN 13: 9781014537072
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. An Introduction to the Arts of Japan. Book.