Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Da: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Some of America's finest writers and artists reveal their love for the game of baseball. Contains beautiful, full-color reproductions of original paintings, drawings, sculpture, and prints from the turn-of-the-century to the present day. Writers include Ernest Hemingway, Roger Angell, Donald Hall, W. P. Kinsella, Arnold Hano, Thomas Boswell, John Updike and Garrison Keillor. In good plus condition. First Edition with all numbers from 1 to 10 present. I have around 200 items on the History of Baseball, more than 70 Collections and Anthologies on Baseball, and over 2,400 Baseball publications in stock. Discounts available when you purchase multiple items on the same order.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Universal Pictures Home Entertainment, 2016
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691027641 ISBN 13: 9780691027647
Da: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Spine creased. Cover has light wear and corner crease on rear. Text unmarked. Ships Next Business Day.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD, 2003
ISBN 10: 1886937737 ISBN 13: 9781886937734
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] July 2003. Cover art by George Gross. Includes "The Beast-Gods of Atlantis" by John Peter Drummond; "Madmen's Trek" by R. C. Walker; "The Red Trail to Zanzibar" by John Starr; "Matto Grosso" by Gordon MacCreagh; "Blood for the Juju" by Alexander Wallace; "Serpent's Fetish" by James Blish. Original illustations by Vestal, Mayan, and others. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD, 2003
ISBN 10: 1886937737 ISBN 13: 9781886937734
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] July 2003. Cover art by George Gross. Includes "The Beast-Gods of Atlantis" by John Peter Drummond; "Madmen's Trek" by R. C. Walker; "The Red Trail to Zanzibar" by John Starr; "Matto Grosso" by Gordon MacCreagh; "Blood for the Juju" by Alexander Wallace; "Serpent's Fetish" by James Blish. Original illustations by Vestal, Mayan, and others. Bumped at lower foredge corner. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York, 2005
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of the Collection of 19 Short Stories. Featured are Remembering Fred Dannay by Donald A Yates, The Misadventures of Ellery Queen by Jon L Breen, The Wrightsville Carnival by Edward D Hoch, The German Cologne Mystery by Josh Pachter and Jon L Breen, There is No Crime on Easter Island by Nancy Pickard, Dead at the Scene by John H Dirckx, The Breaks by Timothy Williams, Death Conquers All by Robert S Levinson, And Maybe More by Michael Z Lewin, Bullets by Peter Lovesey, Stolen by David Dean, Farber and the Vanishing Blonde by Gordon Cotler, The Aura of an Alpha Wolf by Jeremiah Healy, Waiting for Nemesis by Robert Barnard, The Headless Horseman and the Horseless Carriage by James Powell, Stage Struck by Marilyn Todd, The Philosopher by Helen Tucker, Naked Flame by Cheryl Rogers and L. by Georgi Gospondinov. In Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Northampton Record Society, 1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 0901275611 ISBN 13: 9780901275615
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691027641 ISBN 13: 9780691027647
paperback. Condizione: Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Highlighting or a stain.
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Oversized Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 1986-03-01, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691027641 ISBN 13: 9780691027647
Da: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Intact copy that appears unmarked. Ships promptly.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691027641 ISBN 13: 9780691027647
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
EUR 16,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 16,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine no markings or noticeable wear - looks new. large well-illustrated in full-color with lots of history as well.
Editore: London: Nova Publications Ltd. 1st Edition, 1961
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Poor. Gerard Quinn (front cover) (illustratore). First Edition. ----------science fiction fantasy pulp magazine, digest size. Printed in the UK for the Canadian market, this issue has the same contents as the UK January 1961 issue. It differs from the UK issue by having a 40¢ cover price, a cover date, and some Canadian wording on the copyright page and inside the back cover. Waterstained, 1 inch piece out of spine top, creases, small tears, a poor but complete copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691027641 ISBN 13: 9780691027647
Da: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Like New. ~ Like-New Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691027641 ISBN 13: 9780691027647
Da: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Later Printing, different cover image than one shown. Text unmarked, several small dim stains, several creased pages. Cover moderately rubbed, with several creases, wear at corners. Book solid. Some scuffs edge of text block. Shipped promptly with Tracking.
paperback. Condizione: As New. Excellent, unread, like-new condition. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691027641 ISBN 13: 9780691027647
Da: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade paperback. Cover is clean with minor shelf wear. Interior is clean and tight. Creased from cover. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1987
ISBN 10: 087701468X ISBN 13: 9780877014683
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. 166 pages. Softcover with light soil to paper wrappers. Writers including Rogell Angell, Donald Hall, Garrison Keillor, John Cheever, and Zane Grey discuss the sport of baseball accompanied by American art. Color pictures throughout. Record # 2233218.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691027641 ISBN 13: 9780691027647
Da: Lady BookHouse, Belmont, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. This book is in near-perfect condition, showing minimal signs of use. It has clean, crisp pages with no markings or highlighting, and the spine and cover are intact without any creases or wear. This book appears as if it has been barely touched and is virtually indistinguishable from a brand new book. This book may be an ex-library item. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leisure Books - Dorchester Publishing, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0843949287 ISBN 13: 9780843949285
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Steve McAfee; (illustratore). First Edition. (viii) 374 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine; blue endpapers; headband. A few small marks on the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Steve McAfee. Presented by The Horror Writers Association, this anthology contains: The Museum of Dr Moses by Joyce Carol Oates; Worse Than Bones by Ramsey Campbell; King of Outer Space by Peter Atkins; Piano Bar Blues by Melanie Tem; Those Vanished I Recognize by Tom Piccirilli; Inland, Shoreline by Darren O. Godfrey; The Window by Joel Lane; Author, Author by Gordon Linzner; Hammerhead by Richard Laymon; Imbroglio by Conrad Williams; Transorbital Love Probe by Thom Metzger writing as Th. Metzger; The Impressionists in Winter by Susan Fry; Whose These Are by Charles L. Grant; Perdido: A Fragment from a Work in Progress by Peter Straub; In Real Life by William F. Nolan; Pound Rots in Fragrant Harbour by Lisa Morton; Apologia by Robert Devereaux; and The Bird Catcher by S. P. Somtow. Size: 8vo. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Orthopsychiatric Association, Inc., New York, 1990
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 60, No. 3, July 1990. 157 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small tear on bottom right corner of front cover. Small tear on spine.
Editore: The American Film Institute
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. 72 pages, photographs throughout. Mia Farrow cover article, as well as pieces on Stuart Gordon, Stanley Kramer, article by J. M. Coetzee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1986
ISBN 10: 0691027641 ISBN 13: 9780691027647
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. 941 pages. Softcover with paper wrappers. Spine cracked in center, from paper wrapper. Faded front wrapper. Clean. Record # 2233794.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: collins, London, 1962
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. dj w/moderate chipping, in mylar; blue c w/gilt spine titles; owner's name; 701 clean, unmarked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521012554 ISBN 13: 9780521012553
Da: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Modest shelfwear to cover, clean pages and sound binding.